Current Affairs Questions in Hindi for DSSSB & KVS Exam:29th September 2018 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Current Affairs Questions in Hindi for...

Current Affairs Questions in Hindi for DSSSB & KVS Exam:29th September 2018 (Solutions)

Current Affairs Questions in Hindi for DSSSB & KVS Exam:29th September 2018 (Solutions)_40.1

Q1. हाल ही में, निम्नलिखित में से किसने सर्वश्रेष्ठ पर्यावरण सम्मान ‘चैंपियंस ऑफ द अर्थ अवॉर्ड जीता?
(a) प्रधान मंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी
(b) सुंदरलाल बहुगुणा
(c) मेधा पाटकर
(d) चंडीप्रसाद भट्ट
Q2. भारतीय वायुसेना ने सफलतापूर्वक परीक्षण स्वदेशी विकसित मिसाइल एस्ट्रा का किया। यह एक ________ मिसाइल है।
(a) सी-टू- एयर
(b) एयर-टू-सी
(c) एयर-टू-एयर
(d) लैंड-टू-लैंड
Q3. विश्व पर्यटन दिवस ______ को मनाया जाता है।
(a) 27 अगस्त
(b) 1 अक्टूबर
(c) 21 सितंबर
(d) 27 सितंबर
Q4. हाल ही में आईपीसी धारा 497 चर्चा में था। यह खंड_____ से संबंधित है।
(a) आरटीआई कार्यकर्ता
(b) समलैंगिकता
(c) दहेज
(d) व्यभिचार
Q 5. एमएसएमई क्षेत्र में सहयोग बढ़ाने के लिए भारत और ______  ने हाल में समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षरित किए।
(a) ओमान
(b) मोरक्को
(c) दक्षिण कोरिया
(d) उजबेकिस्तान
Q6. आरबीआई के मुताबिक, बैंक अपनी तरलता कवरेज अनुपात (एलसीआर) आवश्यकताओं को पूरा करने के लिए वैधानिक तरलता भंडार के तहत संपत्ति को ______ की तुलना में _____ कर सकते हैं।
(a) 15%, 13%
 (b) 17%, 15%
(c) 1 9 .5%, 1 9%
(d) 1 9 .5%, 18.5%
Q 7. समुद्री सुरक्षा और रक्षा उद्योग की भागीदारी सहित रक्षा संबंधी मुद्दों से संबंधित भारत और _____ के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए गए हैं।
(a) ओमान
(b) दक्षिण कोरिया
(c) सिंगापुर
(d) स्विट्ज़रलैंड
Q 8. भारत और उज़्बेकिस्तान ने कृषि, स्वास्थ्य और चिकित्सा विज्ञान और पर्यटन में सहयोग पर समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए।  उज़्बेकिस्तान की मुद्रा क्या है?
(a) दिनार
(b) सोम
(c) रियाल
(d) उज्बी
Q 9. हाल ही में, एप्लाइड साइंस एंड इंडस्ट्रियल टेक्नोलॉजी में सहयोग बढ़ाने के लिए भारत और _____ के बीच एक समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए गए थे।
(a) चीन
(b) दक्षिण कोरिया
(c) जापान
(d) इंडोनेशिया
Q 10. वर्ल्ड टूरिज्म डे-2018 का विषय क्या था?
(a) Sustainable Tourism – a Tool for Development
(b) Tourism and the Digital Transformation
(c) Tourism for all – promoting universal accessibility
(d) Tourism and Water: Protecting our Common Future
Solutions
S1. Ans.(a)
S2. Ans.(c)
S3. Ans.(d)
S4. Ans.(d)
S5. Ans.(b)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(a)
S8. Ans.(b)
S9. Ans.(b)
S10. Ans.(b)
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?