Gender Bias based Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB 2020: 20th February 2020_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Gender Bias based Child Pedagogy Questions...

Gender Bias based Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB 2020: 20th February 2020

CTET 2020 Important Child Pedagogy Questions

Q1. A teenager who decides NOT to steal because she believes it is wrong even though no one is looking would be guided by
एक किशोरी जो चोरी न करने का फैसला करती है क्योंकि वह मानती है कि यह गलत है, भले ही कोई नहीं देख रहा हो यह है:
(a) internal socialization./ आंतरिक समाजीकरण
(b) external socialization./ बाहरी समाजीकरण
(c) secondary socialization./ माध्यमिक समाजीकरण
(d) adult socialization./ वयस्क समाजीकरण

Q2. In early childhood, family members are generally responsible for the process of
प्रारंभिक बाल्यवस्था में, परिवार के सदस्य आमतौर पर किस प्रक्रिया के लिए उत्तरदायी होते हैं?
(a) primary socialization./ प्राथमिक समाजीकरण
(b) secondary socialization./ माध्यमिक समाजीकरण
(c) subculture socialization./ उपसंस्कृति समाजीकरण
(d) adult socialization./ वयस्क समाजीकरण

Q3. Conflict theorists think that socialization is __________.
द्वन्द विचारकों का मानना है कि समाजीकरण __________ है।
(a) a (too) long process/ एक लंबी प्रक्रिया
(b) coercive/ अनिवार्य
(c) obvious/ स्पष्ट
(d) resistible/ प्रतिरोधक

Q4. The over socialized conception of humanity refers to
मानवता के अत्यधिक समाजीकृत संकल्पना का अर्थ है:
(a) people being timid./ लोग कायर हो रहे हैं
(b) little conflict in society./ समाज में थोड़ा द्वन्द है
(c) people being angry./ लोग क्रोधी बन रहे हैं
(d) people not having the agency to resist social pressures./ सामाजिक दबाव का विरोध करने के लिए लोगों के पास कोई व्यवस्था नहीं है।

Q5. To indicate how people can manage their lives in complex societies, the term __________ was coined.
यह इंगित करने के लिए कि लोग जटिल समाजों में अपने जीवन का प्रबंधन कैसे कर सकते हैं, ____ शब्द गढ़ा गया था।
(a) super ego/ पराहम्
(b) self-socialization/ आत्म समाजीकरण
(c) socialization ratios/ समाजीकरण अनुपात
(d) rational choice/ तर्कसंगत विकल्प

Q6. The functions of socialization include cultural transmission, social integration and _______________.
समाजीकरण के कार्यों में सांस्कृतिक संचरण, सामाजिक एकीकरण और _______________ शामिल हैं।
(a) force-fitting people into positions/ फ़ोर्स-फिटिंग वाले लोग
(b) discouraging rebellion/ हतोत्साहित करने वाले विद्रोही
(c) providing emotional support/ भावनात्मक समर्थन प्रदान करना
(d) development of the individual personality/ व्यक्तिगत व्यक्तित्व का विकास

Q7. Social reproduction is a term employed by ______________.
सामाजिक प्रजनन प्रतीकात्मक _____ द्वारा नियोजित शब्द है।
(a) symbolic interactionists/ अंतःक्रियावादियों
(b) conflict approaches/ द्वन्द उपागम
(c) postmodernists/ उत्तर-आधुनिकतावादी
(d) functionalists/ क्रियात्मकतावादी

Q8. Problems in social contexts include inadequate, disjunctive and ___________ socialization.
सामाजिक संदर्भ में समस्याओं में अपर्याप्त, अप्रिय और ___ समाजीकरण शामिल हैं।
(a) role/ कार्य
(b) defective/ दोषपूर्ण
(c) self-/ आत्म
(d) anticipatory/ अग्रिम

Q9. All of the following statements about socialization are true, EXCEPT:
समाजीकरण के बारे में निम्नलिखित सभी कथन सत्य हैं, सिवाय:

(a) Nearly all of the behavior that we consider to be ‘human nature’ is actually learned through socialization./ लगभग सभी व्यवहार जिसे हम मानव स्वभाव मानते हैं, वास्तव में समाजीकरण के माध्यम से सीखा जाता है
(b) Through socialization, we learn how to walk, talk and feed ourselves./ समाजीकरण के माध्यम से, हम सीखते हैं कि कैसे चलना, बात करना और खुद को खिलाना है।
(c) Socialization only occurs during childhood./ बाल्यवस्था के दौरान ही समाजीकरण होता है
(d) Through socialization, we learn about social expectations./ समाजीकरण के माध्यम से, हम सामाजिक अपेक्षाओं के बारे में सीखते हैं।

Q10. The process that places demands on people to be self-socializing in making choices about their future life is
जो प्रक्रिया लोगों को उनके भावी जीवन के चुनाव में आत्म-सामाजीकरण करने की मांग करती है, वह है
(a) normative structure/ आदर्श संरचना
(b) individualization/ वैयक्तिकरण
(c) anticipatory socialization/ अग्रिम समाजीकरण
(d) self-socialization/ आत्म-समाजीकरण

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)
S2. Ans.(a)
Sol.Primary socialization: This type of socialization happens when a child learns the values, norms and behaviors that should be displayed in order to live accordingly to a specific culture.
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(d)
S5. Ans.(b)
S6. Ans.(d)
S7. Ans.(b)
S8. Ans.(b)
S9. Ans.(c)
S10. Ans.(b)

You may also like to read :

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?