Child Pedagogy Questions | Prepare for CTET Exam(Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions | Prepare for...

Child Pedagogy Questions | Prepare for CTET Exam(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions | Prepare for CTET Exam(Solutions)_40.1

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. While teaching a single parent child, a teacher should 
एकल अभिभावक बच्चे को पढ़ाते समय, एक शिक्षक को चाहिए कि वह, 
(a) Treat such a child differently / ऐसे बच्चे के साथ अलग व्यवहार करें
(b)Assign lesser home assignments to such a child/ ऐसे बच्चे को कम होम असाइनमेंट असाइन करें
(c) Provide stable and consistent environment/ स्थिर और सुसंगत वातावरण प्रदान करना
(d) Overlook this fact and treat such a child at par with other children/ इस तथ्य को नजरअंदाज करें और ऐसे बच्चे का अन्य बच्चों के साथ बराबरी का व्यवहार करें
Q2. Which of the following principles is not involved in lesson planning?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा सिद्धांत पाठ योजना में शामिल नहीं है?
(a) Clarity of objectives/ उद्देश्यों की स्पष्टता
(b) Knowledge of teaching/ शिक्षण का ज्ञान
(c) Rigidity of planning/ नियोजन की कठोरता
(d) Knowledge of pupils/ विद्यार्थियों का ज्ञान
Q3. A teacher should/ एक शिक्षक को चाहिए कि वह____
(a) Treat errors committed by students as blunders and take serious note of each error/ छात्रों द्वारा गलतियों के रूप में की गई त्रुटियों को समझें और प्रत्येक त्रुटि को गंभीरता से लें
(b) Measure success as the number of times students avoid making mistakes / सफलता को छात्र द्वारा गलतियाँ करने से बचने के रूप में देखें 
(c) Not correct students while they’re trying to communicate ideas/ विचारों को संप्रेषित करने का प्रयास करते समय छात्रों को टोके नहीं
(d) Focus more on lecturing and provide a foundation for knowledge/ व्याख्यान देने पर अधिक ध्यान दें और ज्ञान की नींव प्रदान करें
Q4. If students repeatedly make errors during a lesson, a teacher should यदि छात्र पाठ के दौरान बार-बार त्रुटि करते हैं, तो एक शिक्षक को चाहिए___
(a) Make changes in instruction, tasks, timetable or seating arrangements./ अनुदेश, कार्यों, समय सारिणी या बैठने की व्यवस्था में बदलाव करें।
(b) Leave the lesson for the time being and conic back to it after some time./ कुछ समय के लिए पाठ को छोड़ दें और कुछ समय के बाद उस पर वापस जाएं।
(c) Identify the erring students and talk to principal about them./ गलत छात्रों की पहचान करें और उनके बारे में प्रिंसिपल से बात करें।
(d) Make erring students stand outside the classroom./ छात्रों को कक्षा के बाहर खड़ा करना।
Q5. Multiple pedagogical techniques, assorted learning material, multiple assessment techniques and varying the complexity and nature of the content are associated with which of the following?
एकाधिक शैक्षणिक तकनीक, मिश्रित शिक्षण सामग्री, कई मूल्यांकन तकनीक और सामग्री की जटिलता और प्रकृति में भिन्नता निम्नलिखित में से किसके साथ जुड़ी हुई है?
(a) Universal design for learning/ सीखने के लिए सार्वभौमिक डिजाइन
(b) Remedial teaching/ उपचारात्मक शिक्षण
(c) Differentiated instruction/ विभेदित निर्देश
(d) Reciprocal teaching/ पारस्परिक शिक्षण
Q6. A teacher is connection a text to the previously learnt text and showing children how to summarize it. She is
एक शिक्षक पहले से सीखे गए पाठ के साथ एक पाठ को जोड़ता है और बच्चों को यह बताता है कि इसका सारांश कैसे दिया जाए। वह_____ चाहती है? 
(a) Helping children to develop their own strategy to comprehend it/ बच्चों को इसे समझने के लिए उनकी अपनी रणनीति विकसित करने में मदद करना
(b) Insinuating that there is no need to go through the entire text / इस बात पर जोर देना कि पूरे पाठ को पूरा पढने की कोई जरूरत नहीं है
(c) Reinforcing the importance of text from the assessment point of view/ मूल्यांकन के दृष्टिकोण से पाठ के महत्व को पुष्ट करना
(d) Encouraging children to mug it up as effectively as possible/ बच्चों को जितना हो सके उतने प्रभावी ढंग रटने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करना
Q7. A teacher is trying to counsel a child who is not performing well after an accident.Which one of the following is most appropriate about counseling in schools?
एक शिक्षक एक बच्चे की काउंसलिंग करने की कोशिश कर रहा है जो एक दुर्घटना के बाद अच्छा प्रदर्शन नहीं कर रहा है।स्कूलों में काउंसलिंग के बारे में निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा सबसे उपयुक्त है?

