Home   »   EVS Questions For CTET Exam: 9th...

EVS Questions For CTET Exam: 9th May 2019(Solutions)

EVS Questions For CTET Exam: 9th May 2019(Solutions)_30.1
Today, we are providing you the Science Questions, which help you to command over this subjects.Taught many interesting science information and add some fun in a science teaching learning process.This section is not only important for TET 2019 Exam i.e UPTET, PTET, REET,HTET etc. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. What should be connected with family education, so as to enhance the results?
पारिवारिक शिक्षा के साथ क्या जुड़ा होना चाहिए, ताकि परिणाम बेहतर किया जा सके?
(a) Information Technology/ सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी
(b) Administration/ प्रशासन
(c) Political Power/ राजनीतिक शक्ति
(d) Human Resource/ मानव संसाधन
Q2. Which of the following is necessary in photosynthesis?
प्रकाश संश्लेषण के लिए निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा आवश्यक है?
(a) Air/ वायु
(b) Sunlight/ सूर्य का प्रकाश
(c) Water/जल 
(d) All of these/ ये सभी
Q3. From the following, what is the reason for cyber-relationships and other such conditions?
निम्नलिखित में से, साइबर संबंधों और ऐसी अन्य स्थितियों का कारण क्या है?
(a) Internet/ इंटरनेट
(b) Television/ टेलीविजन
(c) Radio/ रेडियो
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q4. Individualistic family pattern is vastly increasing because of the following?
निम्नलिखित में से किस कारण व्यक्तिवादी पारिवारिक प्रतिमान काफी बढ़ रहा है?
(a) Westernisation / पश्चिमीकरण
(b) Imagination of free lifestyle / मुक्त जीवन शैली की कल्पना
(c) Population explosion and inflation/ जनसंख्या विस्फोट और मुद्रास्फीति
(d) All of the above/ उपरोक्त सभी
Q5. Diagnostic testing in EVS will help a teacher to solve 
ईवीएस में नैदानिक परीक्षण एक शिक्षक को___ हल करने में मदद करेगा
(a) Learning difficulties of a student facing in EVS/ ईवीएस में सामना कर रहे एक छात्र की सीखने में कठिनाइयां 
(b) how revision work has helped her students/ रिवीजन वर्क में उसके छात्रों की मदद कैसे की जाए
(c) how intelligent her students are/ उसके छात्र कितने बुद्धिमान हैं
(d) the part of the topic the student has not memorized/ उस विषय के जिस भाग को छात्र ने याद नहीं किया है
Q6. Among the following types potato is a 
निम्नलिखित प्रकारों में से आलू एक__ है
(a) fruit /फल 
(b) vegetable/ सब्जी 
(c) flower/फूल 
(d) foliage/ पर्णसमूह
Q7. Ecosystem term was coined by
इकोसिस्टम शब्द द्वारा गढ़ा गया था
(a) Odum/ ओडुम 
(b) Mishra/ मिश्रा
(c) Reiter / रीटर 
(d) Tansley/टैन्सले
Q8. In the ecosystem, humans and animals are
पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र में, मनुष्य और जानवर हैं
(a) producers / निर्माता
(b) consumers/ उपभोक्ता
(c) saprotrophs/ सैप्रोट्रॉफ़्स
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q9. A good teaching and learning process can be said when
एक अच्छी शिक्षण और सीखने की प्रक्रिया को कब कहा जा सकता है
(a) gained knowledge is used in practical life/ प्राप्त ज्ञान का उपयोग व्यावहारिक जीवन में किया जाता है
(b) when there is quarrel between the teachers/ जब शिक्षकों के बीच झगड़ा होता है
(c) when social structure is destroyed/ जब सामाजिक संरचना नष्ट हो जाती है
(d) None of these/इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q10. An EVS teacher wants to disperse the knowledge about Bhopal gas tragedy and its ill effects. What teaching aid should be used here?
एक ईवीएस शिक्षक भोपाल गैस त्रासदी और इसके दुष्प्रभावों के बारे में ज्ञान बाँटना चाहता है। यहां किस शिक्षण सहायता का उपयोग किया जाना चाहिए?
(a) Posters/ पोस्टर
(b) Leaflets / पत्रक
(c) banners/ बैनर
(d) Audio visual clipping/ ऑडियो विजुअल क्लिपिंग
Solutions:
S1. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S2. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S3. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S5. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S7. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S9. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S10. Ans.(d)
Sol.

      EVS Questions For CTET Exam: 9th May 2019(Solutions)_40.1EVS Questions For CTET Exam: 9th May 2019(Solutions)_50.1EVS Questions For CTET Exam: 9th May 2019(Solutions)_60.1