Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 27th October 2018(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 27th October 2018(Solutions)_30.1
“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET Exam but also for KVS, NVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. Pavlov mastered in—
(a) Verbal rote learning
(b) Classical conditioning
(c) Perceptual process
(d) None of the above
Q2. Learning is the dominant activity of any—
(a) Thought
(b) Area
(c) Time
(d) Moment
Q3. ……………… stands for a relatively permanent change in a behavioural tendency which occurs as a result of reinforced practice.
(a) Actions
(b) Memory
(c) Learning
(d) Thinking
Q4. “Motivational changes are learning.” State whether it is correct or not.
(a) Correct 
(b) Incorrect
(c) Partly correct
(d) Invalid
Q5. Pavlov enunciated his ideas while studying the physiology of digestive system in—
(a) Birds
(b) Monkeys
(c) Dogs
(d) Humans
Q6. ……………… theory of operant conditioning is an extension of theories of Pavlov.
(a) Watson’s 
(b) Skinner’s 
(c) Ebbinghau’s 
(d) Freud’s 
Q7. The other stimulus is called ……………… in classical conditioning.
(a) SR
(b) US
(c) UR
(d) CS
Q8. Perceptual learning is learning of—
(a) Reorganization of functional whole
(b) S. R. connections
(c) Stimulus that immediately follows response
(d) Physical movements
Q9. Three factors affect learning. Name them.
(a) Physiological, environmental and psychological motivation.
(b) Cultural, environmental and social motivation
(c) Social, economic and cultural motivation
(d) Economic, physiological and environmental motivation
Q10. Match List-I with List-II and select the correct answer using the codes given below the lists.
List-I (Types of Learning)
A. Classical conditioning
B. Operant conditioning
C. Insight learning
D. Acquisition and retention

List-II (Psychologists)
1. Gestalt
2. Ebbinghaus
3. Pavlov
4. Skinner
Codes:
(a) A-3, B-2, C-1, D-4
(b) A-3, B-4, C-1, D-2
(c) A-1, B-4, C-2, D-3
(d) A-4, B-1, C-3, D-2
Solutions
S1. Ans.(b)
S2. Ans.(d)
S3. Ans.(c)
S4. Ans.(b)
S5. Ans.(c)
S6. Ans.(b)
S7. Ans.(b)
S8. Ans.(a)
S9. Ans.(a)
S10. Ans.(b)

You may also like to read
Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 27th October 2018(Solutions)_40.1Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 27th October 2018(Solutions)_50.1
Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 27th October 2018(Solutions)_60.1