Reasoning Quiz For KVS/NVS 2016 Exams_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Reasoning Quiz For KVS/NVS 2016 Exams

Reasoning Quiz For KVS/NVS 2016 Exams

Reasoning Quiz For KVS/NVS 2016 Exams_40.1

Directions (1-10): In questions, a series is given, with one term missing. Choose the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series.

Q1. 3, 6, 12, 15, 30, 33, ?
(a) 76
(b) 64
(c) 66
(d) 50

Q2. 8, 24, 12, ?, 18, 54
(a) 46
(b) 28
(c) 36
(d) 30

Q3. 1, 3, 4, 7, 11, 18, 29, ?
(a) 60
(b) 47
(c) 50
(d) 64

Q4. SHG, RIF, QJE, PKD, ?
(a) OLC
(b) OLF
(c) MNE
(d) JLB

Q5. 7, 8, 18, 57, ?, 1165
(a) 252
(b) 178
(c) 232
(d) 244

Q6. 1, 1, 6, 6, 11, 11, 16, ?, ?
(a) 16, 21
(b) 13, 11 
(c) 17, 21
(d) 21, 16

Q7. 97, 86, 99, 88, 101, ? 
(a) 88, 99
(b) 121, 108
(c) 90, 103
(d) 114, 103

Q8. BDE, GIJ, ?, QST, VXY
(a) MNP
(b) LNO
(c) MOP
(d) MPO

Q9. N1415O, H89I, P1617Q, U _ _ V
(a) 21, 22
(b) 22, 23
(c) 21, 23
(d) 23, 24 

Q10. 62, 57, 68, 52, 74, 47, 80, ?, ?
(a) 41, 83
(b) 46, 88
(c) 43, 85
(d) 42, 86
Solutions


S1. Ans.(c)
Sol.  


Reasoning Quiz For KVS/NVS 2016 Exams_50.1


S2. Ans.(c)
Sol.


Reasoning Quiz For KVS/NVS 2016 Exams_60.1


S3. Ans.(b)
Sol.


Reasoning Quiz For KVS/NVS 2016 Exams_70.1


S4. Ans.(a)
Sol.


Reasoning Quiz For KVS/NVS 2016 Exams_80.1


S5. Ans.(c)
Sol.


Reasoning Quiz For KVS/NVS 2016 Exams_90.1


S6. Ans.(a)
Sol.


Reasoning Quiz For KVS/NVS 2016 Exams_100.1


S7. Ans.(c)
Sol.


Reasoning Quiz For KVS/NVS 2016 Exams_110.1


S8. Ans.(b)
Sol.


Reasoning Quiz For KVS/NVS 2016 Exams_120.1


S9. Ans.(a)
Sol. In each term there is a combination of letters and their corresponding numbers.


S10. Ans.(d)
Sol.


Reasoning Quiz For KVS/NVS 2016 Exams_130.1



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?