Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for KVS/CTET/HTET Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for KVS/CTET/HTET Exam : 4th December 2018(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for KVS/CTET/HTET Exam : 4th December 2018(Solutions)_30.1
“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET Exam but also for KVS, NVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. Processing and storage of information as it comes to us from the environment is- 
(a) Cognitive
(b) SR
(c) Stimulus response
(d) None of the above
Q2. Perceptual learning does not consider ………….. for learning.
(a) Insight
(b) Field conditioning
(c) Temporal contiguity
(d) Reinforcement
Q3. ……………..to learn is related to motivational aspects of learning. 
(a) Intent
(b) Insight
(c) Dignity
(d) Psychic power
Q4. Perceptual learning is, learning of–
(a) Reorganisation of functional whole 
(b) S-R connections
(c) Stimulus that immediately follows response
(d) Physical moments only
Q5. Three factors affects learning :Physiological, environmental and psychological ………… is the psychological factor in learning.
(a) Happy home
(b) Enriched schooling
(c) Motivation
(d) None of the above
Q6. Reward and punishment is a form of–
(a) Intrinsic motivation
(b) Extrinsic motivation
(c) Both of the above
(d) Linguistic motivation
Q7. Praise and blame is a form of ………..motivation.
(a) Intrinsic
(b) Extrinsic
(c) Self-actualisation
(d) None of the above
Q8. Transfer of training is–
(a) Learning new situations in an industry
(b) Learning from environment
(c) Verbal learning in different kinds of situations 
(d) Use of learning from one situations to a new situations 
Q9. When tasks 1 and 2 contain identical stimuli, transfer is increasingly–
(a) Negative
(b) Positive
(c) Neutral
(d) None of these
Q10. There is more transfer possible from arithmetic to algebra than from algebra to–
(a) Geometry
(b) Arithmetic
(c) Single arithmetic
(d) Mensuration
Solutions
S1. Ans.(a)
S2. Ans.(d)
S3. Ans.(a)
S4. Ans.(a)
S5. Ans.(c)
S6. Ans.(b)
S7. Ans.(b)
S8. Ans.(d)
S9. Ans.(d)
S10. Ans.(a)
You may also like to read
Child Pedagogy Questions for KVS/CTET/HTET Exam : 4th December 2018(Solutions)_40.1Child Pedagogy Questions for KVS/CTET/HTET Exam : 4th December 2018(Solutions)_50.1
Child Pedagogy Questions for KVS/CTET/HTET Exam : 4th December 2018(Solutions)_60.1