CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Questions | 23rd October 2019_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice...

CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Questions | 23rd October 2019

CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Questions | 23rd October 2019_40.1

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions:

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. Great thinks shorten _________which saves their energy and increases their efficiency.
(a) Forms and skip logical sequences 
(b) Images and the connected imagery
(c) Talking and increase silence
(d) None of the above
Q2. Heuristics are _________which are used as rules in problem solving.
(a) Strategies 
(b) Explanations
(c) Motivations
(d) Calculative images
Q3. Ideas are constructed by the interaction of images and 
(a) Concepts
(b) Words
(c) Verbal thinking
(d) Images
Q4. According to motor theory of verbal thinking, we __________to ourselves when we think.
(a) Talk
(b) Suggest
(c) Classify information to keep
(d) Experiment
Q5. Through abstraction, man is able to recognize that a number of objects is in some way alike and in other ways
(a) Similar
(b) Partially dissimilar
(c) Different
(d) Essential
Q6. One of the stages of creative thinking is evaluation, it involves
(a) Insight experience
(b) Testing of apparent solution to see if it is a satisfactory solution
(c) New solution
(d) None of the above 
Q7. In thinking, ________kinds of symbols are of special importance.
(a) Three
(b) Five
(c) Eight
(d) Nine
Q8. Rearrangement of concepts to overcome a difficulty is known as 
(a) Reasoning
(b) Problem solving
(c) Critical thinking
(d) None of these
Q9. _________is a conflict or difference between an existing situation and a goal.
(a) Difficulty 
(b) Solution
(c) Problem
(d) Crisis
Q10. The result of _________thinking is usually a solution that has been previously arrived at by someone else.
(a) Critical
(b) Convergent
(c) Creative 
(d) Autistic
Solutions
S1. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Forms and skip logical sequences
S2. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Strategies
S3. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Words
S4. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Talk
S5. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Different
S6. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Testing of apparent solution to see if it is a satisfactory solution
S7. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Three
S8. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Problem solving
S9. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Problem
S10. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Convergent

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?