Child Pedagogy Study Material | Prepare For CTET(Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Study Material | Prepare...

Child Pedagogy Study Material | Prepare For CTET(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Study Material | Prepare For CTET(Solutions)_40.1




“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. Which of the following will serve as a most satisfying defense mechanism for the physically handicapped individual? 
(a) Identification 
(b) Rationalisation 
(c) Fantasy 
(d) None of these 
Q2. Children’s Apperception Test (CAT) was designed for children between ages 3 and 10. The CAT cards substitute 
(a) non-living objects for living objects 
(b) animals for people 
(c) females for males 
(d) children for adults 
Q3. In order to nurture creativity, a teacher should take help of which of the following methods? 
(a) Brainstorming 
(b) Lecture method 
(c) Audio-visual aids 
(d) All of these 
Q4. Which of the following statements is incorrect? 
(a) Need is not a physiological stage of deprivation 
(b) Drive is a psychological consequence of a need 
(c) Need and drive are parallel, but not identical 
(d) Instincts are innate biological force 
Q5. Right to Education Act, 2009 specifies the minimum number of working hours per week for the teacher as 
(a) 40 h 
(b) 45 h 
(c) 50 h 
(d) 55 h 
Q6. Right to Education Act, 2009 states that a teacher shall perform which of the following duties? 
(a) Maintain regularity and punctuality in attending school 
(b) Conduct and complete the curriculum 
(c) Complete entire curriculum in a specified time 
(d) All of the above 
Q7. National Curriculum Framework, 2005 suggests some activities to promote peace education. Which one of the following is enlisted in the curriculum framework? 
(a) Organize programmes to promote an attitude or respect and responsibility towards women 
(b) Teach moral education 
(c) Teach peace education as separate subject 
(d) Integrate peace education in the curriculum 
Q8. National Curriculum Framework, 2005 talks of major shifts from 
(a) knowledge as given and fixed as it evolves and is created 
(b) educational focus to disciplinary focus 
(c) learner centric to teacher centric 
(d) None of the above 
Q9. The objective of action research is to 
(a) gain new knowledge 
(b) develop the science of behaviour in educational situations 
(c) modify the educational practices in school and classroom 
(d) All of the above 
Q10. In the National Curriculum Framework, 2005 under the heading ‘Examination Reforms’ which of the following reforms has been suggested? 
(a) Open book exams 
(b) Continuous and comprehensive evaluation 
(c) Group work evaluation 
(d) All of the above 
Solution 
S1. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
Imagination is most satisfying defense mechanism for the physical handicapped individual. 
S2. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
CAT (Children’s Apperception Test) replace animals for people. 
S3. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
Brainstorming is a group or individual creativity technique. 
S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
Need is physiological stage of deprivation. 
S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
Right to education is a universal entitlement to education. 
S6. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
Right to education emphasizes on regular, punctuality and complete entire curriculum in a specified time. 
S7. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
National Curriculum Framework, 2005 incorporate burden less education and to promote dignified attitude towards women. 
S8. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
National Curriculum Framework, 2005 talks about on education as learning without burden. 
S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
Research is voyages of finding new thing especially in education. 
S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
National Curriculum Framework, 2005 revolutionises the education system in India by their recommendation. 

You may also like to read : 

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?