Home   »   CTET/ UPTET/NVS 2019 Exam – Practice...

CTET/ UPTET/NVS 2019 Exam – Practice Child pedagogy Questions Now : 2nd September 2019

CTET/ UPTET/NVS 2019 Exam – Practice Child pedagogy Questions Now : 2nd September 2019_30.1

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. Multilangual character of Indian society should be seen as 
भारतीय समाज के बहुपक्षीय चरित्र को किस रूप में देखा जाना चाहिए?
(a) a resource for enrichment of school life/ स्कूल जीवन के संवर्धन के लिए एक संसाधन
(b) a challenge to teacher’s capacity to motivate students to learn/ छात्रों को सीखने के लिए प्रेरित करने के लिए शिक्षक की क्षमता के लिए एक चुनौती
(c) a factor that makes school life a complex experience for the learners/ एक ऐसा कारक जो स्कूली जीवन को शिक्षार्थियों के लिए एक जटिल अनुभव बनाता है
(d) a hindrance in teaching-learning process/ शिक्षण-अधिगम प्रक्रिया में बाधा
Q2. When a teacher involves a visually challenged learner in group activities with the other learners of the class, she is 
जब एक शिक्षक कक्षा की अन्य शिक्षार्थियों के साथ समूह की गतिविधियों में एक दृष्टिबाधित शिक्षार्थी को शामिल करता है, तो वह ____है
(a) creating barriers to learning for the class/कक्षा के लिए सीखने की बाधाओं का निर्माण
(b) acting according to the spirit of inclusive education /समावेशी शिक्षा की भावना के अनुसार कार्य करना
(c) helping all the learners to develop sympathy towards the visually challenged learner/ सभी शिक्षार्थियों को दृष्टिबाधित शिक्षार्थी के प्रति सहानुभूति विकसित करने में मदद करना
(d) likely to increase the stress on the visually challenged learner/ दृष्टिबाधित शिक्षार्थी पर तनाव बढ़ने की संभावना है
Q3. Inclusive education refers to a school education system that
समावेशी शिक्षा एक स्कूल शिक्षा प्रणाली को संदर्भित करती है, जो
(a) encourage education of children with special needs through exclusive schools/ विशेष स्कूलों के माध्यम से विशेष आवश्यकताओं वाले बच्चों की शिक्षा को प्रोत्साहित करना
(b) emphasises the need to promote the education of the girl child only/ केवल बालिकाओं की शिक्षा को बढ़ावा देने की आवश्यकता पर बल देता है
(c) includes children with disability / विकलांगता वाले बच्चे शामिल हैं
(d) includes children regardless of physical, intellectual, social, linguistic or other differently abled conditions / शारीरिक, बौद्धिक, सामाजिक, भाषाई या अन्य अलग तरह की परिस्थितियों के बावजूद बच्चे शामिल हैं
Q4. While teaching a single parent child, a teacher should 
एकल अभिभावक बच्चे को पढ़ाते समय, एक शिक्षक को चाहिए
(a) provide stable and consistent environment/ स्थिर और सुसंगत वातावरण प्रदान करते हैं
(b) overlook this fact and treat such a child at par with other children/ इस तथ्य को नजरअंदाज करते हुए अन्य बच्चों के साथ ऐसे बच्चे का व्यवहार करें
(c) treat such a child differently/ ऐसे बच्चे के साथ अलग व्यवहार करें
(d) assign lesser home assignments to such a child/ ऐसे बच्चे को कम होम असाइनमेंट असाइन करें

