Latest Teaching jobs   »   Current Affairs Questions in Hindi for...

Current Affairs Questions in Hindi for NVS Exam: 8th February 2019 (Solutions)

Current Affairs Questions in Hindi for NVS Exam: 8th February 2019 (Solutions)_30.1
Q1. निम्नलिखित में से किस खिलाड़ी ने महिला टी 20 में भारत के लिए सबसे तेज अर्धशतक लगाया?
(a) मिताली राज
(b) स्मृति मंधाना
(c) पूनम राउत
(d) लतिका कुमारी
Q2. निम्नलिखित में से किसे लंदन कॉर्पोरेशन के  शहर द्वारा ‘फ्रीडम ऑफ़ द सिटी ऑफ़ लंदन’ से सम्मानित किया गया है?
(a) शोभना गुलाटी
(b) गुरिंदर चड्ढा
(c) सरिता चौधरी
(d) संजीव चड्ढा
Q3. इंडियन बैंकिंग एसोसिएशन ने बैंकों को प्रोसेसिंग, डॉक्यूमेंटेशन, इंस्पेक्शन और अन्य सभी को छूट देने के लिए एडवाइजरी जारी की है किसान क्रेडिट कार्ड और फसल ऋण के लिए सेवा शुल्क ______ तक है।
(a) 1 लाख
(b) 2 लाख
(c) 3 लाख
(d) 5 लाख
Q4. सरकारी आंकड़ों के अनुसार, 2014 में 39% की तुलना में राष्ट्रीय स्वच्छता कवरेज अब _______ है।
(a) 78%
(b) 92%
(c) 84%
(d) 98%
Q5. वर्ष 2019 एशिया एलपीजी शिखर सम्मेलन _______ में आयोजित किया गया था।
(a) वियना
(b) नई दिल्ली
(c) सोची
(d) रांची
Q6. निम्नलिखित में से किस देश ने अमेरिकी नेतृत्व वाले गठबंधन के 30 वें सदस्य बनने के लिए नाटो में शामिल होने के लिए समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर किए?
(a) रोमानिया
(b) कैमरून
(c) मोंटेनेग्रो
(d) मैसिडोनिया
Q7. भारत और __________ ने जल और अपशिष्ट प्रबंधन पर सहयोग के लिए हाथ मिलाया।
(a) टर्की
(b) पोलैंड
(c) बुल्गारिया
(d) जर्मनी
Q8. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने राज्य में आदिवासियों के कल्याण के लिए लागू की जा रही विभिन्न योजनाओं की समीक्षा के लिए एक समिति का गठन किया है?
(a) उत्तराखंड
(b) कर्नाटक
(c) महाराष्ट्र
(d) मध्य प्रदेश
Q9. शोभा कोसर ने संगीत नाटक अकादमी पुरस्कार 2017 जीता। वह एक प्रतिष्ठित _________ हैं।
(a) बांसुरी वादक
(b) कथक नर्तक
(c) सत्रीया नृत्य
(d) वीणा वादक
Q10. भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक ने मानदंडों का उल्लंघन करने के लिए सिंडीकेट बैंक पर ________ दंड और एक्सिस बैंक पर ______ का आरोप लगाया है।
(a) 1करोड़ रु., 20 लाख रु.
(b) 20 लाख रु., 50 लाख रु.
(c) 1करोड़ रु., 50 लाख रु.
(d) 50 लाख रु., 1 करोड़ रु.
Q11. आयुष्मान भारत योजना या प्रधान मंत्री जन आरोग्य योजना (PM-JAY) ऐप को गूगल प्ले स्टोर पर लॉन्च किया गया था। PM-JAY के सीइओ कौन हैं?
(a) इंदु भूषण
(b) इंदु मल्होत्रा
(c) इंदुजा कुमारी
(d) भरत भूषण
Q12. निम्नलिखित में से किस भुगतान बैंक ने सूर्योदय स्माल फाइनेंस बैंक (SSFB) के साथ मिलकर एक स्वीप खाता सुविधा शुरू करने की घोषणा की है?
(a) एयरटेल पेमेंट्स बैंक
(b) पेटीएम पेमेंट्स बैंक
(c) फिनो पेमेंट्स बैंक
(d) ईयू स्मॉल फाइनेंस बैंक
Q13. निम्नलिखित में से किसे नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय के नए सचिव के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है?
