Home   »   Current Affairs Questions in Hindi for...

Current Affairs Questions in Hindi for NVS Exam: 9th April 2019

Current Affairs Questions in Hindi for NVS Exam: 9th April 2019_30.1
आपकी प्रत्येक परीक्षाओं कि तैयारियों में teachersadda सदैव आपके साथ है. इसीलिए हर रोज़ आपको Current Affairs के प्रश्न यह उपलब्ध कराये जा रहे है जो आगे आने वाली सभी परीक्षाओं में जैसे DSSSB Exam, KVS Exam , NVS Exam 2019 आदि में आपके लिए उपयोगी व सहायक साबित होंगे.
Q1. प्रफुल्ल पटेल फीफा कार्यकारी परिषद के सदस्य के रूप में चुने जाने वाले पहले भारतीय बन गए हैं। वह है __________।
(a) एआईबीए के अध्यक्ष
(b) एआईबीए के चेयरमैन 
(c) एआईएफएफ के अध्यक्ष
(d) एआईएफएफ के चेयरमैन
Q2. उस जीवविज्ञानी का नाम बताइए, जिन्होंने आनुवांशिक कोड को समझने में मदद की और संयुक्त रूप से 2002 में फिजियोलॉजी या मेडिसिन में नोबेल पुरस्कार जीता, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया।
(a) विलियम सी. कैंपबेल
(b) सिडनी ब्रेनर
(c) रॉबर्ट एडवर्ड्स,
(d) जोसेफ ई. मरे
Q3. 2019 मलेशिया ओपन में पुरुष एकल वर्ग में जीतने वाले खिलाड़ी का नाम बताइए।
 (a) चेन लॉन्ग
(b) विक्टर एक्सेलसेन
(c) जोको सुप्रियोन्तो 
(d) लिन डैन
Q4. विश्व स्वास्थ्य दिवस 2019 का विषय क्या है?
(a) Health Priority on Top
(b) Universal health coverage: Everyone, Everywhere
(c) Beat Diabetes
(d) Depression, Let’s Talk
Q5.  राबत किस देश की राजधानी है?  
(a) मलेशिया 
(b) इटली 
(c) लाओस 
(d) मोरक्को  
Q6. 2019 मलेशिया ओपन में महिला एकल वर्ग में जीतने वाली खिलाड़ी का नाम बताइए।
(a) मार्जोरी बैरेट
(b) अकाने यामागुची
(c) टोनही अहम्
(d) ताई त्ज़ु-यिंग
Q7. विश्व स्वास्थ्य दिवस ___________ पर दुनिया भर में आयोजित किया जाता है।
 (a) 19 अप्रैल 
(b) 5 अप्रैल  
(c) 7 अप्रैल
(d) 9 अप्रैल  
Q8. मोरक्को और अमेरिका के बीच संयुक्त सैन्य अभ्यास दक्षिणी मोरक्को में आयोजित किया गया। इस अभ्यास का नाम क्या है?
(a) लिनकॉन पावर 
 (b) अफ्रीकी लायन  
(c) मॉरस लिंक
(d) USMORE
Q9. 14 वें ग्लोबल स्लैग सम्मेलन और प्रदर्शनी 2019 में उस कंपनी का नाम बताएं जिसे ग्लोबल स्लैग कंपनी ऑफ द ईयर ’ का ख़िताब दिया गया है?
(a) मित्तल स्टील
(b) भूषण स्टील
(c) रिलायंस स्टील
(d) टाटा स्टील
Q10. निम्नलिखित में से किस परिषद / कंपनी के साथ, भारतीय नौसेना ने भारतीय नौसेना के लिए उन्नत प्रौद्योगिकियों के संयुक्त अनुसंधान और विकास के लिए समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किया है?
(a) टाटा
(b) सी.आई.आई.
(c) रिलायंस डिफेंस
(d) सी.एस.आई.आर.
Q11. भारतीय नौसेना के नौसेना स्टाफ के वर्तमान और 23 वें प्रमुख कौन हैं?
(a) वाइस एडमिरल करमबीर सिंह
(b) एडमिरल गिरीश लूथरा
(c) एडमिरल सुनील लांबा
(d) वाइस एडमिरल गिरीश लांबा
Q12. निम्नलिखित में से किस बैंक के साथ, नेशनल थर्मल पावर कॉरपोरेशन ने 2,000 करोड़ रुपये जुटाने के लिए एक टर्म-लोन समझौता किया है, जिसका उपयोग अपने पूंजीगत व्यय को वित्त करने के लिए किया जाएगा?
