Home   »   CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice...

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions | 25th September 2019

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions | 25th September 2019_30.1

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions:

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. Remedial teachers should observe the following when dealing with the behavior problems of pupils
विद्यार्थियों के व्यवहार की समस्याओं से निपटने के लिए उपचारात्मक शिक्षकों को निम्नलिखित में से किसका निरीक्षण करना चाहिए?
(a) should always pay attention to their misbehaviour / हमेशा अपने दुर्व्यवहार पर ध्यान देना चाहिए
(b) always observe the performance of pupils in class and their behavior in groups/ हमेशा कक्षा में विद्यार्थियों के प्रदर्शन और समूहों में उनके व्यवहार का निरीक्षण करते हैं
(c) give positive reinforcement to pupils’ good behavior/ विद्यार्थियों के अच्छे व्यवहार के लिए सकारात्मक सुदृढीकरण देते हैं
(d) refer the cases to student guidance officers/Teachers for follow-up action/ अनुवर्ती कार्रवाई के लिए छात्र मार्गदर्शन
Q2. The two most common assessment methods are listed as follows for teachers’ reference:
शिक्षकों के संदर्भ के लिए दो सबसे सामान्य मूल्यांकन विधियाँ निम्नानुसार सूचीबद्ध हैं:
(a) Formative Assessment, Summative Assessment / औपचारिक मूल्यांकन, योगात्मक मूल्यांकन
(b) Summative Assessment, Cumulative Assessment / योगात्मक आकलन, संचयी मूल्यांकन
(c) Cumulative assessment, Formative Assessment/ संचयी मूल्यांकन, फॉर्मेटिव मूल्यांकन
(d) Formative Assessment, evaluation Assessment / औपचारिक मूल्यांकन, मूल्यांकन मूल्यांकन
Q3. Teachers must keep in contact with parents to help them understand their children and to provide appropriate guidance to develop the pupils’____.
शिक्षकों को अपने बच्चों को समझने और विद्यार्थियों के ____ को विकसित करने के लिए उचित मार्गदर्शन प्रदान करने के लिए माता-पिता के संपर्क में रहना चाहिए।
(a) intelligence/बुद्धिमता 
(b) potential/ क्षमता
(c) farsightedness/ दूरदर्शिता
(d) memory /मेमोरी
Q4. Remedial teachers should liaise with _______ to seek for professional support with a view to helping pupils solve their problems.
उपचारात्मक शिक्षकों को _______ के साथ संपर्क करना चाहिए ताकि विद्यार्थियों को उनकी समस्याओं को हल करने में मदद करने के लिए पेशेवर सहायता की तलाश की जा सके।
(a) strict tutors/ सख्त शिक्षक
(b) related book writers/ संबंधित पुस्तक लेखक
(c) math experts/ गणित विशेषज्ञ
(d) related professionals/ संबंधित पेशेवर
Q5. Behaviourism school of psychology has been established by 
साइकोलॉजी का बेहेवियरिज्म स्कूल किसके द्वारा स्थापित किया गया है?
1. Pavlov/ पावलोव
2. Leonald Bloomfield / लियोनल्ड ब्लूमफील्ड
3. D. F. Skinner/ डी. एफ. स्किनर
4. Piaget/ पियागेट 
(a) 1 and/और 2
(b) 2 and/ और 4
(c) 1 and/ और 3
(d) 1 and/ और 4
Q6. Cognitivism is the doctrine that the ______________ can be invoked in scientific investigation and even be made the object of study itself.
संज्ञानात्मकता सिद्धांत है कि ______________ को वैज्ञानिक जांच में शामिल किया जा सकता है और यहां तक ​​कि खुद को अध्ययन का उद्देश्य बनाया जा सकता है।
(a) brain/ मसि्तष्क
(b) mind/ मन
(c) head/सर 
(d) caput/माथा 
Q7. The psychologist Piaget emphasizes the importance of three things, which of the following is not one of them? 
मनोवैज्ञानिक पियागेट तीन तत्वों के महत्व पर जोर देता है, निम्नलिखित में से क्या उनमें से एक नहीं है?
(a) Meaning/ अर्थ
(b) Knowing/ जानना
(c) Understanding/ समझ में आना
(d) Memorizing/ याद रखना
Q8. “Language acquisition can be automatically attained” favored by 
“भाषा अधिग्रहण स्वत: प्राप्त किया जा सकता है” यह किसके द्वारा समझा जाता है? 
(a) cognitivists/ संज्ञानात्मक
(b) Behaviourists/ व्यवहारवादी
(c) Both of the above/ उपरोक्त दोनों
(d) None of the above/ उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
Q9. Out of four language skills, which of the following is/are receptive skill/skills?
दिए गये चार भाषा कौशल में से, निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा / से ग्रहणशील कौशल / कौशल है?
1. Listening/ सुनना
2. Speaking/बोलना 
3. Reading/ पढ़ना
4. Writing/लिखना 
(a) Only/ केवल 1
(b) 1 and 3
(c) 1, 2 and 3
(d) 2 and 4
Q10. Positive interference is a kind of _______ interference.
सकारात्मक हस्तक्षेप एक प्रकार का _______ हस्तक्षेप है।
(a) target language/ लक्ष्य भाषा
(b) foreign language/ विदेशी भाषा
(c) pictorial language/ चित्रात्मक भाषा
(d) native language / मूल भाषा
Solutions
S1. Ans.(a)
S2. Ans.(a)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(d)
S5. Ans.(c)
S6. Ans.(b)
S7. Ans.(d)
S8. Ans.(a)
S9. Ans.(b)
S10. Ans.(d)

You can learn Child Pedagogy with our YouTube Channel, Watch Now:


You may also like to read :
    CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions | 25th September 2019_40.1CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions | 25th September 2019_50.1CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions | 25th September 2019_60.1

    Sharing is caring!

    Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.