General Awareness Quiz For DSSSB Exam : 18th Feb 2020 For Latest Appointments_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   General Awareness Quiz For DSSSB Exam...

General Awareness Quiz For DSSSB Exam : 18th Feb 2020 For Latest Appointments

General Awareness Quiz For DSSSB Exam : 18th Feb 2020 For Latest Appointments_40.1Q1. Which of the following is the elected chairman of Audit Bureau of circulations?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन परिचलन के ऑडिट ब्यूरो के निर्वाचित अध्यक्ष है?
(a) Arvind Saxena / अरविन्द सक्सेना
(b) Madhukar Kamath / मधुकर कामत
(c) Madhukar Kumar / मधुकर कुमार
(d) None of these / इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q2. Which of the following has appointed as chairman of Union Public Services commission?
निम्नलिखित में से किसने संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के अध्यक्ष के रूप में नियुक्त किया है?
(a) Arvind Saxena / अरविन्द सक्सेना
(b) Arvind Kumar / अरविन्द कुमार
(c) Arvind Sharma / अरविन्द शर्मा
(d) None of these / इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q3. Rear admiral ___________ takes over as flag officer commanding Gujrat Naval Area
रियर एडमिरल ____ ने नौ-सेनापति के रूप में गुजरात नवल क्षेत्र की कमान संभाली
(a) Navin Das / नवीन दास
(b) Puruvir Das / पुरुवीर दास
(c) Sanjay Vatsyayan / संजय वात्स्यायन
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q4. Which of the following appointed as new foreign secretary?
निम्नलिखित में से किसे नए विदेश सचिव के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है?
(a) Vijay Gokhale / विजय गोखले
(b) Vijay Keshav / विजय केशव
(c) Harsh Vardhan Shringla / हर्ष वर्धन श्रृंगला
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q5. Which of the following appointed as India’s Ambassador to USA?
निम्नलिखित में से किसे यूएसए में भारत के राजदूत के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है?
(a) Taranjit Singh Sandhu / तरनजीत सिंह संधू
(b) Harsh Vardhan Shringla / हर्ष वर्धन श्रृंगला
(c) Ajay Saxena / अजय सक्सेना
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q6. Which of the following appointed as the President of the Archery Association of India?
निम्नलिखित में से किसे भारतीय तीरंदाजी संघ के अध्यक्ष के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है?
(a) B V P Rao / बी वी पी राव
(b) Arjun Munda / अर्जुन मुंडा
(c) Pramod Chandurkar / प्रमोद चांदुरकर
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q7. Which of the following IPS officer appointed as new CRPF Director general?
निम्नलिखित में से किस IPS अधिकारी को नए CRPF महानिदेशक के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है?
(a) S S Deswal / एस एस देसवाल
(b) Anand Prakash Maheshwari/ आनंद प्रकाश महेश्वरी
(c) R R Bhatnagar / आर आर भटनागर
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q8. Which of the following takes the oath as Jharkhand CM on December 29?
निम्नलिखित में से किसने 29 दिसंबर को झारखंड के CM के रूप में शपथ ली?
(a) Droupadi Murmu / द्रौपदी मुर्मू
(b) Niranjan Hiranandani / निरंजन हीरनंदानी
(c) Hemant Soren / हेमंत सोरेन
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q9. Nagaland governor RN Ravi takes additional charge of the State
नागालैंड के राज्यपाल आर एन रवि किस राज्य का अतिरिक्त प्रभार संभालते हैं
(a) West Bengal / पश्चिम बंगाल
(b) Meghalaya / मेघालय
(c) Assam / असम
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q10. Which of the following Bollywood Actor is appointed as the brand Ambassador for NADA (National Anti-Doping Agency)?
निम्नलिखित में से किस बॉलीवुड अभिनेता को NADA (नेशनल एंटी-डोपिंग एजेंसी) के लिए ब्रांड एंबेसडर के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है?
(a) Akshay Kumar/ अक्षय कुमार
(b) Sunil Shetty / सुनील शेट्टी
(c) Rohit Shetty / रोहित शेट्टी
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)
S2. Ans.(a)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(c)
S5. Ans.(a)
S6. Ans.(b)
S7. Ans.(b)
S8. Ans.(c)
S9. Ans.(b)
S10. Ans.(b)

 Recommended Video for General Awareness

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?