CTET Hindi Questions: Important to Know for July Exam 13th June 2019 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   CTET Hindi Questions: Important to Know...

CTET Hindi Questions: Important to Know for July Exam 13th June 2019 (Solutions)

CTET Hindi Questions: Important to Know for July Exam 13th June 2019 (Solutions)_40.1

हिंदी भाषा TET परीक्षा का एक महत्वपूर्ण भाग है इस भाग को लेकर परेशान होने की जरुरत नहीं है .बस आपको जरुरत है तो बस एकाग्रता की. ये खंड न सिर्फ CTET Exam (परीक्षा) में एहम भूमिका निभाता है अपितु दूसरी परीक्षाओं जैसे UPTET, KVS,NVS DSSSB आदि में भी रहता है, तो इस खंड में आपकी पकड़, आपकी सफलता में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम साबित हो सकती है.TEACHERS ADDA आपके इस चुनौतीपूर्ण सफ़र में हर कदम पर आपके साथ है।

GET 5% DISCOUNT on CTET Prime: 
Use This Code TEACH5

Q1. ‘सूर्य’ शब्द का स्त्रीलिंग क्या होता है-
(a) सूर्याणी
(b) सूर्या
(c) सूर्यायी
(d) सूर्यो

Q2. निम्नलिखित शब्दों में से शब्द पुल्लिंग है, उसे बताइए-
(a) बुढ़ापा
(b) जड़ता
(c) घटना
(d) दया

Q3. निम्नलिखित में कौन-सा शब्द पुल्लिंग है ?
(a) कपट
(b) सुन्दरता
(c) मूर्खता
(d) निद्रा

Q4. ‘गीदड़’ का स्त्रीलिंग क्या होगा ?
(a) गीदड़िन
(b) गीदड़नी
(c) गीदड़ी
(d) गिदड़िया

Q5. हिंदी में शब्दों का लिंग निर्धारण किसके आधार पर होता है
(a) संज्ञा
(b) सर्वनाम
(c) क्रिया
(d) प्रत्यय

Q6. निम्नलिखित शब्दों में से स्त्रीलिंग शब्दों का चयन कीजिए-
(a) अपराध
(b) अध्याय
(c) स्वदेश
(d) स्थापना

Q7. कौन-सा शब्द स्त्रीलिंग है ?
(a) सहारा
(b) सूचीपत्र
(c) सियार
(d) परिषद्

Q8. ‘नेत्री’ शब्द का पुल्लिंग रूप है-
(a) नेता
(b) नेतृ
(c) नेतिन
(d) नेताइन

Q9. निम्न शब्दों में सदा स्त्रीलिंग वाला शब्द कौन-सा है ?
(a) पक्षी
(b) बाज
(c) मकड़ी
(d) गैंडा

Q10. कवि का स्त्रीलिंग है-
(a) कविइत्री
(b) कवित्री
(c) कवयित्री
(d) कवियित्री

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

S2. Ans.(a)

S3. Ans.(a)

S4. Ans.(c)

S5. Ans.(a)

S6. Ans.(d)

S7. Ans.(d)

S8. Ans.(a)

S9. Ans.(c)

S10. Ans.(c)

You may also like to read :
    CTET Hindi Questions: Important to Know for July Exam 13th June 2019 (Solutions)_50.1CTET Hindi Questions: Important to Know for July Exam 13th June 2019 (Solutions)_60.1CTET Hindi Questions: Important to Know for July Exam 13th June 2019 (Solutions)_70.1



    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Login

    OR

    Forgot Password?

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Sign Up

    OR
    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Forgot Password

    Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Enter OTP

    Please enter the OTP sent to
    /6


    Did not recive OTP?

    Resend in 60s

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Change Password



    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Almost there

    Please enter your phone no. to proceed
    +91

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Enter OTP

    Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


    Did not recive OTP?

    Resend 60

    By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

    Are you sure you want to skip this step?

    By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

    Are you sure you want to skip this step?