Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 9th October 2018(Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 9th October 2018(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 9th October 2018(Solutions)_40.1
“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET Exam but also for KVS, NVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. Maslow places ………………… needs at the bottom of hierarchy.
(a) Esteem
(b) Belongingness
(c) Safety
(d) Physiological
Q2. Which need is on top of the Maslow’s hierarchy of needs?
(a) Self-actualization
(b) Esteem
(c) Belongingness
(d) Safety
Q3. ERG theory was given by—
(a) Maslow
(b) Alderfer
(c) Jung
(d) McClellan
Q4. Reinforcement theory of motivation is given by—
(a) Jung
(b) Herzberg
(c) Skinner
(d) Maslow
Q5. Which law of learning states that things most often repeated are best retained?
(a) Law of readiness
(b) Law of exercise
(c) Law of effect
(d) Law of recency
Q6. The state of being first creates a strong almost unusable impression. This is—
(a) Law of primacy
(b) Law of intensity
(c) Law of recency
(d) Law of effect
Q7. Reaction time is a component of—
(a) Physical fitness
(b) Motor fitness
(c) Health related physical fitness
(d) None of the above
Q8. Theory of conditioning was given by—
(a) Aristotle 
(b) Pavlov
(c) Gestalt
(d) Thorndike 
Q9. The knowing aspect or Awareness in psychology is known as—
(a) Affection
(b) Conation
(c) Cognition
(d) None of the above
Q10. Inborn tendency for particular mode of behaviour in lower or higher animals is called—
(a) Emotion 
(b) Feeling
(c) Instinct
(d) Sentiment
Solutions
S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S2. Ans.(a
Sol. 
S3. Ans.(b)
Sol. Alderfer’s theory of motivation, sometimes also Three-factor theory or abbreviated ERG (Existence, Relatedness and Growth) is the theories of human motivation. It’s a extension of Maslow’s pyramid of needs arranged by the specific needs of the abstract need into three basic levels.
S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. Reinforcement theory of motivation was proposed by BF Skinner and his associates. It states that individual’s behaviour is a function of its consequences. It is based on “law of effect”, i.e, individual’s behaviour with positive consequences tends to be repeated, but individual’s behaviour with negative consequences tends not to be repeated.
S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S10. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
You may also like to read
Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 9th October 2018(Solutions)_50.1Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 9th October 2018(Solutions)_60.1
Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 9th October 2018(Solutions)_70.1
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?