Home   »   CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Important...

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Important EVS Questions | 25th September 2019

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Important EVS Questions | 25th September 2019_30.1




CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam Important EVS Questions:


Today, we are providing you the EVS/ SCIENCE Questions, which help you to command over this subjects.Taught many interesting science information and add some fun in a science teaching-learning process.This section is not only important for CTET 2019 Exam i.e UPTET, REET, HTET etc. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.



Q1.Which one of the following is the common example of Fibers?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा फाइबर्स का सामान्य उदाहरण है?
(a) Bakelite/ बैकेलाइट
(b) Buna-S rubber/ बूना-एस रबर
(c) Nylon-66/ नायलॉन -66
(d) Nylon-6/ Nylon-6


Q2.The polymer used in the manufacture of electrical foods like switches, plugs, etc., is
बिजली के खाद्य पदार्थ जैसे स्विच, प्लग आदि के निर्माण में इस्तेमाल होने वाला बहुलक है:
(a) Chloroprene/ क्लोरोप्रीन
(b) Bakelite/ बैकेलाइट
(c) Teflon/ टेफ्लान
(d) None of these/इनमें से कोई नहीं


Q3.Hydrazine is
हाइड्रेंजाइन है
(a) Biliquid propellant/ बिलीकिड प्रणोदक
(b) Mono-liquid propellant/ मोनो-तरल प्रणोदक
(c) Hybrid propellant/ हाइब्रिड प्रोपलेन्ट
(d) None/ कोई नहीं


Q4.Which of the following is a solid propellant?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा एक ठोस प्रणोदक है?
(a) A mixture of paraffin and potassium nitrate / पैराफिन और पोटेशियम नाइट्रेट का मिश्रण
(b) Ammonia/ अमोनिया
(c) Hydrogen peroxide/ हाइड्रोजन पेरोक्साइड
(d) None of these / इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q5.Which of the following is not an organic pesticide?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन जैविक कीटनाशक नहीं है?
(a) DDT
(b) BHC
(c) Zinc Phosphide/ जिंक फास्फाइड
(d) Methyl parathion/ मिथाइल पैराथियान


Q6.Which of the following is organic fertilizer?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा जैविक खाद है?
(a) Potassium chloride/ पोटेशियम क्लोराइड
(b) Ammonium hydrogen phosphate/ अमोनियम हाइड्रोजन फॉस्फेट
(c) Urea / यूरिया
(d) Super phosphate/ सुपर फास्फेट

Q7.Coloured glasses for goggles contain
गॉगल्स के लिए रंगीन ग्लास में होता है:
(a) Ferrous oxide/ फेरस ऑक्साइड
(b) Lanthanide oxide/ लैंथेनाइड ऑक्साइड
(c) Nickel oxide/ निकल ऑक्साइड
(d) Ferric oxide/ फेरिक ऑक्साइड

Q8.Ordinary glass is a mixture of 
साधारण ग्लास किसका मिश्रण है:
(a) Sodium silicate (Na2SiO3), calcium silicate (CaSiO3) and silica (SiO2)/ सोडियम सिलिकेट (Na2SiO3), कैल्शियम सिलिकेट (CaSiO3) और सिलिका (SiO2)
(b) Sodium silicate and calcium silicate (CaSiO3)/ सोडियम सिलिकेट और कैल्शियम सिलिकेट (CaSiO3)
(c) Only sodium silicate and silica/ केवल सोडियम सिलिकेट और सिलिका
(d) None/कोई नहीं

Q9.Which chemical is used in the place of sodium carbonate to make the soft glass hard?
नरम ग्लास को कठोर बनाने के लिए सोडियम कार्बोनेट के स्थान पर किस रसायन का उपयोग किया जाता है?
(a) Calcium carbonate/ कैल्शियम कार्बोनेट
(b) Sodium sulphate/ सोडियम सल्फ़ेट
(c) Both (a) and (b)/दोनों (a) और (b)
(d) Potassium carbonate/ पोटेशियम कार्बोनेट


Q10.Which chemical is found is shampoo?
शैम्पू में कौन सा रसायन पाया जाता है?
(a) Toluene/ टोल्यूनि
(b) Ethanol/ इथेनॉल
(c) Acetone/ एसीटोन
(d) Terpineol/ टर्पीनेवल

Solution

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol.
S2. Ans.(b)
Sol.
S3. Ans.(b)
Sol.
S4. Ans.(a)
Sol.
S5. Ans.(c)
Sol.
S6. Ans.(c)
Sol.
S7. Ans.(a)
Sol.
S8. Ans.(a)
Sol.
S9. Ans.(d)
Sol.
S10. Ans.(b)
Sol.

You may also like to read : 

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Important EVS Questions | 25th September 2019_40.1CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Important EVS Questions | 25th September 2019_50.1CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Important EVS Questions | 25th September 2019_60.1

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.