EVS Questions For CTET Exam: 16th May 2019(Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   EVS Questions For CTET Exam: 16th...

EVS Questions For CTET Exam: 16th May 2019(Solutions)

EVS Questions For CTET Exam: 16th May 2019(Solutions)_40.1
Today, we are providing you the EVS Questions, which help you to command over this subjects.Taught many interesting science information and add some fun in a science teaching learning process.This section is not only important for TET 2019 Exam i.e UPTET, PTET, REET,HTET etc. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. Which of the following statements is not true about friendship?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा कथन मित्रता के बारे में सही नहीं है?
(a) Lack of trust between two people can affect their friendship./ दो लोगों के बीच विश्वास की कमी उनकी दोस्ती को प्रभावित कर सकती है।
(b) Avoiding a person during his/her illness can hamper friendship./ अपनी बीमारी के दौरान किसी व्यक्ति से बचने से दोस्ती में बाधा आ सकती है।
(c) Giving surprises may help strengthen the bond of friendship. / सरप्राइज देने से दोस्ती का बंधन मजबूत हो सकता है।
(d) Remembering a friend’s birthday is a sure sign of true friendship. / किसी मित्र का जन्मदिन याद रखना सच्ची मित्रता का एक निश्चित संकेत है।
Q2. Family of procreation: Family of orientation is 
खरीद का परिवार: अभिविन्यास का परिवार है
(a) consanguineous: Conjugal/ रूढ़िवादी: संयुग्मन
(b) Conjugal : Consanguineous/ संयुग्मन: संवाहक
(c) Nuclear: Conjugal/एकल : संयुग्मन
(d) Extended: Consanguineous/ विस्तारित: समेकित
Q3. According go Aristotle, the kind of friendship where a person is associated with you for the sake of his/her own interest is called 
अरस्तू के अनुसार, जिस तरह की दोस्ती आपके हित के लिए आपके साथ जुड़ी होती है, उसे उसकी रुचि कहा जाता है
(a) Friendship of utility/ उपयोगिता की मित्रता
(b) friendship of pleasure/ आनंद की मित्रता
(c) friendship of the good/ अच्छे की मित्रता
(d) friendship of common interest/ सामान्य हित की मित्रता
Q4. Name the person who categorized the functions of a family as essential and non-essential. 
उस व्यक्ति का नाम बताइए जिसने परिवार के कार्यों को आवश्यक और गैर-आवश्यक के रूप में वर्गीकृत किया है।
(a) Maclver/ मैकलेवर
(b) Nimkoff/ निमकॉफ
(c) Lundberg / लुंडबर्ग
(d) Kingsley / किंग्सले
Q5. Which of the following categories of children face challenges in adjusting with the peer group?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी श्रेणी के बच्चों को सहकर्मी समूह के साथ तालमेल बिठाने में चुनौतियाँ आती हैं?
I. Aggressive children/ आक्रामक बच्चे
II. Emotionally insecure children/ बच्चों को भावनात्मक रूप से असुरक्षित
III. Children lacking cognitive skills/ बच्चों में संज्ञानात्मक कौशल की कमी है
IV. Children inclined towards studies / बच्चे पढ़ाई की तरफ झुके 
(a) I, II, और III
(b) I, II, और IV
(c) II, III, और IV
(d) I, II, III, और IV
Q6. Which of the following statements about the family is incorrect ? 
परिवार के बारे में निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा कथन गलत है?
(a) Family is the core unit for any society or community./ परिवार किसी भी समाज या समुदाय के लिए मुख्य इकाई है।
(b) Family is the first school as it inadvertently contributes in educating the children. / परिवार पहला स्कूल है क्योंकि यह अनजाने में बच्चों को शिक्षित करने में योगदान देता है।
(c) Family may be bound by forces as diverse as social taboos and legal regulations. / परिवार सामाजिक वर्जनाओं और कानूनी नियमों के रूप में विभिन्न बलों द्वारा बाध्य हो सकता है।
(d) They refrain from sharing family related issues with each other. / वे परिवार से संबंधित मुद्दों को एक दूसरे के साथ साझा करने से बचते हैं।
Q7. While talking about her family, Neha tells her friends that there are four members in her family, including her, and they all stay at her father’s house. Neha family is a
अपने परिवार के बारे में बात करते हुए, नेहा अपने दोस्तों को बताती है कि उसके परिवार में उसके सहित चार सदस्य हैं, और वे सभी अपने पिता के घर पर रहते हैं। नेहा का परिवार एक ___है. 
(a) matrilocal family/ मातृसत्तात्मक परिवार
(b) patrilocal family/ पितृसत्तात्मक परिवार
(c) nuclear family/एकल परिवार
(d) extended family/ विस्तारित परिवार
Q8. Which of the following statements about play is incorrect ? 
खेल के बारे में निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा कथन गलत है?
(a) It influences the development of fine and gross motor skills. / यह ठीक और सकल मोटर कौशल के विकास को प्रभावित करता है।
(b) Play activities of children should not be allowed without adult supervision. / बच्चों की खेल गतिविधियों को वयस्क पर्यवेक्षण के बिना अनुमति नहीं दी जानी चाहिए।
(c) Play doesn’t restrict personal awareness, creativity and emotional well-being / व्यक्तिगत जागरूकता, रचनात्मकता और भावनात्मक कल्याण को सीमित न करें
(d) Playing with peers promotes social-emotional as well as language development skills./ साथियों के साथ खेलना सामाजिक-भावनात्मक और साथ ही साथ भाषा विकास कौशल को बढ़ावा देता है। 
Q9. Which types of development are associated with the development of the concepts related to shape, size and colour in children? 
बच्चों में आकार, आकार और रंग से संबंधित अवधारणाओं के विकास के साथ किस प्रकार का विकास जुड़ा हुआ है?
(a) Therapeutic development/ चिकित्सीय विकास
(b) Cognitive development/ संज्ञानात्मक विकास
(c) Socio-emotional development / सामाजिक-भावनात्मक विकास
(d) Physical and motor development/ शारीरिक और मोटर विकास
Q10. An organized play is 
एक संगठित नाटक है
(a) an indoor game that has been planned many days in advance/ एक इनडोर गेम जो पहले से कई दिनों की योजना बनाई गई है
(b) an outdoor game that is unrestrained by rules and regulations / एक बाहरी खेल जो नियमों और विनियमों द्वारा अनर्गल है
(c) a therapy used by doctors for their child patients who stammer/ डॉक्टरों द्वारा उनके बाल रोगियों के लिए उपयोग की जाने वाली एक चिकित्सा जो हकलाना करती है 
(d) a kind of play activity that helps a child to appreciate his/her role as a social being / एक प्रकार की खेल गतिविधि जो एक बच्चे को एक सामाजिक प्राणी के रूप में उसकी भूमिका की सराहना करने में मदद करती है
Solutions
S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S2. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S3. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S6. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S9. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S10. Ans.(d)
Sol.
You may also like to read :
EVS Questions For CTET Exam: 16th May 2019(Solutions)_50.1EVS Questions For CTET Exam: 16th May 2019(Solutions)_60.1EVS Questions For CTET Exam: 16th May 2019(Solutions)_70.1
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?