Latest Teaching jobs   »   Current Affairs Questions in Hindi for...

Current Affairs Questions in Hindi for NVS Exam: 22nd March 2019

Current Affairs Questions in Hindi for NVS Exam: 22nd March 2019_30.1
At Teachersadda, we are providing you the best study material for all teaching examination, which is helpful in your preparation and strengthens your weaker section. Current Affairs is an important section i.e DSSSB Exam, KVS Exam 2019 as well as for NVS Exam & others. So, here we are providing you the daily current affairs questions in both the languages, to boost your preparation.
Q1. दि इन्सॉल्वेंसी एंड बैंकरप्सी बोर्ड ऑफ़ इंडिया (IBBI) ने इन्सॉल्वेंसी एंड बैंकरप्सी कोड, 2016 (कोड) के प्रभावी कार्यान्वयन के लिए निम्नलिखित में से किस संगठन के साथ एक समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए?
(a) आरबीआई
(b) नाबार्ड
(c) ट्राई
(d) सेबी
Q2. अभ्यास मित्र शक्ति प्रतिवर्ष भारत और ________ की सेनाओं के बीच सैन्य कूटनीति और परस्पर क्रिया के भाग के रूप में आयोजित किया जाता है।
(a) अफ्रीका
(b) श्री लंका
(c) सिंगापुर
(d) स्विट्जरलैंड
Q3. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य में, आगामी लोकसभा चुनावों के मद्देनजर डिजिटल चुनावी साक्षरता को बढ़ावा देने के लिए ‘आई-हेल्प’ पहल शुरू की गई है?
(a) मेघालय
(b) उत्तर प्रदेश
(c) असम
(d) त्रिपुरा
Q4. राष्ट्रपति नूरसुल्तान नज़रबायेव ने सत्ता में लगभग 30 वर्षों के बाद अपने इस्तीफे की घोषणा की है। वह _________ के राष्ट्रपति थे।
(a) नामीबिया
(b) उज़्बेकिस्तान
(c) अफ़ग़ानिस्तान
(d) कजाखस्तान
Q5. भारतीय पत्रकार, लेखक और द वायर के प्रमुख कौन हैं, जिन्होंने अपनी पहली पुस्तक, ‘फार्देस्ट फील्ड: एन इंडियन स्टोरी ऑफ़ सेकंड वर्ल्ड वॉर’ के लिए 165,000 अमेरिकी डॉलर का प्रतिष्ठित विंडहैम-कैंपबेल पुरस्कार प्राप्त किया?
(a) निमिष बांगर
(b) अनुराग मांकड़
(c) रघु कर्नाड
(d) सुदेश सिंह
Q6. इंडियन इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ पब्लिक हेल्थ गांधीनगर, (IIPHG) ने हाल ही में छात्रों का परीक्षा दबाव कम करने के लिए __________ नामक एक मोबाइल एप्लिकेशन विकसित की है।
(a) Take Exam, Not Tension
(b) Conquer Exam, Be a Warrior
(c) Exam Approach, High Josh
(d) Exam Preparation App
Q7. प्रत्येक वर्ष इंटरनेशनल डे ऑफ़ हैप्पीनेस कब मनाया जाता है?
(a) 20 मार्च
(b) 22 मार्च
(c) 10 मार्च
(d) 12 मार्च
Q8. व्हाइट हाउस के पूर्व अर्थशास्त्री और प्रिंसटन विश्वविद्यालय के प्रोफेसर का नाम बताइए जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया।
(a) पॉल क्रुगमैन
(b) जोसेफ स्टिग्लिट्ज़
(c) एलन क्रुएगर
(d) गैरी बेकर
Q9. इंटरनेशनल डे ऑफ़ हैप्पीनेस 2019 की थीम ____________ है।
(a) No medicine cures what happiness cannot
(b) Sustainably Happier
(c) Happier Together
(d) Happy You, Happy Us
Q10. अस्ताना ___________ की राजधानी है।
(a) किर्गिस्तान
(b) उज़्बेकिस्तान
(c) कजाखस्तान
(d) तुर्कमेनिस्तान
Q11. जीएसटी परिषद ने _______________ पर नई वस्तुओं और सेवाओं की कर दरों के लिए एक ट्रांजिशन योजना को मंजूरी दी।
(a) शिक्षा सेटअप
(b) बैंकिंग ऋण
(c) घरेलू उपकरण
(d) आवासीय संपत्ति
Q12. टेक्सास विश्वविद्यालय के प्रोफेसर का नाम बताइए जो 2019 में एबेल पुरस्कार जीतने वाली पहली महिला बन गई हैं।
(a) केरेन उहलेनबेक
(b) जैकब अब्राहम
(c) देजी अकिंवंदे 
(d) मारुति अकेला
Q13. पिनाकी चंद्र घोष को हाल ही में भारत का पहला लोकपाल या भ्रष्टाचार विरोधी लोकपाल बनाने की सिफारिश की गई थी। वह ___________थे।
(a) पूर्व सीजेआई
(b) पूर्व सीएजी
(c) पूर्व आईएएस अधिकारी
(d) सुप्रीम कोर्ट के पूर्व न्यायाधीश 
Q14. निम्नलिखित में से किस सामाजिक कार्यकर्ता को भारत का पहला ट्रांसजेंडर चुनाव राजदूत बनाया गया है।
(a) श्रीश्री देवी
(b) गौरी सावंत 
(c) सुशांत सेन
(d) प्रदीपा दास
Q15. मालदीव की मुद्रा क्या है?
(a) मालदीवी रूफिया
(b) मालदीवी रुपए
(c) मालदीवी बहत 
(d) मालदीवी डॉलर
                                                 
