CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Questions | 30th October 2019_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice...

CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Questions | 30th October 2019

CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Questions | 30th October 2019_40.1

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions:

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. Academic achievement of a learner includes
(a) knowledge and understanding
(b) skill and learning attitudes
(c) Both (1) and (2)
(d) Neither (1) nor (2)
Q2. Academic achievement of a student depends on ……factors.
(a) affective
(b) environmental
(c) bio-social
(d) All of above
Q3. The affective factor influencing achievement of learner includes
(a) the learner’s education
(b) the parents’ support to the learner
(c) the achievement motivation of the learner
(d) All of the above
Q4. A teacher will design a/an ……test to find out the cause of poor grades of students in her class.
(a) aptitude
(b) proficiency
(c) achievement
(d) diagnostic
Q5. Evidence of validity can be related to 
(a) construct
(b) content
(c) criterion
(d) All of the above
Q6. One of the distinct features of Very short answer type questions is 
(a) they fulfill learning outcomes like interpretation and application 
(b) the correct answer is selected form options
(c) Both (1) and (2)
(d) None of these
Q7. Why should a teacher develop critical thinking skills in students?
(a) To arm students with skills which will help them combat challenges later on in life
(b) To enable the students to be more effective
(c) To enable the students have better relations with their families
(d) None of the above
Q8. What does critical thinking ability enable students to achieve?
(a) They become good scholars
(b) They become better problem solvers
(c) They achieve as much as students who are two classes ahead of them
(d) All of the above
Q9. Learners should not be encourages to
(a) actively interact with other learners in group work
(b) participate in as many co-curricular activities as possible
(c) memorise all the answers to questions which the teacher may ask
(d) ask as many questions as possible both inside and outside the class
Q10. Ideal ‘waiting time’ for getting response from students should be proportional to
(a) time taken by the students for answering questions from previous lessons
(b) relevance of the question in the real life
(c) time allotted to specific topic in the curriculum
(d) difficulty level of the question
Solutions
S1. Ans.(c)
Sol.
S2. Ans.(d)
Sol.
S3. Ans.(c)
Sol.
S4. Ans.(d)
Sol.
S5. Ans.(d)
Sol.
S6. Ans.(d)
Sol.
S7. Ans.(a)
Sol.
S8. Ans.(b)
Sol.
S9. Ans.(c)
Sol.
S10. Ans.(d)
Sol.

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?