Home   »   CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice...

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions | 19th September 2019

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions | 19th September 2019_30.1

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions:

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. The practical intelligence is called
व्यावहारिक बुद्धि को कहा जाता है:
(a) concrete intelligence / ठोस बुद्धि
(b) abstract intelligence / अमूर्त बुद्धि
(c) cognitive ability / संज्ञानात्मक क्षमता
(d) social intelligence / सामाजिक बुद्धिमत्ता

Q2. The number of factors of intelligence according to tridimensional theory is
त्रिगुणात्मक सिद्धांत के अनुसार बुद्धि के कारकों की संख्या है:
(a) 90
(b) 110
(c) 135
(d) 120
Q3. The objective in the environment which an organism tries to attain is called
पर्यावरण में जिस उद्देश्य को प्राप्त करने के लिए एक जीव कोशिश करता है, उसे कहा जाता है:
(a) Reinforcement / सुदृढीकरण
(b) Motive / मोटिव
(c) Stimulus / स्टिमुलस
(d) Incentive / प्रोत्साहन
Q4. In the identification of the gifted children we must give priority to
गिफ्टेड बच्चों की पहचान में हमें प्राथमिकता देनी चाहिए:
(a) the parents’ opinion / अभिभावक की राय
(b) the result of objective tests / वस्तुनिष्ठ परीक्षणों का परिणाम
(c) the teachers’ opinion / शिक्षकों की राय
(d) the community’s view point / समुदाय का दृष्टिकोण
Q5. Which is the indirect method of tension reduction?
तनाव कम करने की अप्रत्यक्ष विधि कौन सी है?
(a) Analysis and Decision / विश्लेषण और निर्णय
(b) Removing the Barrier / बैरियर को हटाना
(c) Substitution of other goals / अन्य लक्ष्यों का प्रतिस्थापन
(d) Sublimation / उच्चीकरण
Q6. Which of the following is not a characteristic of Dyslexia?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन डिस्लेक्सिया का लक्षण नहीं है?
(a) Problems with reading accuracy, speed and comprehension / पढ़ने की सटीकता, गति और समझ के साथ समस्याएं
(b) Certainty as to right or left handedness / दाएं या बाएं हाथ की तरह निश्चितता
(c) Slow rate of writing / लिखने की धीमी दर
(d) Difficulty in learning and remembering printed words / मुद्रित शब्दों को सीखने और याद रखने में कठिनाई
Q7. Powerful motivation is effective factor of learning because
शक्तिशाली प्रेरणा सीखने का प्रभावी कारक है क्योंकि
(a) Child becomes healthy / बच्चा स्वस्थ हो जाता है
(b) Child does meditation / बच्चा ध्यान करता है
(c) Child learns rapidly / बच्चा तेजी से सीखता है
(d) Child feels happy / बच्चा खुश महसूस करता है
Q8. Craft education be given to
शिल्प शिक्षा दी जाए:
(a) Retarded child / मंदबुद्धि बालक
(b) Backward child / पिछड़ा बालक
(c) Common child / आम बालक
(d) Gifted child / गिफ्टेड चाइल्ड
Q9. How will you eradicate stealing habit of the students?
आप छात्रों की चोरी करने की आदत को कैसे मिटाएंगे?
(a) Giving rewards / पुरस्कार देना
(b) Through example / उदाहरण के माध्यम से
(c) Scolding / डांटना
(d) Punishment / सजा
Q10. Research concerned with social problems carried on by the school personnel to improve school practices is 
स्कूली अभ्यासों को बेहतर बनाने के लिए स्कूल कर्मियों द्वारा किए गए सामाजिक समस्याओं से संबंधित अनुसंधान है
(a) Fundamental Research / मौलिक अनुसंधान
(b) Action Research / एक्शन रिसर्च
(c) Social Research / सामाजिक अनुसंधान
(d) None of the above / उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
Solutions
S1. Ans.(a)
S2. Ans.(d)tri-dimensional theory of intelligence represented by cubical model. This model is provided with 120 primary abilities, and is a combination of 4 contents, 5 operations and 6 products (4x5x6=120).
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(b)
S5. Ans.(d)Sublimation is the transformation of unwanted impulses into something less harmful. This can simply be a distracting release or may be a constructive and valuable piece of work. When we are faced with the dissonance of uncomfortable thoughts, we create psychic energy. This has to go somewhere. Sublimation channels this energy away from destructive acts and into something that is socially acceptable and/or creatively effective.
S6. Ans.(b)
S7. Ans.(c)
S8. Ans.(a)
S9. Ans.(b)The habit of stealing can be eradicated from students by giving suitable examples from our daily life and its harmful consequences.
S10. Ans.(b)

You may also like to read :
    CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions | 19th September 2019_40.1CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions | 19th September 2019_50.1CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions | 19th September 2019_60.1

    Sharing is caring!

    Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.