EVS Pedagogy Questions For CTET Exam 2019: 29th March 2019(Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   EVS Pedagogy Questions For CTET Exam...

EVS Pedagogy Questions For CTET Exam 2019: 29th March 2019(Solutions)

EVS Pedagogy Questions For CTET Exam 2019: 29th March 2019(Solutions)_40.1

Today, we are providing you the EVS Pedagogy Questions, which help you to command over this subjects.Taught many interesting science information and add some fun in a science teaching learning process.This section is not only important for TET 2019 Exam i.e UPTET, PTET, REET,HTET etc. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Preparing For CTET 2019? Enroll Now For CTET Prime :Use This Code TEACH5


Q1. In which method student came from the known to unknown ? 
(a) Inductive method 
(b) Analysis method 
(c) Synthesis method 
(d) Deductive method
Q2. The Bottom-Up method is 
(a) inductive 
(b) deductive 
(c) descriptive 
(d) heuristic 
Q3. Consider the following 
I. Generalisation 
II. Observation 
III. Verification 
IV. Example 
Arrange the above steps in order according to Inductive method.
(a) I, II, IV, III
(b) IV, II, I, III
(c) II, III, IV, I
(d) III, IV, II, I
Q4. The Top-Down method is 
(a) deductive 
(b) descriptive 
(c) heuristic 
(d) investigation 
Q5. Which of the following is the advantage of Deductive method ? 
(a) It can be used for all subjects 
(b) It is appropriate for higher level classes 
(c) Teacher can teach all students at a time
(d) All of the above 
Q6. Heuristic method is propounded by which educationist? 
(a) Herbert Spencer 
(b) Armstrong 
(c) Dewey 
(d) Freud 
Q7. Excursion method is important because 
(a) it helps in developing cooperative attitude and various others 
(b) it helps in the development of creative faculties of the students
(c) it provides direct source of knowledge and acquaint the student with first hand information 
(d) All of the above 
Q8. Which of the following is not the quality of a good story ? 
(a) A story should have good morals, where good behaviour is rewarded and an evil deed is punished 
(b) A story which has many characters, creates much excitement 
(c) Stories should be committed with the present scenario of children 
(d) After finishing the story some related questions must be asked to the students 
Q9. Who said “Play is a natural instinct”?
(a) Caldwell Cook
(b) Piaget
(c) Thorndike
(d) Maria Montesseri 
Q10. The advantage of team-teaching is 
(a) it deepens students analytical abilities 
(b) improve student-teacher relationships
(c) it is a technique to form instructional conditions 
(d) All of the above 
Solutions
S1. Ans.(c) 
S2. Ans.(a)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(a)
S5. Ans.(d)
S6. Ans.(b)
S7. Ans.(d)
S8. Ans.(b)
S9. Ans.(a)

S10. Ans.(d)
    EVS Pedagogy Questions For CTET Exam 2019: 29th March 2019(Solutions)_50.1EVS Pedagogy Questions For CTET Exam 2019: 29th March 2019(Solutions)_60.1EVS Pedagogy Questions For CTET Exam 2019: 29th March 2019(Solutions)_70.1

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Login

    OR

    Forgot Password?

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Sign Up

    OR
    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Forgot Password

    Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Enter OTP

    Please enter the OTP sent to
    /6


    Did not recive OTP?

    Resend in 60s

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Change Password



    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Almost there

    Please enter your phone no. to proceed
    +91

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Enter OTP

    Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


    Did not recive OTP?

    Resend 60

    By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

    Are you sure you want to skip this step?

    By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

    Are you sure you want to skip this step?