(a) केनरा बैंक
(b) आईडीबीआई बैंक
(c) आईसीआईसीआई बैंक
(d) बैंक ऑफ इंडिया
Q13. देश की पहली स्वदेशी रूप से डिजाइन और विकसित आर्टिलरी गन का नाम बताएं जिसे हाल ही में भारतीय सेना में शामिल किया गया था।
(a) बोफोर्स
(b) नाग
(c) धनुष
(d) सर्प
Q14. उपराष्ट्रपति वेंकैया नायडू  ने राष्ट्रपति के सम्मान पत्र और नई दिल्ली में महर्षि बादरायण व्यास सम्मान से सम्मानित किया। सम्मान पत्र  पुरस्कार वर्ष _________ में आरम्भ किया गया था।
(a) 1978
(b) 1968
(c) 1948
(d) 1958
Q15. मौद्रिक नीति समिति (MPC) ने अपनी बैठक में पॉलिसी रेपो दर को _________ से तत्काल प्रभाव से घटाकर 6.0% करने का निर्णय लिया। 
(a) 6.50%
(b) 6.25%
(c) 6.75%
(d) 6.45%
Solutions
S1. Ans.(c)
Sol. Praful Patel, president of All India Football Federation (AIFF), has become the first Indian to be elected as a member of FIFA Executive Council. Patel got 38 votes out of the total 46 votes, which only shows how highly he is regarded by the fellow Asian nations.
S2. Ans.(b)
Sol. Biologist Sydney Brenner who helped decipher the genetic code and jointly won the 2002 Nobel Prize in Physiology or Medicine, passed away at the age of 92.
S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. The 2019 Malaysia Open, officially the CELCOM AXIATA Malaysia Open 2019, is a badminton tournament which takes place at Axiata Arena in Malaysia. It has a total purse of $700,000. The sports event was held in Kuala Lumpur, the capital city of Malaysia. Lin Dan of China won in Men’s Singles category after defeating Chen Long of China. Tai Tzu-ying of Chinese Taipei won in Women’s singles after defeating Japan’s Akane Yamaguchi.
S4. Ans.(b)
Sol. April 7 of each year marks the celebration of World Health Day. The theme of World Health Day 2019 is ‘Universal health coverage (UHC): Everyone, Everywhere’, according to WHO.
S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. Morocco Capital: Rabat, Currency: Moroccan dirham.
S6. Ans.(d)
Sol. The 2019 Malaysia Open, officially the CELCOM AXIATA Malaysia Open 2019, is a badminton tournament which takes place at Axiata Arena in Malaysia. It has a total purse of $700,000. The sports event was held in Kuala Lumpur, the capital city of Malaysia. Lin Dan of China won in Men’s Singles category after defeating Chen Long of China. Tai Tzu-ying of Chinese Taipei won in Women’s singles after defeating Japan’s Akane Yamaguchi.
S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. April 7 of each year marks the celebration of World Health Day. The theme of World Health Day 2019 is ‘Universal health coverage (UHC): Everyone, Everywhere’, according to WHO.
S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. The joint military exercise between Morocco and the US, “African Lion 2019,” kicked off in southern Morocco. The exercise marks the participation of thousands of military officers. 
S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. Tata Steel has been named as the ‘Global Slag Company of the Year’ at the 14th Global Slag Conference and Exhibition 2019. The conference was held recently in Aachen, Germany. It is one of the largest global annual slag event, attended by major steelmakers, steel mill service providers & associated companies.
S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. The Indian Navy and Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) inked an MoU to undertake joint research and development of advanced technologies for the Indian Navy. This will be a collaborative arrangement between labs of CSIR, the Indian Navy and Indian industry. 
S11. Ans.(c)
Sol. Admiral Sunil Lanba is the 23rd and present Chief of Naval Staff.
Vice Admiral Karambir Singh will take over as the 24th Navy chief on 31st May, 2019.
S12. Ans.(a)
Sol. State-run power giant National Thermal Power Corporation has inked a term-loan agreement with Canara Bank to raise Rs 2,000 crore, which would be used to part finance its capital expenditure.
S13. Ans.(c)
Sol. In a major boost to India’s firepower, country’s first indigenously designed and developed Dhanush artillery gun was inducted in the Indian Army during a ceremony held at Ordnance Factory in Jabalpur, MP. Dhanush 155mm/45 calibre towed gun system can be deployed in all types of terrains.
S14. Ans.(d)
Sol. Vice President Venkaiah Naidu conferred President’s Certificate of Honour and Maharshi Badrayan Vyas Samman Awards at New Delhi. The award of the Certificate of Honour was introduced in the year 1958 to honour the scholars of Sanskrit, Arabic and Persian Languages.
S15. Ans.(b)
Sol. On the basis of an assessment of the current and evolving macroeconomic situation, the Monetary Policy Committee (MPC) at its meeting today decided to Reduce the policy repo rate under the liquidity adjustment facility (LAF) by 25 basis points to 6.0% from 6.25% with immediate effect.