Home   »   CTET Most Important Child Pedagogy Questions(Solutions)

CTET Most Important Child Pedagogy Questions(Solutions)

CTET Most Important Child Pedagogy Questions(Solutions)_30.1



“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. Which one of the following is a critique of theory of multiple intelligence?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा एक से अधिक बुद्धिमत्ता का सिद्धांत है?

(a) Multiple intelligences are only the ‘talents’ present in intelligence as a whole/ एक से अधिक बुद्धिमत्ता केवल प्रतिभाओं ’में मौजूद हैं
(b) Multiple intelligences provides students to discover their propensities/ मल्टीपल इंटेलीजेंस छात्रों को अपनी प्रवृत्ति का पता लगाने के लिए प्रदान करता है
(c) It over emphasises practical intelligence/ यह व्यावहारिक बुद्धि पर हावी हो जाता है
(d) It cannot be supported by empirical evidence at all/ इसे अनुभवजन्य साक्ष्य द्वारा समर्थित नहीं किया जा सकता है

Q2. Which one of he following pair is least likely to be a correct match?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी जोड़ी सही मैच होने की न्यूनतम संभावना है?

(a) Children enter in the world with certain knowledge about language/ भाषा के बारे में कुछ ज्ञान के साथ बच्चे दुनिया में प्रवेश करते हैं – Chomsky/ चोमस्की
(b) Language and thought are initially two different activities / भाषा और विचार शुरू में दो अलग-अलग गतिविधियाँ हैं – Vygotsky/ भाइ़गटस्कि
(c) Language is contingent on thought / भाषा विचार पर आकस्मिक है – Piaget/पिअगेट
(d) Language is a stimuli in environment/ भाषा पर्यावरण में एक उत्तेजना है – B F Skinner/ बी एफ स्किनर

Q3. Features assigned due to social roles and not due to biological endowment are called / सामाजिक भूमिकाओं के कारण और जैविक बंदोबस्ती के कारण सौंपी गई विशेषताओं को कहा जाता है

(a) gender role attitudes/ लिंग भूमिका दृष्टिकोण
(b) gender role strain/ लिंग भूमिका तनाव
(c) gender role stereotype/ लिंग भूमिका स्टीरियोटाइप
(d) gender role diagnosticity/ लिंग भूमिका निदान

Q4. Which of the following will be most appropriate to maximise learning?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा अधिगम को अधिकतम करने के लिए सबसे उपयुक्त होगा?

(a) Teacher should identify her cognitive style as well as of her students’ cognitive style/ शिक्षक को अपनी संज्ञानात्मक शैली के साथ-साथ अपने छात्रों की संज्ञानात्मक शैली की पहचान करनी चाहिए
(b) Individual difference in students should be smoothened by pairing similar students / समान छात्रों को जोड़कर छात्रों में व्यक्तिगत अंतर को सुचारू किया जाना चाहिए
(c) Teacher should focus on only one learning style to bring optimum result/ शिक्षक को इष्टतम परिणाम लाने के लिए केवल एक सीखने की शैली पर ध्यान केंद्रित करना चाहिए
(d) Students of similar cultural background should be kept in the same class to avoid difference in opinion/ समान सांस्कृतिक पृष्ठभूमि के छात्रों को राय में अंतर से बचने के लिए एक ही कक्षा में रखा जाना चाहिए

Q5. All of the following promote assessment as learning except/ निम्नलिखित में से किसे छोड़कर सभी मूल्यांकन को बढ़ावा देते हैं

(a) telling students to take internal feedback / छात्रों से आंतरिक प्रतिक्रिया लेना
(b) generating a safe environment for students to take chances/ छात्रों को चांस लेने के लिए एक सुरक्षित वातावरण तैयार करना
(c) tell students to reflect on the topic taught/ विद्यार्थियों को सिखाए गए विषय पर विचार करने के लिए कहें
(d) testing students as frequently as possible / जितनी बार हो सके छात्रों का परीक्षण करना

Q6. When a cook tastes a food during cooking it may be akin to/ जब खाना पकाने के दौरान कोई खाना चखता है, तो वह किसके समान हो सकता है?

