General Awareness Quiz For HTET 2018 Exam: 15th December 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   General Awareness Quiz For HTET 2018...

General Awareness Quiz For HTET 2018 Exam: 15th December 2018 (Solutions)

General Awareness Quiz For HTET 2018 Exam: 15th December 2018 (Solutions)_40.1
Q1. How many Tehsils are there in Haryana?
(a) 80
(b) 50
(c) 60
(d) 93
Q2. Who was the first Chief Minister of Haryana?
(a) Ch. Bansilal
(b) Tau Devilal
(c) Bhagwat Dayal Sharma
(d) None of These
Q3. The largest District in Haryana is?
(a) Bhiwani
(b) Rohtak
(c) Karnal
(d) Yamunanagar
Q4. Out of the following which is the State Bird of Haryana?
(a) Caspian Snowcock
(b) Black Francolin
(c) Menetries’s Warbler
(d) None of these
Q5. Before becoming a state Haryana, was a part of which state?
(a) Rajasthan
(b) Uttar Pradesh
(c) Punjab
(d) None of these
Q6. How many Vidhansabha seats are there in Haryana?
(a) 90
(b) 80
(c) 99
(d) 95
Q7. Bapoli Village is situated in which District of Haryana?
(a) Ambala
(b) Panipat
(c) Sonipat
(d) Karnal
Q8. Place of Haryana in India in terms of Area is?
(a) 22
(b) 21
(c) 23
(d) 25
Q9. Which district of Haryana is also known as “Dhan Ka Katora”?
(a) Karnal
(b) Sonipat
(c) Bhiwani
(d) Panipat
Q10. Carriage & Wagon workshop of Indian Railways is situated in which District of Haryana?
(a) Karnal
(b) Rohtak
(c) Panipat
(d) Yamunanagar
Solutions:
S1. Ans.(d)
Sol.
S2. Ans.(c)
Sol.
S3. Ans.(a)
Sol.
S4. Ans.(b)
Sol.
S5. Ans.(c)
Sol.
S6. Ans.(a)
Sol.
S7. Ans.(b)
Sol.
S8. Ans.(b)
Sol.
S9. Ans.(a)
Sol.
S10. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?