Current Affairs Questions in Hindi for DSSSB & KVS Exam:18th September 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Current Affairs Questions in Hindi for...

Current Affairs Questions in Hindi for DSSSB & KVS Exam:18th September 2018 (Solutions)

Current Affairs Questions in Hindi for DSSSB & KVS Exam:18th September 2018 (Solutions)_40.1

Q1. पूर्व भारतीय कप्तान सरदार सिंह ने हाल ही में अपनी सेवानिवृत्ति की घोषणा की. वह ___ से संबंधित है.
(a) फ़ुटबॉल
(b) क्रिकेट
(c) हॉकी
(d) कबड्डी
Q2. अगस्त 2018 में भारत का निर्यात ____ था.
(a) $ 27.84 बिलियन
(b) $ 23.36 बिलियन
(c) $ 27.84 मिलियन
(d) $ 23.36 मिलियन
Q3. अभियंता दिवस ______ की जयंती पर मनाया जाता है.
(a) कल्पना चावला
(b) ए पी जे अब्दुल कलाम
(c) ई श्रीधरन
(d) एम विश्वेश्वरा
Q4.  हाल ही में केंद्रीय वस्त्र मंत्री ने रायपुर में हस्तशिल्प क्षेत्र में उच्चतम पुरस्कार प्रस्तुत किया था. पुरस्कार का नाम क्या है?
(a) क्राफ्ट गुरु
(b) शिल्प भूषण
(c) शिल्प रत्न
(d) शिल्प गुरु 
Q5. हाल ही में केंद्रीय वस्त्र मंत्री ने रायपुर में मास्टर शिल्प व्यक्तियों को राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार प्रस्तुत किया था. वर्तमान केंद्रीय वस्त्र मंत्री कौन हैं?
(a) कालराज मिश्रा
(b) राज्यवर्धन सिंह राठौर
(c) स्मृति जुबिन ईरानी
(d) राधा मोहन सिंह
Q6. थोक मूल्यों के आधार पर मुद्रास्फीति अगस्त 2018 में चार महीने के निम्न स्तर तक पहुंच गई. इसका प्रतिशत मूल्य क्या है?
(a) 5.09%
(b) 4.04%
(c) 3.53%
(d) 4.53%
Q7. अंतरराष्ट्रीय लोकतंत्र दिवस 15 सितंबर को विश्व स्तर पर मनाया जाता है. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय दिवस लोकतंत्र 2018 का विषय क्या है?
(a) Democracy under Strain: Solutions for a Changing World
(b) Remember Slavery: Recognising the Legacy and Contributions of People of African Descent
(c) Together for Peace: Respect, Safety and Dignity for all
(d) Wanted: Leaders for a Democratic World
Q8. नुहाई का उत्सव हाल ही में ___ में मनाया गया था.
(a) महाराष्ट्र
(b) गोवा
(c) तेलंगाना
(d) ओडिशा
Q9. अभियंता दिवस _____ पर मनाया जाता है.
(a) 15 अक्टूबर
(b) 28 अगस्त
(c) 12 सितंबर
(d) 15 सितंबर
Q10. सरकार ने बढ़ती चालू खाता घाटा (CAD) की जांच के लिए कई चरणों की घोषणा की है. जो 2018-19 की पहली तिमाही में सकल घरेलू उत्पाद को _______ तक बढ़ाएगा.
(a) 3.9%
(b) 3.3%
(c) 1.8%
(d) 2.4%
Solutions
S1. Ans.(c)
S2. Ans.(a)
S3. Ans.(d)
S4. Ans.(d)
S5. Ans.(c)
S6. Ans.(d)
S7. Ans.(a)
S8. Ans.(d)
S9. Ans.(d)
S10. Ans.(d)
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?