Home   »   CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice...

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions | 16th September 2019

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions | 16th September 2019_30.1
“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. A teacher never gives answer to questions herself. She encourages her students to suggest answers, have group discussions and adopt collaborative learning. This approach is based on the principle of
एक शिक्षक कभी भी खुद सवालों के जवाब नहीं देता। वह अपने छात्रों को उत्तर देने, समूह चर्चा करने और सहयोगी सीखने को अपनाने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करती है। यह दृष्टिकोण के सिद्धांत पर आधारित है
(a) proper organization of instructional material/ निर्देशात्मक सामग्री का उचित संगठन
(b) setting a good example and being a role-model/ एक अच्छा उदाहरण स्थापित करना और एक रोल-मॉडल बनना
(c) readiness to learn/ सीखने की तत्परता
(d) active participation/ सक्रिय भागीदारी
Q2. Learning can be enriched if 
सीखने को समृद्ध किया जा सकता है, यदि 
(a) situation from the real world are brought into the class in which students interact with each other and the teacher facilities/ वास्तविक दुनिया से स्थिति को उस कक्षा में लाया जाता है जिसमें छात्र एक-दूसरे और शिक्षक सुविधाओं के साथ बातचीत करते हैं
(b) more and more teaching aids are used in the class/ अधिक से अधिक शिक्षण सहायक उपकरण कक्षा में उपयोग किए जाते हैं
(c) teachers use different types of lectures and explanation/ शिक्षक विभिन्न प्रकार के व्याख्यान और स्पष्टीकरण का उपयोग करते हैं
(d) due attention is paid to periodic tests in the class/ वर्ग में आवधिक परीक्षणों पर ध्यान दिया जाता है
Q3. What should a teacher do to develop children in a positive manner?
बच्चों को सकारात्मक तरीके से विकसित करने के लिए एक शिक्षक को क्या करना चाहिए?
(a) Encouraging good hobbies/ अच्छी रूचि को प्रोत्साहित करना
(b) Motivating them to take rich diet/ उन्हें समृद्ध आहार लेने के लिए प्रेरित करना
(c) Developing good reading habits/ पढ़ने की अच्छी आदतें विकसित करना
(d) All of the above/ उपरोक्त सभी
Q4. “Learning includes acquisition and retention both”. Who said this?
“सीखना में अधिग्रहण और प्रतिधारण दोनों शामिल हैं”। यह किसने कहा?
(a) Skinner/ स्किनर
(b) Guilford/ गिलफोर्ड
(c) Gait/ गैट
(d) Crow and Crow/ क्रो एंड क्रो
Q5. All are the characteristics of learning except 
सिवाय सीखने की सभी विशेषताएं हैं
(a) learning is a progress of the organism/ अधिगम जीव की प्रगति है
(b) learning is a process related to educating environment/ अधिगम पर्यावरण को शिक्षित करने से संबंधित एक प्रक्रिया है
(c) learning is the result of practice/ अधिगम अभ्यास का परिणाम है
(d) learning reinforces further learning/ अधिगम आगे के अध्ययन को पुष्ट करता है
Q6. The other name of conceptual learning is
वैचारिक अधिगम का दूसरा नाम क्या है?
(a) abstract learning/ अमूर्त अधिगम
(b) ideational learning/ आइडियल लर्निंग
(c) Both the these/ ये दोनों
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q7. The other name of operant conditioning is
ओपेरेंट कंडीशनिंग का दूसरा नाम क्या है?
(a) instrumental conditioning/ वाद्य कंडीशनिंग
(b) classical conditioning/ शास्त्रीय कंडीशनिंग
(c) signal learning/ सिग्नल लर्निंग
(d) None of the above/ उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
Q8. Insightful learning is
व्यावहारिक शिक्षा है
(a) a goal based-learning/ एक लक्ष्य आधारित शिक्षा
(b) opposed to quantification of behavior/ व्यवहार का विरोध
(c) Both of the above/ उपरोक्त दोनों
(d) None of the above/ उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
Q9. The first American psychologist who introduced the concept of reinforcement for learning was
पहला अमेरिकी मनोवैज्ञानिक जिसने सीखने के लिए सुदृढीकरण की अवधारणा दी थी
(a) B F Skinner/ बी एफ स्किनर
(b) E L Thorndike/ ई एल थार्नडाइक
(c) Guilford/ गिलफोर्ड
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q10. Who among the following emphasises S-R connection for learning?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सीखने के लिए S-R कनेक्शन पर जोर देता है?
(a) Pavlov/ पावलोव
(b) Watson/ वॉटसन
(c) Thorndike/ थार्नडाइक
(d) All of them/ उपरोक्त सभी 
Solutions
S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S6. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S7. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S8. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S9. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. 

You can also learn Child Pedagogy with our YouTube Channel, Watch Now:






You may also like to read :
    CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions | 16th September 2019_40.1CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions | 16th September 2019_50.1CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions | 16th September 2019_60.1

    Sharing is caring!

    Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.