Latest Teaching jobs   »   Current Affairs Questions in Hindi for...

Current Affairs Questions in Hindi for HTET & KVS Exam: 8th December 2018 (Solutions)

Current Affairs Questions in Hindi for HTET & KVS Exam: 8th December 2018 (Solutions)_30.1
आपकी प्रत्येक परीक्षाओं कि तैयारियों में teachersadda सदैव आपके साथ है. इसीलिए हर रोज़ आपको Current Affairs के प्रश्न यह उपलब्ध कराये जा रहे है जो आगे आने वाली सभी परीक्षाओं में जैसे DSSSB ExamKVS Exam 2018, NVS Exam 2018 आदि में आपके लिए उपयोगी व सहायक साबित होंगे
Q1. चालू वित्त वर्ष के लिए भारत की सकल घरेलू उत्पाद की वृद्धि दर ________ हो जाएगी.
(a) 7.1%
(b) 7.2%
(c) 6.8%
(d) 7.4%
Q2. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने ‘मुख्यमंत्री तीर्थ यात्रा योजना’ शुरू की है जो वरिष्ठ नागरिकों के लिए पांच धार्मिक सर्किटों के लिए मुफ्त यात्रा पैकेज प्रदान करता है?
(a) उत्तराखंड
(b) नगालैंड
(c) ओडिशा
(d) दिल्ली
Q3. उत्तर पूर्व के लिए एनआईटीआई फोरम की दूसरी बैठक _______ में आयोजित की गई
(a) असम
(b) त्रिपुरा
(c) सिक्किम
(d) मणिपुर
Q4. 3 डी प्रिंटर का उपयोग करके उत्पादित दुनिया की पहली पूरी तरह से काम कर रही ई-मोटरबाइक का नाम क्या है?
(a) MEERA
(b) BIKY-e
(c) IRA
(d) NERA 
Q5. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने PEETHA योजना शुरू की है?
(a) उत्तराखंड
(b) ओडिशा
(c) दिल्ली
(d) उत्तर प्रदेश
Q6. वार्षिक पुरुष विश्व एथलीट के रूप में किसे नामित किया गया है?
(a) क्रिस्टियानो रोनाल्डो
(b) लुका मोड्रिक
(c) उसेन बोल्ट
(d) एलियुड किपचोगे
Q7. वार्षिक महिला विश्व एथलीट के रूप में नामित किया गया है?
(a) सेरेना विलियम्स
(b) कैटरिन इबर्गुएन 
(c) लिंडसे वॉन
(d) डेनिका पैट्रिक
Q8. आर्टन कैपिटल के अनुसार, _____ के पास अब दुनिया का सबसे शक्तिशाली पासपोर्ट है.
(a) संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका
(b) जर्मनी
(c) जापान
(d) संयुक्त अरब अमीरात
Q9. निम्नलिखित में से कौन से संगठन ने उद्योग में एक सुविधा लॉन्च की है जो ऋण आवेदकों को अपने प्लेटफॉर्म पर सबसे उपयुक्त ऋणदाता चुनने में मदद करेगा?
(a) Policybazaar.com
(b) SBI General Insurance
(c) Paisabazaar.com
(d) Max Bupa
Q10. प्रमुख निवेश बैंक _________ ने घोषणा की कि इसके एमडी और सीईओ धर्मेश मेहता ने इस्तीफ़ा दे दिया है.
(a) एडेलवाइस फाइनेंसियल सर्विसेज लिमिटेड
(b) बीएनपी परिबास
(c) बीओबी कैपिटल मार्किट लिमिटेड
(d) एक्सिस कैपिटल 
Q11. केंद्र में प्रसाद योजना के तहत गंगोत्री, यमुनोत्री, अमरकंटक और परसनाथ शामिल थे. अमरकंटक ________ में स्थित है.
(a) उत्तराखंड
(b) उत्तर प्रदेश
(c) आंध्र प्रदेश
(d) मध्य प्रदेश
Q12. भारत जल प्रभाव शिखर सम्मेलन 2018 में, सरकार ने स्वच्छ गंगा के राष्ट्रीय मिशन के तहत _______ रुपये से अधिक की 254 परियोजनाओं को मंजूरी दे दी है.
(a) 29,000 करोड़
(b) 24,000 करोड़
(c) 18,000 करोड़
(d) 34,000 करोड़
Q13. लघु कथा लेखक, मुश्ताक अहमद मुश्ताक ने लघु कथाओं _______ के लिए साहित्य अकादमी पुरस्कार 2018 जीता
(a) आख
(b) अक्ष
(c) नक्शा
(d) ताहिर
Q14. सीमा शुल्क मामलों में सहयोग और पारस्परिक सहायता के लिए भारत ने _____ के साथ एक समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर किए. 
