Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 6th October 2018(Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 6th October 2018(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 6th October 2018(Solutions)_40.1
“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET Exam but also for KVS, NVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. The ability of the learner to utilize or apply the acquired knowledge or skills in school to solve problems in similar or related situations at some future date is known as 
(a) Knowledge acquisition
(b) Reinforcement
(c) Motivation
(d) Transfer of learning
Q2. In the learning of sciences and math’s, scientifically there is no difference in performance as a result of gender. Which of the following influence gender based performance ? 
(a) Culture 
(b) Attitude
(c) Stereotyping 
(d) Race
Q3. Learning is best defined as a process that involves : 
(a)Two stimuli being paired that produce a conditioned response over time 
(b) An organism interacting with its environment, becoming changed by experience, and thereby modifying subsequent behaviours
(c) An organism interacting with its environment through autoshaping and conditioning 
(d) An organism responding to its environment based on reinforcement or punishment for behaviours 
Q4. The basic understanding of the relationship between unconditioned response (UR) and conditioned response (CR) included which of the following ideas ?
(a) The UR and CR are not always the same response
(b) Organisms come to generally behave toward conditioned stimulus
(c) Stimulus substitution
(d) The UR and CR are always the same response 
Q5. Which of the following is accurate in relation to the law of effect ? 
(a) The law of effect relates to Pavlov’s proposal that reward will strengthen the connection between the response that proceeded it and any stimuli present when it is delivered 
(b) In modern terminology, Thorndike’s ‘satisfiers’ and ‘annoyers’ are called enforcers and punishers 
(c) In the law of effect, a stimulus-response (S-R) association is learned.
(d) It is generally thought that the likelihood of an animal responding in a particular way cannot be controlled by the consequence of that response. 
Q6. Which of the following statements applies to instrumental learning ?
(a) Instrumental learning is the process by which an animal learns about the relationship between its behaviour and the consequence of that behaviour. 
(b) Instrumentally trained responses are not entirely elicited by identifiable stimuli. 
(c) Instrumental learning allows the animal to control the occurrence of environmental events.
(d) All of the above
Q7. Generally the construct of Personality can be defined in terms of 
(a) Biological Approaches 
(b) Psycho-sexual Approaches 
(c) Psycho-physical Approaches 
(d) Bio-chemical approaches 
Q8. The consistent and distinct style of behaviour tendencies are called as 
(a) Habit
(b) Trait
(c) Learning 
(d) Instinct
Q9. The personal changes that occur among the students through socialization can be judged through 
(a) Inter-personal relationship among the specialised groups of the students 
(b) The activities of the student
(c) Collecting information from the parents 
(d) Asking to the students 
Q10. Co-operation is the fundamental basis of interpersonal relations which means 
(a) It is self-centred in the early development of the children 
(b) It is society-centred which is expressed in interpersonal relationship 
(c) It can be learned through imitation and suggestibility
(d) It is voluntary in nature and can not be imposed 
Solutions
S1. Ans.(d)
S2. Ans.(b)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(b)
S5. Ans.(a)
S6. Ans.(b)
S7. Ans.(d)
S8. Ans.(c)
S9. Ans.(a)
S10. Ans.(b)
You may also like to read
Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 6th October 2018(Solutions)_50.1Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 6th October 2018(Solutions)_60.1
Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 6th October 2018(Solutions)_70.1
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?