CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Misc. Questions | 26th October 2019_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice...

CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Misc. Questions | 26th October 2019

CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Misc. Questions | 26th October 2019_40.1

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions:

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. If any student asks wrong questions in the class then your reaction will be 
(a) give threaten and ask to sit
(b) point out the mistakes by giving example 
(c) correct the questions with other students
(d) tell the effect of wrong answer
Q2. Errors of learners often indicate
(a) how they learn
(b) the need for mechanical drill
(c) absence of learning
(d) socio-economic status of the learners 

Q3. Which of the following is not the goal of inclusive education?
A. Recognizing education for all children as a fundamental right.
B. To ensure that no child is denied admission in mainstream education.
C. To provide for home based learning for persons with severe, multiple and intellectual disability.
D. To emphasize job-training and job-oriented vocational training.
E. To facilitate access of girls with disabilities and disabled students form rural areas to government hostels.
(a) Only A
(b) A and E
(c) Only E
(d) None of these
Q4. Which of the following are the external factors affecting the interest of students in classroom?
(a) Emotions, sentiments and complexes
(b) Attitude of students
(c) Goals and motives
(d) Culture and training
Q5. Which one is not an important factor of creativity?
(a) Originality
(b) Discipline 
(c) Fluency
(d) Flexibility
Q6. Mental retardation caused by birth injuries or foetal damage is called 
(a) organic retardation
(b) familial retardation
(c) incidental retardation
(d) medical retardation

Q7. Which one of the following is not among the major interventions for promoting education among backward minorities?
A. Area intensive programme educational backward minorities.
B. Modernization of Madarsas and Maktabs.
C. Community polytechnics.
D. Coaching classes for competitive examinations.
(a) B and C
(b) A, B and C
(c) C and D
(d) All of these
Q8. Concept of curriculum flexibility was introduced to benefit
(a) disabled children
(b) madarsas and maktabs
(c) scheduled castes, scheduled tribes and others backward sections
(d) All of the above
Q9. Programme for awareness generation among parents and community especially among women and girls
(a) Mahila Shakti
(b) Mahila Samridhi 
(c) Mahila Smakhya
(d) Mahila Sankalp
Q10. Creativity is usually associated with
(a) imitation
(b) convergent thinking
(c) divergent thinking
(d) modelling 
Solutions
S1. Ans.(d)
Sol.
S2. Ans.(b)
Sol.
S3. Ans.(d)
Sol.
S4. Ans.(d)
Sol.
S5. Ans.(b)
Sol.
S6. Ans.(a)
Sol.
S7. Ans.(d)
Sol.
S8. Ans.(a)
Sol.
S9. Ans.(c)
Sol.
S10. Ans.(c)
Sol.

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?