Hindi Quiz for KVS and NVS Exam_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Hindi Quiz for KVS and NVS...

Hindi Quiz for KVS and NVS Exam

Hindi Quiz for KVS and NVS Exam_40.1

Direction (1-5): नीचे दिये गए परिच्छेद में कुछ रिक्त स्थान छोड़ दिए गए हैं तथा उन्हें प्रश्न संख्या में दर्शाया गया है। ये संख्याएं परिच्छेद के नीचे मुद्रित हैंप्रत्येक के सामने (a), (b), (c) और (d) विकल्प दिए गए हैं। इन चारों में से कोई एक इस रिक्त स्थान को पूरे परिच्छेद के संदर्भ में उपयुक्त ढंग से पूरा कर देता है। आपको वह विकल्प ज्ञात करना हैऔर उसका क्रमांक ही उत्तर के रूप में दर्शाना है। दिए गए विकल्पों में से सबसे उपयुक्त विकल्प का चयन करना है।
कलाशक्ति और शिव के परस्पर (1) को लेकर नयी काव्यमय कल्पनाएँनए प्रतीक और नए उपमान हमारे यहाँ बने हैं। कला शब्द के कई (2) हैं। चन्द्रमा की (3) कला जिसका नाम शास्त्रों में अमृता हैशिव के कपाल पर अवस्थित रहती है। कला बाँकी होती है और (4) दृष्टि से प्रायः अदृश्य होती हैकला गुण का भी एक माप हैकला शिल्प (5) आादि के लिए भी प्रयुक्त होती है और उसके चौसठ भेद गिनाए गए हैं।

Q1.
(a) सम्बन्ध
(b) प्रबन्ध
(c) निर्बन्ध
(d) अनुबन्ध

Q2.
(a)  वर्ग
(b) दार्य
(c) अर्थ
(d) मर्म

Q3.
(a) ढपहली
(b) सुनहली
(c) मनचली
(d) पहली

Q4.
(a) दार्शनिक
(b) भौतिक
(c) आध्यात्मिक
(d) मनोवैज्ञानिक

Q5.
(a) चेतना
(b) रचना
(c) बोध
(d) चिन्तन

Direction (6-10): निम्नलिखित चार में से तीन समानर्थी शब्द हैं। जिस क्रमांक में इनसे भिन्न शब्द दिया गया हैवही आपका उत्तर है।

Q6.
(a) प्रभा
(b) पुहुप
(c) द्युति
(d) आभा

Q7.
(a) अगम्या
(b) मनीषा
(c) घी
(d) प्रज्ञा

Q8.
(a) अनुराग
(b) नेह
(c) प्रणय
(d) लाडली

Q9.
(a) पादप
(b) गाछ
(c) तरू
(d) मही

Q10.
(a) व्याल
(b) काकोदर
(c) आहव
(d) फणी
Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)
S2. Ans.(c)
S3. Ans.(d)
S4. Ans.(c)
S5. Ans.(d)
S6. Ans.(b)
S7. Ans.(a)
S8. Ans.(d)
S9. Ans.(d)
S10. Ans.(c)


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?