Q5. In a culturally and linguistically diverse classroom, before deciding whether a student comes under special education category, a teacher should 
सांस्कृतिक और भाषाई रूप से विविध कक्षा में, यह तय करने से पहले कि क्या छात्र विशेष शिक्षा श्रेणी में आता है, शिक्षक को चाहिए
(a) not involve parents as parents have their own work/ माता-पिता को शामिल नहीं करना क्योंकि माता-पिता का अपना काम है
(b) evaluate student on her/his mother language to establish disability/ विकलांगता स्थापित करने के लिए उसकी / उसकी मातृ भाषा पर छात्र का मूल्यांकन करें
(c) use specialised psychologists/ विशेष मनोवैज्ञानिकों का उपयोग करें
(d) segregate the child to neutralise environmental factor/ पर्यावरणीय कारक को बेअसर करने के लिए बच्चे को अलग करना
Q6. An inclusive school reflects on all the following questions except?
एक समावेशी स्कूल निम्नलिखित सभी प्रश्नों को दर्शाता है?
(a) Do we believe that all students can learn?/ क्या हम मानते हैं कि सभी छात्र सीख सकते हैं?
(b) Do we work in teams to plan and deliver learning enabling environment? / क्या हम पर्यावरण को सक्षम करने की योजना बनाने और देने के लिए टीमों में काम करते हैं?
(c) Do we properly segregate special children from normal to provide better care?/ क्या हम बेहतर देखभाल प्रदान करने के लिए सामान्य से विशेष बच्चों को ठीक से अलग करते हैं?
(d) Do we adopt strategies catering for the diverse needs of students?/ क्या हम छात्रों की विविध आवश्यकताओं के लिए खानपान की रणनीतियों को अपनाते हैं? 
Q7. Teachers must believe in which of the following values in the context of dealing with disadvantaged learners?
शिक्षकों को विश्वास करना चाहिए कि वंचित शिक्षार्थियों से निपटने के संदर्भ में निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा मूल्य है?
(a) No demands of any sort on the student/ छात्र पर किसी भी प्रकार की कोई मांग नहीं है
(b) For immediate compliance of students, use of being shocked and angry / छात्रों के तत्काल अनुपालन के लिए, हैरान और क्रोधित होने का उपयोग 
(c) Personal accountability for students’ success/ छात्रों की सफलता के लिए व्यक्तिगत जवाबदेही
(d) High expectations of appropriate behavior/ उचित व्यवहार की उच्च अपेक्षाएँ
Q8. An inclusive classroom is that where
एक समावेशी कक्षा वह है, जहाँ____
(a) there is an active involvement of children in solving as many problems as possible/ यथासंभव अधिक समस्याओं को हल करने में बच्चों की सक्रिय भागीदारी है
(b) teachers create diverse and meaningful learning experiences for every learner/ शिक्षक प्रत्येक शिक्षार्थी के लिए विविध और सार्थक शिक्षण अनुभव बनाते हैं
(c) assessments are repeated till the time every learner achieves minimum grades / मूल्यांकन तब तक दोहराया जाता है जब तक कि प्रत्येक शिक्षार्थी न्यूनतम ग्रेड प्राप्त नहीं कर लेता
(d) teachers teach from only prescribed books to lessen the burden of the students/ शिक्षक छात्रों के बोझ को कम करने के लिए केवल निर्धारित पुस्तकों से पढ़ाते हैं
Q9. By placing students in the least restricted school environment, the school
कम से कम प्रतिबंधित स्कूल के माहौल में छात्रों को रखकर, स्कूल_____
(a) equalizes the educational opportunities for girls and disadvantaged groups / लड़कियों और वंचित समूहों के लिए शैक्षिक अवसरों की बराबरी करता है
(b) normalizes the lives of children from deprived groups who were increasing the linkage of school with the parents and communities of these children / वंचित समूहों के बच्चों के जीवन को सामान्य बनाता है जो इन बच्चों के माता-पिता और समुदायों के साथ स्कूल के संबंध को बढ़ा रहे थे
(c) gets disadvantaged children’s involvement in activities such a science fairs and quizzes/ ऐसे विज्ञान मेलों और क्विज़ की गतिविधियों में बच्चों के शामिल होने से वंचित हो जाता है
(d) sensitizes other children not to bully or to put the disadvantaged children down/ अन्य बच्चों को धमकाने या वंचित बच्चों को नीचे नहीं डालने के लिए जागरूक करता है
Q10. Research has pointed out that several levels of discrimination exist in the schools. Which of these is not an example of discrimination at upper primary level?
शोध में बताया गया है कि स्कूलों में भेदभाव के कई स्तर मौजूद हैं। इनमें से कौन उच्च प्राथमिक स्तर पर भेदभाव का उदाहरण नहीं है?
(a) Many teachers use only lecture method to teach / कई शिक्षक पढ़ाने के लिए केवल व्याख्यान पद्धति का उपयोग करते हैं
(b) Teachers have low expectations of children from lower socio-economic strata/ शिक्षकों को निम्न सामाजिक-आर्थिक स्तर से बच्चों की अपेक्षाएँ कम हैं
(c) Dalit children are made to sit separately during mid-day meals/ दलित बच्चों को मध्याह्न भोजन के दौरान अलग से बैठने के लिए बनाया जाता है
(d) girls are not encouraged to take up Maths and Science/ लड़कियों को मैथ्स और साइंस लेने के लिए प्रोत्साहित नहीं किया जाता है
Solutions
S1. Ans.(a)
S2. Ans.(b)
S3. Ans.(d)
S4. Ans.(b)
S5. Ans.(b)
S6. Ans.(c)
S7. Ans.(c)
S8. Ans.(b)
S9. Ans.(d)
S10. Ans.(a)

You can also learn Child Pedagogy with our YouTube Channel, Watch Now:





You may also like to read :

    CTET/ UPTET/NVS 2019 Exam – Practice Child pedagogy Questions Now : 2nd September 2019_40.1CTET/ UPTET/NVS 2019 Exam – Practice Child pedagogy Questions Now : 2nd September 2019_50.1CTET/ UPTET/NVS 2019 Exam – Practice Child pedagogy Questions Now : 2nd September 2019_60.1

    Sharing is caring!

    Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.