General Awareness Question for KVS Exam 2019-20: 12th December_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   General Awareness Question for KVS Exam...

General Awareness Question for KVS Exam 2019-20: 12th December

General Awareness Question for KVS Exam 2019-20: 12th December_40.1

Hello, Readers!! General Awareness is the most interesting & scoring topic in any competitive examination.General Awareness is the key component of any examination and to get command in this section is not an easy task.So, Friends, you can practice General Awareness questions on a regular basis so that you can make great command over this section.

Q1. Which day is observed every year as world Rabies Day?
    प्रत्येक वर्ष विश्व रेबीज दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?
(a) 26 September/26 सितंबर
(b) 21 September/21 सितंबर
(c) 28 September/28 सितंबर
(d) 30 September/30 सितंबर

Q2. Which Day is observed as Human Rights Day?
     किस दिन को मानवाधिकार दिवस के रूप में मनाया जाता है?
(a) 10 December/10 दिसंबर
(b) 7 December/7 दिसंबर
(c) 5 December/5 दिसंबर
(d) 9 December/9 दिसंबर

Q3. Who got the Nobel Prize of 2019 in Literature?
     साहित्य में 2019 का नोबेल पुरस्कार किसे मिला?
(a) Abhijit Banerjee अभिजीत बनर्जी
(b) Peter Handke पीटर हैंडके
(c) Olga Tokarczuk ओल्गा टोकरुचुक
(d) Abiy Ahmed अबी अहमद

Q4. Kumbhalgarh wildlife Sanctuary and fort situated in
    कुंभलगढ़ वन्यजीव अभयारण्य और किला ____  में स्थित है
(a) Rajasthan राजस्थान
(b) Himachal Pradesh हिमाचल प्रदेश
(c) Assam असम
(d) Uttarakhand उत्तराखंड

Q5. Who is current cabinet secretariat of India?
    भारत का वर्तमान मंत्रिमंडल सचिव कौन है?
(a) P K Sinha पी के सिन्हा
(b) Rajiv Kumar राजीव कुमार
(c) Ashok Malik अशोक मलिक
(d) Rajiv Gauba राजीव गौबा

Q6. Where was world wind Summit held?
    वर्ल्ड विंड समिट कहाँ आयोजित की गयी?
(a) USA यू.एस.ए.
(b) Germany जर्मनी
(c) China चीन
(d) India भारत

Q7. 39th National Games in 2022 held at:
    2022 में 39वें राष्ट्रीय खेल कहाँ आयोजित होंगे?
(a) Delhi दिल्ली
(b) Meghalaya मेघालय
(c) Pune पुणे
(d) Goa गोवा

Q8. Who is Chief Minister of odisha?
     ओडिशा के मुख्यमंत्री कौन हैं?
(a) Naveen Patnaik नवीन पटनायक
(b) Vijay Rupani विजय रूपानी
(c) Mamata Benarjee ममता बनर्जी
(d) Ashok Malik अशोक मलिक

Q9. The word ‘Pakistan’ created by?
   ‘पाकिस्तान’ शब्द किसके द्वारा गढ़ा गया?
(a) Aga Khan आगा खान
(b) Rahmat Ali रहमत अली
(c) Nawab Salimullah Khan नवाब सलीमुल्लाह खान
(d) Mr. Jinnah श्री जिन्ना

Q10. The headquarters of the food and Agricultural organization is at
       खाद्य और कृषि संगठन का मुख्यालय है
(a) Geneva जेनेवा
(b) New York न्यूयॉर्क
(c) Rome रोम
(d) Paris  पेरिस

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)
S2. Ans.(a)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(a)
S5. Ans.(d)
S6. Ans.(b)
S7. Ans.(b)
S8. Ans.(a)
S9. Ans.(b)
S10. Ans.(c)


Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?