Solutions
S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. The Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India (IBBI) signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with the Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI). The IBBI and the SEBI seek effective implementation of the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code, 2016 (Code) and its allied rules and regulations, which have redefined the debt-equity relationship and aims to promote entrepreneurship and debt market.
S2. Ans.(b)
Sol. Exercise MITRA SHAKTI is conducted annually as part of military diplomacy and interaction between armies of India & Sri Lanka. The joint exercise for the year 2018-19 will be conducted in Sri Lanka. 
S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. The ‘i-help’ initiative to promote digital electoral literacy in Assam has been launched in view of the forthcoming Lok Sabha polls. It is a joint initiative of the Office of the Chief Electoral Officer(CEO) and Common Service Centres (CSC) in Assam.
S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. Kazakhstan President Nursultan Nazarbayev has announced his resignation after nearly 30 years in power. The 78-year old leader had ruled the country since it emerged from the collapse of the Soviet Union in the early 1990s.
S5. Ans.(c)
Sol. An Indian journalist, author and chief of The Wire, ‘Raghu Karnad’ received the prestigious Windham-Campbell prize of USD 165,000 for his debut book, ‘Farthest Field: An Indian story of Second World War’, published in the year 2015 in the non-fiction category. 
S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. Indian Institute of Public Health Gandhinagar, (IIPHG) in collaboration with National Mental Health Program, Department of Health and Family Welfare, Government of Gujarat has developed a mobile application called as ‘Conquer Exam, Be a Warrior’ for students to reduce the exam pressure.
S7. Ans.(a)
Sol. International Day of Happiness is celebrated every year on March 20. The theme for IDH 2019 is ‘Happier Together’, focusing on what we have in common, rather than what divides us.
S8. Ans.(c)
Sol. Former White House economist and Princeton University professor Alan Krueger passed away. He was 58. Krueger served as chief economist at the Department of Labor under President Bill Clinton and chair of the Council of Economic Advisers from 2011 to 2013 under former President Barack Obama.
S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. International Day of Happiness is celebrated every year on March 20. The theme for IDH 2019 is ‘Happier Together’, focusing on what we have in common, rather than what divides us.
S10. Ans.(c)
Sol. Kazakhstan Capital: Astana, Currency: Kazakhstani tenge.
S11. Ans.(d)
Sol. GST council approved a transition plan for new goods and services tax rates on residential properties under which developers of under-construction buildings may either opt to shift to the revised lower rates without input tax credit or stick to the previous rates. 
S12. Ans.(a)
Sol. University of Texas professor Karen Uhlenbeck has become the first woman to win the Abel Prize, a mathematics honour first given in 2003. The 76-year-old was awarded for the impact of her work on “analysis, geometry and mathematical physics”.
S13. Ans.(d)
Sol. Former Supreme Court judge Justice Pinaki Chandra Ghose was recommended to be the first Lokpal or anti-corruption ombudsman of India. Justice Ghose, 67, is a member of the National Human Rights Commission (NHRC) since June 2017.
S14. Ans.(b)
Sol. The Election Commission of India has appointed transgender social activist Gauri Sawant, as one of the 12 election ambassadors from Maharashtra. Gauri Sawant is the First Transgender Election Ambassador of India. 
S15. Ans.(a)
Sol. Maldivian rufiyaa is the currency of Maldives and its capital city is Male.
You may also like to read :

      Current Affairs Questions in Hindi for NVS Exam: 22nd March 2019_40.1Current Affairs Questions in Hindi for NVS Exam: 22nd March 2019_50.1Current Affairs Questions in Hindi for NVS Exam: 22nd March 2019_60.1