Home   »   CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice...

CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions | 1st October 2019

CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions | 1st October 2019_30.1

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions:

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. Human development is the result of –
(a) Genetic and environmental factors 
(b) Biological factors 
(c) Anthropological factors 
(d) Social and motivational factors
Q2. Children form poor homes but small family size still have the chance to get better environment for growth because they are likely to face less than children from poor homes but large family size. 
(a) Sanitary conditions
(b) Happy parents 
(c) Peaceful conditions 
(d) Impoverished conditions 
Q3. The present finding is that both ………….contribute jointly to the determination of behavior. 
(a) Motivation arid emotion 
(b) Intelligence and emotion 
(c) Society and environment 
(d) Heredity and environment 
Q4. The built – in –biological , developmental growth processes have been given the name of –
(a) Heredity 
(b) Maturation 
(c) Neurological changes 
(d) State of readiness 
Q5. A child with average potential intelligence but fertile environment which gives him more opportunities of learning will achieve –
(a) Better on life 
(b) Average in life 
(c) Nothing in life 
(d) None of these 
Q6. The concept of state of readiness in maturation is important in understanding development of behavior because it teaches us that certain skills may be difficult or impossible to learn before a given –

(a) Level of teaching 
(b) Intelligence level 
(c) Socio-economic level 
(d) Age level 
Q7. Patterns of human behavior develop as a result of interaction between genetic factors and factors of –
(a) Genes 
(b) Molecules 
(c) Environment 
(d) None of these 
Q8. A gene of one parent carrying the trait of brown eyes gets fused with a gene of the other parent carrying the trait of blue eyes. Amongst the following possibilities which one would be applicable to the above fusion of genes carrying trait of eye colour?
(a) Brown-eyed offspring carrying the blue-eye trait unexpressed 
(b) Blue eyed offspring 
(c) Blue-eyed offspring carrying the brown-eye trait unexpressed 
(d) Brown-eyes offspring 
Q9. Behaviour genetics is concerned with the role of inheritance in aspect of behaviour and –
(a) Development 
(b) Heredity
(c) Personality
(d) Environment 
Q10. Identical twins raised separately and found to have similar IQs are cited as examples of the contribution made to intelligence by –
(a) Environment 
(b) Infant stimulation 
(c) Heredity 
(d) Learning 
Solutions
S1. Ans. (a)
S2. Ans. (d)
S3. Ans. (d)
S4. Ans. (b)
S5. Ans. (a)
S6. Ans. (d)
S7. Ans. (c)
S8. Ans. (c)
S9. Ans. (c)
S10. Ans. (c)
You can also learn Child Pedagogy with our YouTube channel, Watch Now:
You may also like to read :
    CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions | 1st October 2019_40.1CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions | 1st October 2019_50.1CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions | 1st October 2019_60.1

    Sharing is caring!

    Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.