Home   »   CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice...

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions | 20th September 2019

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions | 20th September 2019_30.1

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions:

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. The stages of cognitive development according to Piaget is followed by 
पियागेट के अनुसार संज्ञानात्मक विकास के चरणों का अनुसरण किया जाता है
(a) sensory motor period, concrete operational period, pre-operational period, formal operational period / संवेदी मोटर अवधि, ठोस परिचालन अवधि, पूर्व परिचालन अवधि, औपचारिक परिचालन अवधि
(b) sensory motor period, pre-operational period, concrete operational period, formal operational period / संवेदी मोटर अवधि, पूर्व परिचालन अवधि, ठोस परिचालन अवधि, औपचारिक परिचालन अवधि
(c) pre-operational period, sensory motor period, concrete operational period, formal operational period / पूर्व परिचालन अवधि, संवेदी मोटर अवधि, ठोस परिचालन अवधि, औपचारिक परिचालन अवधि
(d) pre-operational period, sensory motor period, formal operational period, concrete operational period / पूर्व परिचालन अवधि, संवेदी मोटर अवधि, औपचारिक परिचालन अवधि, ठोस परिचालन अवधि
Q2. Which statement is wrong about inclusive school setting?
समावेशी स्कूल सेटिंग के बारे में कौन सा कथन गलत है?
(a) Develops feeling of equality / समानता की भावना विकसित करता है
(b) Develops positive self-esteem / सकारात्मक आत्म-सम्मान का विकास करता है
(c) Develops inferiority complex within the children with special need / विशेष आवश्यकता वाले बच्चों के भीतर हीन भावना विकसित करता है
(d) Boost the morale of special children / विशेष बच्चों का मनोबल बढ़ाता है 
Q3. Thinking is essentially
सोचना अनिवार्य है
(a) a conative activity / एक क्रियात्मक गतिविधि
(b) an affective behaviour / एक भावात्मक व्यवहार
(c) a cognitive activity / एक संज्ञानात्मक गतिविधि
(d) a psychomotor process / एक साइकोमोटर प्रक्रिया
Q4. The field theory of psychology was given by
मनोविज्ञान का क्षेत्र सिद्धांत द्वारा दिया गया था
(a) Kurt Lewin / कर्ट लेविन
(b) CT Morgan / सीटी मॉर्गन
(c) Leon Festinger / लियोन फेस्टिंगर
(d) Henry Goddard / हेनरी गोडार्ड
Q5. The term emotional revolution is closely associated with 
भावनात्मक क्रांति शब्द का गहरा संबंध है
(a) infancy / शैशवावस्था
(b) childhood / बचपन
(c) adolescence / किशोरावस्था
(d) adulthood / वयस्कता
Q6. The theory of ‘multiple intelligence’ was developed by
‘मल्टीपल इंटेलिजेंस’ का सिद्धांत किसके द्वारा विकसित किया गया था?
(a) Alfred Binet / अल्फ्रेड बिनेट
(b) Howard Gardner / हॉवर्ड गार्डनर
(c) Francis Galton / फ्रांसिस गैल्टन
(d) B S Bloom / बी एस ब्लूम
Q7. While teaching in lower classes, a teacher should prefer
निम्न कक्षाओं में पढ़ाते समय, एक शिक्षक को प्राथमिकता देनी चाहिए
(a) lecture method / व्याख्यान विधि
(b) assignment / असाइनमेंट
(c) story telling / कहानी सुनाना
(d) group discussion / समूह चर्चा
Q8. Which of the following is not a sign of reading difficulty among young learners?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन युवा शिक्षार्थियों के बीच पढ़ने में कठिनाई का संकेत नहीं है?
(a) Difficulty in letter and word recognition / अक्षर और शब्द मान्यता में कठिनाई
(b) Difficulty in reading speed and fluency / पढ़ने की गति और प्रवाह में कठिनाई
(c) Difficulty in understanding words and ideas / शब्दों और विचारों को समझने में कठिनाई
(d) Difficulty in spelling consistency / वर्तनी स्थिरता में कठिनाई
Q9. The stage of human development which is called ‘golden age’ is
मानव विकास का चरण जिसे ‘स्वर्ण युग’ कहा जाता है:
(a) infancy / शैशवावस्था
(b) childhood / बचपन
(c) adolescence / किशोरावस्था
(d) adulthood / वयस्कता
Q10. The characteristic which is not limited with co-operative situation is 
वह विशेषता जो सहकारिता की स्थिति से सीमित नहीं है
(a) face-to-face interaction / आमने-सामने बातचीत
(b) individual accountability / व्यक्तिगत जवाबदेही
(c) emphasis on tasks / कार्यों पर जोर देना
(d) teacher centered / शिक्षक केंद्रित
Solutions
S1. Ans.(b)
Sol.
The stages of cognitive development by Piaget is followed by sensory motor period, pre-operational period, concrete operational period and formal operational period.
S2. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Inclusive school setting helps in elevating the condition of children with special needs.
S3. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Cognitive activity requires one to think.
S4. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Kurt Lewin gave the field theory of psychology.
S5. Ans.(c)
Sol.
An individual feels emotional revolution in adolescence.
S6. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Howard Gardner propounded the theory of multiple intelligence.
S7. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Story telling is the most fascinating way of teaching in lower classes.
S8. Ans.(b)
Sol.
The foremost obstacle in reading is to understand letter and word.
S9. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Childhood marks the golden age in human development because it is in this stage that a child acquires traits.
S10. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Co-operative situation is characterized by emphasis on teacher-student cooperation. Teacher centered situation is not cooperative.


You can learn Child Pedagogy with our Youtube Channel, Watch Now:


Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.