English Quiz For KVS/NVS 2016 Exam_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   English Quiz For KVS/NVS 2016 Exam

English Quiz For KVS/NVS 2016 Exam

English Quiz For KVS/NVS 2016 Exam_40.1

Directions (1-10) : in the following questions, select the correctly spelt word from the four alternatives.
     
Q1. 
(a) proliferetion
(b) Proliferation
(c) proliferassion
(d) proleferation
     
Q2. 
(a) moratorium
(b) moratoriam
(c) moretorium
(d) moratoriem
     
Q3. 
(a) apprehanssion
(b) apprehension
(c) apprehansion
(d) apprihension
     
Q4.  
(a) arbitraryness
(b) arbitreryness
(c) arbitrariness
(d) arbitreriness
     
Q5. 
(a) convaner
(b) cenanor
(c) konvaner
(d) convener
     
Q6. 
(a) exxageression
(b) exxagerassion
(c) exaggeration
(d) exxaggerassion
     
Q7. 
(a) viciously
(b) vecioasly
(c) viciausly
(d) vicieously
     
Q8. 
(a) velifying
(b) villifying
(c) vilifying
(d) velefying
     
Q9. 
(a) instinktively
(b) instinctivaly
(c) instincitvely
(d) instinctively
     
Q10. 
(a) intraktable
(b) intractable
(c) intrectabel
(d) intrectable
    

Solutions
S1. Ans.(b)
S2. Ans.(a) 
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(c)
S5. Ans.(d)
S6. Ans.(c)
S7. Ans.(a)
S8. Ans.(c)
S9. Ans.(d)
S10. Ans.(b)

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?