Latest Teaching jobs   »   Current Affairs Questions in Hindi for...

Current Affairs Questions in Hindi for NVS Exam: 7th February 2019 (Solutions)

Current Affairs Questions in Hindi for NVS Exam: 7th February 2019 (Solutions)_30.1
Q1. अर्जेंटीना में भारत के अगले राजदूत के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?
(a) मिहिर सिंह
(b) राजीव रंजन
(c) दिनेश मोंडोल
(d) दिनेश भाटिया
Q2. निम्नलिखित भारतीय स्क्वैश खिलाडियों में से किस ने सिएटल ओपन, एक पीएसए चैलेंजर स्क्वैश टूर इवेंट जीता?
(a) सौरभ घोषाल
(b) रामित टंडन
(c) दीपिका पल्लीकल
(d) हरिंदर पाल संधू
Q3. रमेश भाटकर का 70 वर्ष की आयु में निधन हो गया। वह एक प्रसिद्ध _________ थे।
(a) मराठी अभिनेता
(b) मराठी गायक
(c) तेलुगु अभिनेता
(d) तमिल गायक
Q4. कोलंबिया गणराज्य में भारत के अगले राजदूत के रूप में निम्नलिखित में से किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?
(a) पीवी भारती
(b) पूनम खेत्रपाल
(c) संजीव रंजन
(d) राजीव चोपड़ा
Q5. सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम मंत्रालय (MSME) द्वारा निम्नलिखित में से किस फर्म को मिनीरत्न श्रेणी (श्रेणी II) के अंतर्गत विजेता के रूप में चुना गया है?
(a) BEL
(b) NFDC
(c) HPCL
(d) EIL
Q6.  किस राज्य सरकार ने एक परिणाम-उन्मुख तरीके से किसानों की आय में वृद्धि करने के उद्देश्य से डेयरी क्षेत्र को बढ़ावा देने के लिए एक व्यापक कार्य योजना तैयार करने के लिए एक उच्च-अधिकारी संचालित 5-सदस्यीय समिति की घोषणा की?
(a) गुजरात
(b) कर्नाटक
(c) पंजाब
(d) महाराष्ट्र
Q7. भारत का ______ संचार उपग्रह GSAT-31 फ्रेंच गुयाना से सफलतापूर्वक प्रक्षेपित किया गया है।
(a) 69वां
(b) 40वां
(c) 75वां
(d) 50वां
Q8. शहरी समृद्धि उत्सव निम्नलिखित में से किस मंत्रालय द्वारा की गई पहल है?
(a) MRD
(b) HRD
(c) MHA
(d) MoHUA
Q9. भारत का संचार उपग्रह GSAT-31 फ्रेंच गुयाना से सफलतापूर्वक प्रक्षेपित किया गया था। ______ रॉकेट ने कोउरू लॉन्च बेस से इसे प्रक्षेपित किया।
(a) KSLV-3
(b) Ariane-5
(c) Long March- 4
(d) PSLV-XL
Q10. निम्नलिखित में से किसे केन्द्रीय अन्वेषण ब्यूरो (CBI) का नया प्रमुख नियुक्त किया गया है?
(a) राकेश कुमार अस्थाना
(b) आलोक वर्मा
(c) आलोक कुमार शुक्ल
(d) ऋषि कुमार शुक्ला
 Solutions
S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. The government has appointed Dinesh Bhatia, the present Consul General, Consulate General of India at Toronto as the next Ambassador of India to Argentina.
S2. Ans.(b)
Sol. Indian squash player Ramit Tandon defeated Egyptian Mohamed El Sherbini in the finals to win the Seattle Open, a PSA challenger squash Tour event.
S3. Ans.(a)
Sol. Veteran Marathi actor Ramesh Bhatkar passed away aged 70 after battling cancer for over one and a half years.
S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. The MEA stated that present India’s envoy to Argentina Sanjiv Ranjan has been appointed as the next Ambassador of India to the Republic of Colombia.
S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. National Film Development Corporation (NFDC) of India has been selected as Winner under the Miniratna Category (Category II) by Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME).
S6. Ans.(c)
Sol. Punjab Chief Minister Captain Amarinder Singh announced a high-powered 5-member committee to prepare a comprehensive action plan to boost the dairy sector with the aim of supplementing the income of farmers in a result-oriented manner.
S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. India’s 40th communication satellite GSAT-31 has been launched successfully from French Guiana.
S8. Ans.(d)
Sol. Shehri Samridhi Utsav, an initiative of Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA), aims to extend the outreach of Deendayal Antyodaya Mission – National Urban Livelihoods Mission (DAY-NULM), to the most vulnerable, showcase its initiatives and facilitate access of Self-Help Group (SHG) members to the other government schemes.
S9. Ans.(b)
Sol. India’s 40th communication satellite GSAT-31 has been launched successfully from French Guiana. The Ariane-5 rocket lifted off with it from Kourou Launch Base, and in 42-minutes, placed it in the intended Geosynchronous Transfer Orbit.
S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. Rishi Kumar Shukla, 1983 batch IPS officer of Madhya Pradesh cadre, was appointed as the new chief of the Central Bureau of Investigation (CBI). He will be serving for a fixed term of two years.