Home   »   CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice...

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions | 6th September 2019

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions | 6th September 2019_30.1
“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. Which of the following is not a method which should be used for presenting the subject matter while teaching?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी एक विधि नहीं है जिसका उपयोग शिक्षण के दौरान विषय वस्तु को प्रस्तुत करने के लिए किया जाना चाहिए? 
(a) Discovery/ खोज
(b) Demonstrations/ प्रदर्शन
(c) Supervised study/ पर्यवेक्षित अध्ययन
(d) Story telling/ कहानी सुनाना
Q2. A teacher never gives answer to questions herself. She encourages her students to suggest answers, have group discussions and adopt collaborative learning. This approach is based on the principle of
एक शिक्षक कभी भी खुद सवालों के जवाब नहीं देता। वह अपने छात्रों को उत्तर देने, समूह चर्चा करने और सहयोगी सीखने को अपनाने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करती है। यह दृष्टिकोण के सिद्धांत पर आधारित है
(a) proper organization of instructional material / निर्देशात्मक सामग्री का उचित संगठन
(b) setting a good example and being a role-model/ एक अच्छा उदाहरण स्थापित करना और एक रोल-मॉडल बनना
(c) readiness to learn/ सीखने की तत्परता
(d) active participation/ सक्रिय भागीदारी
Q3. Teaching through a lesson plan is beneficial because
पाठ योजना के माध्यम से पढ़ाना फायदेमंद है क्योंकि
(a) a teacher can modify his own behavior after evaluating his pupils/ एक शिक्षक अपने विद्यार्थियों के मूल्यांकन के बाद अपने व्यवहार को संशोधित कर सकता है
(b) a teacher can achieve all the objectives by adopting suitable strategies/ एक शिक्षक उपयुक्त रणनीति अपनाकर सभी उद्देश्यों को प्राप्त कर सकता है
(c) teacher can complete his syllabus in time/ शिक्षक अपना पाठ्यक्रम समय पर पूरा कर सकता है
(d) All of the above/ उपरोक्त सभी
Q4. In an effective classroom
एक प्रभावी कक्षा में
(a) the children look up to the teacher for guidance and support to facilitate their learning/ बच्चे अपने सीखने की सुविधा के लिए मार्गदर्शन और सहायता के लिए शिक्षक की ओर देखते हैं
(b) the children are always anxious and kept on their toes since the teacher keeps on giving regular tests to assess their ability for recall/ बच्चे हमेशा चिंतित रहते हैं और अपने पैर की उंगलियों पर रहते हैं क्योंकि शिक्षक याद करने की क्षमता का आकलन करने के लिए नियमित परीक्षण देते रहते हैं
(c) the children fear the teacher since the teacher uses verbal and physical punishment/ बच्चे शिक्षक से डरते हैं क्योंकि शिक्षक मौखिक और शारीरिक दंड का उपयोग करता है
(d) the children don’t have any regard for the teacher and do as they please./ बच्चों को शिक्षक के लिए कोई सम्मान नहीं है और वे जैसा चाहें वैसा करें
Q5. Presenting disconnected chunks of knowledge would
ज्ञान के टूटे हुए चंक्स प्रस्तुत करना ____होगा
(a) help learners organize information on their own/ शिक्षार्थियों को अपने दम पर जानकारी व्यवस्थित करने में मदद करना 
(b) make the task of the teacher difficult and that of the learners easy/ शिक्षक का कार्य कठिन है और शिक्षार्थियों का आसान है
(c) make it difficult for the learners to gain conceptual understanding / शिक्षार्थियों के लिए वैचारिक समझ हासिल करना कठिन हो जाता है
(d) make recall easier for the learners/ शिक्षार्थियों के लिए याद को आसान बनाते हैं
Q6. Your class has learners with different learning styles. To assess them, you would give them
आपकी कक्षा में विभिन्न शिक्षण शैलियों के साथ शिक्षार्थी हैं। उनका आकलन करने के लिए, आप उन्हें देंगे
(a) a variety of tasks and tests / कार्यों और परीक्षणों की एक किस्म
(b) the same time to perform on the tests/ परीक्षणों पर प्रदर्शन करने के लिए एक ही समय
(c) a uniform set of instructions and subsequently label the children according to their marks in the test/ निर्देशों का एक समान सेट और बाद में परीक्षण में उनके निशान के अनुसार बच्चों को लेबल करें
(d) the same set of tasks and tests/ कार्यों और परीक्षणों का एक ही सेट
Q7. Which one of the following best describes a teacher’s role in a middle school classroom?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन एक मध्य विद्यालय कक्षा में शिक्षक की भूमिका का सबसे अच्छा वर्णन करता है?
(a) Providing opportunities for discussions/ विचार-विमर्श के अवसर प्रदान करना
(b) Promoting students to compete amongst themselves for the first position/ पहले स्थान के लिए आपस में प्रतिस्पर्धा करने के लिए छात्रों को बढ़ावा देना
(c) Discouraging multiple perspectives and focusing on a uni-dimensional perspective / कई दृष्टिकोणों को हतोत्साहित करना और एक-आयामी परिप्रेक्ष्य पर ध्यान केंद्रित करना
(d) Using Power point presentations to give lectures/ व्याख्यान देने के लिए पॉवर पॉइंट प्रस्तुतियों का उपयोग करना
Q8. Which one of the following is the important activity to enable children to learn?
बच्चों को सीखने में सक्षम बनाने के लिए निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी महत्वपूर्ण गतिविधि है?
(a) Lectures/ लेक्चर्स 
(b) Instructions / निर्देश
(c) Rewards/ पुरस्कार 
(d) Dialogues/ संवाद
Q9. Knowing the naïve conceptions that students bring to the Classroom.
छात्रों को कक्षा में लाने वाली भोली धारणाओं को जानना।
(a) does not serve any purpose of the teacher/ शिक्षक के किसी उद्देश्य की पूर्ति नहीं करता है
(b) pulls down the teacher’s morale since it increases his work/ शिक्षक का मनोबल नीचे खींचता है क्योंकि यह उसके काम को बढ़ाता है
(c) helps the teachers to plan teaching more meaningfully/ अध्यापकों को अधिक सार्थक रूप से शिक्षण की योजना बनाने में मदद करता है
(d) hampers the teacher’s planning and teaching/ शिक्षक के नियोजन और शिक्षण में बाधा उत्पन्न करता है
Q10. Which of the following is not one of the primary tasks of a teacher for effective student learning?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन प्रभावी छात्र सीखने के लिए शिक्षक के प्राथमिक कार्यों में से एक नहीं है?
(a) Knowing the concepts the students bring to the classroom/ छात्रों को कक्षा में लाने वाली अवधारणाओं को जानना
(b) Transmitting information to the students in a didactic manner/ सूचनात्मक तरीके से छात्रों तक सूचना पहुँचाना
(c) Requiring students to respond to higher-order questioning / छात्रों को उच्चतर क्रम के प्रश्न का उत्तर देने की आवश्यकता
(d) Teacher students how to monitor and improve their own learning by effort/ शिक्षक छात्र प्रयास द्वारा अपनी स्वयं की सीखने की निगरानी और सुधार कैसे करें
Solutions
S1. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S2. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S5. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S7. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S8. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S10. Ans.(b)
Sol. 

You can also watch regarding Child Pedagogy video topic wise with our YouTube Channel, Watch Now:




Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.