English Questions (Spell Check) For DSSSB 2018 Exam: 30th April 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   English Questions (Spell Check) For DSSSB...

English Questions (Spell Check) For DSSSB 2018 Exam: 30th April 2018 (Solutions)

English Questions (Spell Check) For DSSSB 2018 Exam: 30th April 2018 (Solutions)_40.1

Directions (1-10): There are four different words out of which one is correctly spelled. Find the correctly spelled word
Q1.
(a) Accomodation
(b) Accommodation
(c) Accommodetion
(d) Acommodation
S1. Ans.(b)
Q2.
(a) Chauffeur
(b) Chauffeure
(c) Chauffer
(d) Chaufeur
S2. Ans.(a)
Q3.
(a) Idiosyncrasy
(b) Idiosyncracy
(c) Idioisyncrasy
(d) Ideosyncrasy
S3. Ans.(a)
Q4.
(a) Pavvilion
(b) Pavellion
(c) Pavillion
(d) Pavilion
S4. Ans.(d)
Q5.
(a) Tatoo
(b) Tattoo
(c) Tatto
(d) Taetto
S5. Ans.(b)
Q6.
(a) Caribean
(b) Carribean
(c) Caribbean
(d) Carribian
S6. Ans.(c)
Q7.
(a) Humerous
(b) Humorous
(c) Humuros
(d) Humourous
S7. Ans.(b)
Q8.
(a) Inoculate
(b) Innocullate
(c) Innoculate
(d) Inocullate
S8. Ans.(a)
Q9.
(a) Upholstry
(b) Upholstery
(c) Upholestery
(d) Upholsttery
S9. Ans.(b)
Q10.
(a) Vicuous
(b) Vicous
(c) Vicious
(d) Visious
S10. Ans.(c)
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?