Home   »   Child Pedagogy Questions | Prepare For...

Child Pedagogy Questions | Prepare For CTET Exam (Hindi)

Child Pedagogy Questions | Prepare For CTET Exam (Hindi)_30.1

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. As a teacher, what will you do to maintain interest in your subject?
एक शिक्षक के रूप में, आप अपने विषय में रुचि बनाए रखने के लिए क्या करेंगे?

(a) Ask questions/ प्रश्न पूछेंगे
(b) Indulge in discussions / चर्चाओं में शामिल होंगे
(c) Use blackboard/ ब्लैकबोर्ड का उपयोग करेंगे
(d) Tell interesting stories/ दिलचस्प कहानियाँ सुनायेंगे

Q2. If you think that a lesson is difficult, what will you do?
अगर आपको लगता है कि कोई अध्याय मुश्किल है, तो आप क्या करेंगे?

(a) Anyhow teach it/ किसी भी तरह यह सिखाएंगे
(b) Repeat the main points/ मुख्य बिंदुओं को दोहराएंगे
(c) Come well prepared to teach/ पढ़ाने के लिए अच्छी तरह तैयार हो जाइएंगे
(d) Put questions to the students about it/ छात्रों से इसके बारे में प्रश्न पूछेंगे

Q3. A good teacher is one who can
एक अच्छा शिक्षक वह है,जो____कर सकता है

(a) make difficult subject easy/ कठिन विषय को आसान बनाते हैं
(b) say that I do not know everything/ कहते हैं कि मुझे सब कुछ पता नहीं है
(c) keep on updating his information/ उसकी जानकारी को अपडेट करते रहें
(d) All of these/ ये सभी

Q4. In order to help educationally backward child, it is necessary for a teacher
शैक्षिक रूप से पिछड़े बच्चे की मदद करने के लिए, शिक्षक के लिए यह आवश्यक है,

(a) to find out the cause of backwardness / पिछड़ेपन का कारण जानना
(b) to refer him to other competent teacher/ उसे अन्य सक्षम शिक्षक को संदर्भित करना
(c) to skip such students/ ऐसे छात्रों को छोड़ना
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q5. Which characteristics from the following is least connected with a teacher?
एक शिक्षक के साथ निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी विशेषताएँ सबसे कम जुड़ी हुई हैं?

(a) Command over subject / विषय पर कमान
(b) Show Respect towards political leaders / राजनीतिक नेताओं के प्रति सम्मान दिखाना
(c) Good rapport with the students/ छात्रों के साथ अच्छा तालमेल
(d) Effective verbal communication/ प्रभावी मौखिक संचार

Q6. Effectiveness of teacher depends on
शिक्षक की प्रभावशीलता किस पर निर्भर करती है?

(a) qualification of teacher/ शिक्षक की योग्यता
(b) personality of teacher/ शिक्षक का व्यक्तित्व
(c) handwriting of teacher/ शिक्षक की लिखावट
(d) subject understanding of teacher/ शिक्षक की विषय संबंधी समझ

Q7. Teacher uses teaching aids for
शिक्षक शिक्षण सहायक सामग्री का उपयोग क्यों करता है?

(a) making teaching interesting/ शिक्षण को रोचक बनाना
(b) making teaching understandable to students/ शिक्षण को छात्रों के लिए समझने योग्य बनाने के लिए
(c) making students attentive/ छात्रों को चौकस बनाने के लिए
(d) only for the sake of using/ केवल उपयोग के लिए

Q8. As a teacher you are unable to draw the attention of your students. What will you do?
एक शिक्षक के रूप में आप अपने छात्रों का ध्यान आकर्षित करने में असमर्थ हैं। आप क्या करेंगे?

(a) Evaluate your teaching method and improve it/ अपनी शिक्षण पद्धति का मूल्यांकन करें और उसमें सुधार करेंगे
(b) Find fault in students/ छात्रों में गलती का पता लगाएंगे
(c) Resign from the post/ पद से इस्तीफा दे देंगे
(d) Start dictating/ डिक्टेट करना शुरू कर देंगे

Q9. What will you do as teacher if the students do not attend your class?
यदि छात्र आपकी कक्षा में नहीं आते हैं तो आप शिक्षक के रूप में क्या करेंगे?

(a) Keep quiet considering the present attitude of students / छात्रों के वर्तमान रवैये पर विचार करते हुए चुप रहें
(b) Blame the students for their absence/ छात्रों को उनकी अनुपस्थिति के लिए दोषी ठहराते हैं
(c) Think of using some other interesting methods teaching/ शिक्षण के कुछ अन्य दिलचस्प तरीकों का उपयोग करने के बारे में सोचें
(d) Know the reasons and try to remove them/ कारणों को जानें और उन्हें दूर करने का प्रयास करें

Q10. If a child sitting on the last bench stands, sees the blackboard and sits repeatedly. What inference would you draw in this case?
यदि कोई बच्चा पिछली बेंच पर बैठा है, तो वह ब्लैकबोर्ड देखता है और बार-बार बैठता है। इस मामले में आप क्या निष्कर्ष निकालेंगे?

(a) The child is of short height as compared to his classmates/ बच्चा अपने सहपाठियों की तुलना में कम लम्बाई का है
(b) The blackboard is under shinning effect of light/ ब्लैकबोर्ड प्रकाश की चमक को प्रभावित करता है
(c) The child has defective vision/ बच्चे की दोषपूर्ण दृष्टि है
(d) (a) and (c)

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol.

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol.

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.