(a) कुलदीप सिंह बरोला
(b) प्रदीप सिंह खारोला
(c) प्रकाश कुमार बडोला
(d) रोशन दीक्षित
Q14. 6 वीं द्वि-मासिक मौद्रिक नीति समिति की बैठक के बाद पॉलिसी रेपो दर कितना है?
(a) 7.25%
(b) 6.75%
(c) 6.50%
(d) 6.25%
Q15. 6 वीं द्वि-मासिक मौद्रिक नीति समिति की बैठक के बाद सीमांत स्थायी सुविधा (MSF) दर कितनी  है?
(a)  6.5%
(b) 7.25%
(c)  6.75%
(d) 6.25%
Solutions
S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. Indian opener Smriti Mandhana hammered the fastest fifty for India in Women’s T20Is. The left-handed batswoman struck a half-century in just 24 balls in the 1st T20I against New Zealand at Westpac Stadium in Wellington.
S2. Ans.(d)
Sol. The State Bank of India’s Uk chief Mr. Sanjiv Chadha has been honored with the ‘Freedom of the City Of London’ by the city of London Corporation in recognition of his contribution to promoting the bilateral relations.
S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. Indian Banking Association has issued advisory requesting banks to waive off the processing, documentation, inspection and all other service charges for Kisan Credit Card and crop loans up to 3 lakh rupees.
S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. As per the government data, over 50 crore people stopped defecating in the open since the launch of the Swachh Bharat Mission and with over 5.5 lakh villages have been declared Open Defecation Free (ODF) and the national sanitation coverage is now 98% compared to 39% in 2014.
S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. Mr. Dharmendra Pradhan, Union Minister for petroleum and natural gas, inaugurated the 2019 Asia LPG summit in New Delhi. The summit has been organized jointly by the major Indian oil marketing companies (OMCs) Indian Oil, Hindustan Petroleum and Bharat Petroleum together with the World LPG Association (WLPGA) at the Taj Palace Hotel in New Delhi.
S6. Ans.(d)
Sol. Macedonia signed an accord to join NATO to become the 30th member of the US-led alliance. At a formal signing of the NATO accession protocol, Macedonia’s Foreign Minister Nikola Dimitrov hailed the moment as showing that the country will never walk alone once in the alliance.
S7. Ans.(d)
Sol. India and Germany have joined hands for cooperation on Water and Waste Management. During the meeting of 3rd Indo-German Working Group for cooperation on water and waste management which concluded in New Delhi, both sides discussed potential cooperation in this area.
S8. Ans.(c)
Sol. The Maharashtra government has set up a committee to review various schemes being implemented for the welfare of tribals in the state. The 17-member committee, headed by former MLA and Shramjeevi Sanghatna president Vivek Pandit, will undertake the study of various works done for providing employment opportunities, minimum wages and proper livelihood to tribals.
S9. Ans.(b)
Sol. Shobha Koser won Sangeet Natak Akademi Awards 2017. She is a noted kathak dancer.
S10. Ans.(a)
Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has slapped a Rs1-crore penalty on Syndicate Bank and Rs20 lakh on Axis Bank for violating norms. The penalty on Syndicate Bank is due to non-compliance with the directions regarding frauds and risk management systems.
S11. Ans.(a)
Sol. Indu Bhushan is the CEO of PM-JAY. Ayushman Bharat Yojana or Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (PM-JAY) is a centrally sponsored scheme; which was launched in the year 2018, under the Ayushman Bharat Mission of MoHFW in the country.
S12. Ans.(c)
Sol. Fino Payments Bank (FPB) has announced the launch of a sweep account facility in association with Suryoday Small Finance Bank (SSFB). This partnership will help FPB address the issue of deposit limits that all the payment banks face at the moment.
S13. Ans.(b)
Sol. The government appointed Air India chief managing director and Chairperson Pradeep Singh Kharola the secretary of the Ministry of Civil Aviation. Kharola will take over from Rajiv Nayan Choubey.
S14. Ans.(d)
Sol.  The Monetary Policy Committee (MPC) decided to reduce the policy repo rate under the liquidity adjustment facility (LAF) by 25 basis points from 6.5% to 6.25% with immediate effect.
S15. Ans.(a)
Sol. The reverse repo rate under the LAF stands adjusted to 6.0%, and the marginal standing facility (MSF) rate and the Bank Rate to 6.5%.