General Awareness Quiz For HTET 2018 Exam: 14th December 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   General Awareness Quiz For HTET 2018...

General Awareness Quiz For HTET 2018 Exam: 14th December 2018 (Solutions)

General Awareness Quiz For HTET 2018 Exam: 14th December 2018 (Solutions)_40.1
Q1. Meham Fort  is situated in which district of Haryana ?
(a) Hisar
(b) Kaithal
(c) Rohtak
(d) Jind
Q2. Largest cattle farm is situated in which city of Haryana?
(a) Karnal
(b) Panipat
(c) Sonipat
(d) Hisar
Q3. Which of the following was constructed by Tomar king in Haryana?
(a) SurajKund
(b) Sohnakund
(c) Shah Jahan ki Baoli
(d) None of These
Q4. Which Factory is established in Bahauli, Panipat?
(a) Fertilizers
(b) Sugar Mill
(c) Cement
(d) Oil Refinery of Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Q5. Golf Ground of Aravalli is formed in which District of haryana?
(a) Mahendragarh
(b) Rewari
(c) Bhiwani
(d) Faridabad
Q6. At which Place of haryana Liberty Shoes is manufactured?
(a) Ambala
(b) Panipat
(c) Karnal
(d) Sonipat
Q7. Which of the following town of Haryana does not have a railway station?
(a) Palwal
(b) Rewari
(c) Nuh
(d) Sirsa
Q8. The Narkatri pilgrimage, mentioned in epic Mahabharat, is located at bank of which river?
(a) Beas
(b) Yamuna
(c) Satluj
(d) Saraswati
Q9. In India Agroha Pilgrimage is well Known for?
(a) Maharaja Agrasen
(b) Maurya Dynasty
(c) Harshvardhan
(d) Swami Dayanand
Q10. In Haryana Government Minister Anil Vij Belongs to which Constituency?
(a) Ambala Cantt.
(b) Sonipat
(c) Faridabad
(d) None of these
Solutions:
S1. Ans.(c)
Sol.
S2. Ans.(d)
Sol.
S3. Ans.(a)
Sol.
S4. Ans.(d)
Sol.
S5. Ans.(d)
Sol.
S6. Ans.(c)
Sol.
S7. Ans.(c)
Sol.
S8. Ans.(d)
Sol.
S9. Ans.(a)
Sol.
S10. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?