(a) assessment of learning / सीखने का मूल्यांकन
(b) assessment for learning/ सीखने के लिए मूल्यांकन
(c) assessment as learning/ सीखने के रूप में मूल्यांकन
(d) assessment and learning/ मूल्यांकन और सीखने

Q7. Differentiated instruction is/ विभेदित निर्देश है
(a) using a variety of groupings to meet student needs/ छात्र की जरूरतों को पूरा करने के लिए विभिन्न प्रकार के समूहों का उपयोग करना
(b) doing something different for every student in the class/ कक्षा के प्रत्येक छात्र के लिए कुछ अलग करना
(c) disorderly or undisciplined student activity / अव्यवस्थित या अनुशासनहीन छात्र गतिविधि
(d) using groups that never change/ ऐसे समूहों का उपयोग करना जो कभी न बदले

Q8. In a culturally and linguistically diverse classroom, before deciding whether a student comes under special education category, a teacher should सांस्कृतिक और भाषाई रूप से विविध कक्षा में, यह तय करने से पहले कि क्या छात्र विशेष शिक्षा श्रेणी में आता है, शिक्षक को

(a) not involve parents as parents have their own work/ माता-पिता को शामिल न करें क्योंकि माता-पिता का अपना काम है
(b) evaluate student on her/his mother language to establish disability/ विकलांगता स्थापित करने के लिए उसकी / उसकी मातृ भाषा पर छात्र का मूल्यांकन करें
(c) use specialized psychologists/ विशेष मनोवैज्ञानिकों का उपयोग करें
(d) segregate the child to neutralize environmental factor/ पर्यावरणीय कारक को बेअसर करने के लिए बच्चे को अलग करना

Q9. Learning disabilities may occur due to all of the following except/ निम्नलिखित सिवाय किसके सभी के कारण सीखने की अक्षमता हो सकती है

(a) teachers way of teaching/ शिक्षकों को पढ़ाने का तरीका
(b) prenatal use of alcohol/ शराब का जन्मपूर्व उपयोग
(c) mental retardation/ मानसिक मंदता
(d) meningitis during infancy/ बचपन के दौरान मेनिन्जाइटिस

Q10. An inclusive school reflects on all the following questions except/ एक समावेशी स्कूल निम्नलिखित में से किसे छोड़कर सभी प्रश्नों को दर्शाता है

(a) do we believe that all students can learn / क्या हम मानते हैं कि सभी छात्र सीख सकते हैं
(b) do we work in teams to plan and deliver learning enabling environment/ क्या हम पर्यावरण को सक्षम करने के लिए योजना बनाने और वितरित करने के लिए टीमों में काम करते हैं
(c) do we properly segregate special children from normal to provide better care/ क्या हम बेहतर देखभाल प्रदान करने के लिए सामान्य से विशेष बच्चों को ठीक से अलग करते हैं
(d) do we adopt strategies catering for the diverse needs of students/ क्या हम छात्रों की विविध आवश्यकताओं के लिए खानपान की रणनीतियों को अपनाते हैं

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Gardner first outlined his theory in his 1983 book ‘Frames of Mind’. The Theory of Multiple Intelligences, where he suggested that all people have different kinds of intelligences Gardner proposed that there are eight intelligences and has suggested the possible addition of a ninth known as existentialist intelligence. In order to capture the full range of abilities and talents the people possess, Gardner suggests that people do not have just a intellectual capacity, but have many different intelligences including musical, interpersonal, spatial-visual and linguistic intelligences. Gardner’s theory has come under criticism from both psychologists and educators. These critics argue that Gardner’s definition of intelligence is too broad, and that his eight different intelligences simply represent talents, personality traits and abilities.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. To testing students as frequently as possible does not promote assessment as learning.

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. When a cook tastes a food during cooking it may be akin to assessment for learning.

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. In a culturally and linguistically diverse classroom, before deciding whether a student comes under special education category, a teacher should evaluate student on her/his mother language to establish disability.

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Learning disabilities may not occur due to teachers’ way of teaching.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Inclusive education is about the full participation and achievement of all learners. In fully inclusive schools, children and young people with special education needs are engaged and achieving through being present, participating and learning.