Home   »   CTET Science Questions | Must to...

CTET Science Questions | Must to Know

CTET Science Questions | Must to Know_30.1

Today, we are providing you the Science Questions, which help you to command over this subjects.Taught many interesting science information and add some fun in a science teaching learning process.This section is not only important for CTET 2019 Exam i.e UPTET, PTET, REET,HTET etc. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. When rain and snow fall together, it is called …………… 
जब बारिश और बर्फ एक साथ गिरते हैं, तो इसे …………… कहा जाता है। 
(a) Hail /हेल 
(b) Sleet/स्लीट 
(c) Drizzle/ बूंदा बांदी 
(d) None of these/इनमें से कोई नहीं 
Q2. Cirrus, Stratus, Cumulus and nimbus are kinds of …………… 
सिरस, स्ट्रैटस, क्यूम्यलस और निंबस …………… के प्रकार हैं। 
(a) rain/ बारिश 
(b) sleet/ स्लीट 
(c) clouds/ बादल 
(d) hail/हेल 
Q3. Which of the following clouds are at the highest level? 
निम्नलिखित में से कौन से बादल उच्चतम स्तर पर होते हैं? 
(a) Nimbus / निंबस 
(b) Cirrus/ सिरस 
(c) Stratus/ स्ट्रैटस 
(d) Cumulus/ क्यूम्यलस 
Q4. How many Union Territories’ are there in India? 
भारत में कितने केंद्र शासित प्रदेश हैं? 
(a) 6 
(b) 8 
(c) 7 
(d) 5 
Q5. The Northern part of the Western Coastal Plain is called 
पश्चिमी तटीय मैदान का उत्तरी भाग क्या कहलाता है? 
(a) Konkan/ कोंकण 
(b) Malabar/ मालाबार 
(c) Coromandel/ कोरोमंडल 
(d) Northern Circars/ उत्तरी सर्कर्स 
Q6. Which of the following is actual classroom teaching stage? 
निम्नलिखित में से क्या वास्तविक कक्षा शिक्षण चरण है? 
(a) Pre-active stage/ पूर्व सक्रिय चरण 
(b) Inter-active stage/ अंतर-सक्रिय चरण 
(c) Post-active stage/ पोस्ट-सक्रिय चरण 
(d) None of these/इनमें से कोई नहीं 
Q7. Who made the first comprehensive attempt to construct teaching methods on scientific principles? 
वैज्ञानिक सिद्धांतों पर शिक्षण विधियों के निर्माण का पहला व्यापक प्रयास किसने किया? 
(a) Comenius/कोमेनिउस 
(b) Pestalozzi/ पेस्टालॉजी 
(c) Frobel/ फ्रोबेल 
(d) Herbert/ हर्बर्ट 
Q8. What is the purpose of questioning? 
प्रश्न करने का उद्देश्य क्या है? 
(a) To test the previous knowledge of the students/ छात्रों के पिछले ज्ञान का परीक्षण करने के लिए 
(b) To find out student interests, needs and immediate problems/ छात्रों की रूचियों, जरूरतों और तत्काल समस्याओं का पता लगाने के लिए 
(c) To pay attention on the important phases or work/ काम के महत्वपूर्ण चरणों पर ध्यान देना 
(d) All of the above/उपर्युक्त सभी 
Q9. What are the principles of audio-visual aids? 
श्रवण दृश्य सहायक के सिद्धांत क्या हैं? 
(a) Principles of fulfilment of objectives/ उद्देश्यों की पूर्ति के सिद्धांत 
(b) Principles of selection/ चयन के सिद्धांत 
(c) Principles of proper selection/ उचित चयन के सिद्धांत 
(d) All of the above/ उपर्युक्त सभी 
Q10. Which of the following are action heads? 
निम्नलिखित में से कौन कार्रवाई के प्रमुख हैं? 
(a) Dramatics / नाटक 
(b) Field trips/ स्थानीय दौरा 
(c) Programme instruction/ कार्यक्रम निर्देश 
(d) All of these/ ये सभी 
Solutions 
S1. Ans.(b) 
Sol. 
S2. Ans.(c) 
Sol. 
S3. Ans.(b) 
Sol. 
S4. Ans.(c) 
Sol. 
S5. Ans.(a) 
Sol. 
S6. Ans.(c) 
Sol. 
S7. Ans.(d) 
Sol. 
S8. Ans.(d) 
Sol. 
S9. Ans.(d) 
Sol. 
S10. Ans.(b) 
Sol.