(a) थाईलैंड
(b) ब्रिटेन
(c) पेरू
(d) जापान
Q15. 2018 फोर्ब्स इंडिया सेलिब्रिटी 100 सूची के अनुसार, निम्नलिखित में से कौन सबसे अमीर भारतीय प्रसिद्ध व्यक्ति है?
(a) अक्षय कुमार
(b) आमिर खान
(c) प्रियंका चोपड़ा
(d) सलमान खान
Solutions
S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. Fitch Ratings revised downwards India’s GDP growth forecast to 7.2% for current fiscal citing higher financing cost and reduced credit availability. In its Global Economic Outlook, Fitch projected that for 2019-20 and 2020-21 financial years, India’s GDP growth will be 7% and 7.1% respectively. Fitch had in June projected India to grow at 7.4% in current fiscal and 7.5% in 2019-20.
S2. Ans.(d)
Sol. Delhi Chief Minister Arvind Kejriwal launched the ‘Mukhyamantri Tirth Yatra Yojana’ which offers free travel packages for senior citizens from Delhi to five religious circuits. 1,100 senior citizens from every constituency of Delhi will be able to avail this facility at one go.
S3. Ans.(a)
Sol. The second meeting of the NITI Forum for the North East is being held in Guwahati, Assam. Minister of State for Development of North Eastern Region, Dr Jitendra Singh and Vice Chairman of NITI Aayog Rajiv Kumar attended the meeting.
S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. German firm BigRep claims it has produced the world’s first fully functioning e-motorbike NERA using a 3D printer.
S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. In a move to reinforce brand Naveen and give it a national perspective after the success of the Hockey Men’s World Cup, Odisha Government launched yet another initiative, Peoples Empowerment – Enabling Transparency and Accountability of Odisha Initiatives (PEETHA). 
S6. Ans.(d)
Sol. Kenyan distance runner Eliud Kipchoge and Colombian long and triple jumper Caterine Ibarguen have been named male and female world athletes of the year. The pair were honoured by the IAAF (The International Association of Athletics Federations ) at a ceremony in Monaco.
S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. Kenyan distance runner Eliud Kipchoge and Colombian long and triple jumper Caterine Ibarguen have been named male and female world athletes of the year. The pair were honoured by the IAAF (The International Association of Athletics Federations ) at a ceremony in Monaco.
S8. Ans.(d)
Sol. The UAE now has the world’s most powerful passport, achieving the top ranking in an achievement hailed as a tribute to the legacy of the Founding Father, Sheikh Zayed, and the country’s diplomacy.
S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. Paisabazaar.com, India’s largest online marketplace for financial products has launched an industry-first feature that will help loan applicants choose their most-suited lender on its platform. Named ‘Chance of Approval’, this advanced predictive algorithm has been created by Paisabazaar.com by using the last four years of lending data.
S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. Leading Investment Bank Axis Capital announced that its MD & CEO Dharmesh Mehta has stepped down. The bank has elevated Salil Pitale and Chirag Negandhi as Joint Managing Directors and Co-Chief Executive Officer.
S11. Ans.(d)
Sol. The Centre included Gangotri and Yamunotri in Uttarakhand, Amarkantak in Madhya Pradesh and Parasnath in Jharkhand under a central scheme to develop pilgrimage and heritage destinations in the country, a tourism ministry statement stated.
S12. Ans.(b)
Sol. The government has sanctioned 254 projects worth over 24 thousand crore rupees under National Mission for Clean Ganga. River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation Minister Nitin Gadkari, around five thousand crore rupees have been spent in the last four years under it. The Announcement was made at the India Water Impact Summit 2018 in New Delhi.
S13. Ans.(a)
Sol. Short-story writer, Mushtaq Ahmad Mushtaq, bagged the Award for his collection of short stories “AAKH’’. “AAKH”, a collection of eighteen short stories, published in 2012 had earlier bagged the best book award in Kashmiri at the state level from State Academy of Art, Culture and Languages for the year 2014.
S14. Ans.(c)
Sol. India signed an agreement with Peru for co-operation and mutual assistance in Customs Matters. It provides a legal framework for the sharing of information and intelligence between the Customs authorities of the two countries.
S15. Ans.(d)
Sol. Bollywood superstar Salman Khan is the richest Indian celebrity, according to the 2018 Forbes India Celebrity 100 list, which he has topped for the third consecutive year.
You may also like to read:
Current Affairs Questions in Hindi for HTET & KVS Exam: 8th December 2018 (Solutions)_40.1Current Affairs Questions in Hindi for HTET & KVS Exam: 8th December 2018 (Solutions)_50.1
Current Affairs Questions in Hindi for HTET & KVS Exam: 8th December 2018 (Solutions)_60.1