(a) It is about the palliative measures for making people comfortable / यह लोगों को सहज बनाने के लिए उपशामक उपायों के बारे में है
(b) It builds self-confidence of people by letting them explore their own thoughts / यह लोगों के आत्मविश्वास को उनके स्वयं के विचारों का पता लगाने देता है
(c) It is about giving the best possible advice to students about their future career options/ यह छात्रों को उनके भविष्य के करियर विकल्पों के बारे में सर्वोत्तम संभव सलाह देने के बारे में है
(d) It can be done only by the professional experts/ यह केवल पेशेवर विशेषज्ञों द्वारा किया जा सकता है
Q8. Developmental perspective of teaching demands teachers to
शिक्षण के विकास का परिप्रेक्ष्य शिक्षकों की माँग करता है___
(a) Be strict disciplinarians as children experiment quite frequently/ सख्त अनुशासनवादी बनें क्योंकि बच्चे अक्सर प्रयोग करते हैं
(b) Adapt instructional strategies based on the knowledge of developmental factors/ विकासात्मक कारकों के ज्ञान के आधार पर निर्देशात्मक रणनीतियाँ
(c) Treat children in different developmental stages in an equitable manner/ अलग-अलग विकासात्मक चरणो में बच्चों के साथ समान व्यवहार करें
(d) Provide learning that results in the development of only the cognitive domain / केवल संज्ञानात्मक डोमेन के विकास के परिणामस्वरूप सीखने को प्रदान करें
Q9. Teachers in order to help learners construct knowledge, need to focus on
शिक्षकों को ज्ञान के निर्माण में मदद करने के लिए शिक्षकों पर ध्यान केंद्रित करने की आवश्यकता है___
(a) score/marks obtained by the learner / शिक्षार्थी द्वारा प्राप्त अंक 
(b) Involving the learner for active participation/ सक्रिय भागीदारी के लिए शिक्षार्थी को शामिल करना
(c) Mastering learning of concepts by the learner/ शिक्षार्थी द्वारा अवधारणाओं का सीखना 
(d) Making sure the learner memorises everything/ यह सुनिश्चित करना कि शिक्षार्थी को सब कुछ याद हो
Q10. To be an effective teacher it is important to 
एक प्रभावी शिक्षक बनने के लिए क्या महत्वपूर्ण है?
(a) Focus on individual learning rather than group activity/ समूह गतिविधि के बजाय व्यक्तिगत सीखने पर ध्यान देना 
(b) Avoid disruption caused due to questioning by students/ छात्रों द्वारा पूछताछ करने के कारण होने वाले व्यवधान से बचना 
(c) Be in touch with each and every child/ प्रत्येक बच्चे के साथ संपर्क में रहना 
(d) Emphasize dictating answers from the book/ पुस्तक से निर्धारित उत्तरों पर जोर देना 
Solutions
S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S2. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S5. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S9. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S10. Ans.(c)
Sol. 

You may also like to read :

    Child Pedagogy Questions | Prepare for CTET Exam(Solutions)_50.1Child Pedagogy Questions | Prepare for CTET Exam(Solutions)_60.1Child Pedagogy Questions | Prepare for CTET Exam(Solutions)_70.1
    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Login

    OR

    Forgot Password?

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Sign Up

    OR
    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Forgot Password

    Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Enter OTP

    Please enter the OTP sent to
    /6


    Did not recive OTP?

    Resend in 60s

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Change Password



    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Almost there

    Please enter your phone no. to proceed
    +91

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Enter OTP

    Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


    Did not recive OTP?

    Resend 60

    By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

    Are you sure you want to skip this step?

    By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

    Are you sure you want to skip this step?