Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 5th October 2018(Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 5th October 2018(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 5th October 2018(Solutions)_40.1
“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET Exam but also for KVS, NVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. The two main personality differences identified by Eysenck are
(a) extroversion/introversion and neuroticism/stability 
(b) pessimism/optimism and sufficiency/insecurity
(c) extroversion/introversion and shrewdness/insecurity
(d) neuroticism/stability and optimism/pessimism
Q2. Erik Erikson’s theory is a good example of the ……………. approach. 
(a) proactive
(b) idiographic
(c) nomothetic
(d) psychoanalytic 
Q3. Attitudes are…………. throughout life and are embodied our socialization process. 
(a) constant 
(b) seen
(c) rigid
(d) learned
Q4. Who is called as father of Conditioning ? 
(a) Pavlov
(b) Koffka
(c) Wertheimer
(d) Skinner
Q5. Which of the following concept in the basic element of conditioned Response? 
(a) Associative Reflex 
(b) Association Response
(c) Stimulus effect
(d) Latency Response
Q6. When a child is asked that chocolate is not given to you, if you are telling-a-lie. This conditioning is an example of 
(a) Non-reinforces training
(b) Discriminatory punishment training 
(c) Escape training
(d) Discriminatory training
Q7. The meaning of word conditioning is 
(a) Relationship between the stimuli
(b) Substitution of organism behaviour with another behaviour
(c) Accommodation with new stimuli 
(d) Learning through exercise
Q8. Which one of the following is not associated with Classical conditioning ?
(a) Contemporary conditioning 
(b) Delayed conditioning
(c) Trace conditioning
(d) Non-reinforced conditioning 
Q9. Instrumental conditioning is also called as 
(a) S-type conditioning
(b) Q-type conditioning
(c) C-type conditioning
(d) R-type conditioning
Q10. In which type of conditioning the reward is depend on the response ? 
(a) Classical conditioning
(b) Instrumental conditioning 
(c) Respondents behaviour
(d) none of these
Solutions
S1. Ans.(a)
S2. Ans.(b)
S3. Ans.(d)
S4. Ans.(a)
S5. Ans.(a)
S6. Ans.(a) Discriminatory punishment training: A discrimination of punishment contingencies appears to be necessary for a stimulus correlated with punishment to acquire control over its reductive effects.
Discriminatory training is the process by which animals or people learn to respond differently to different stimuli.
S7. Ans.(a)
S8. Ans.(d)
S9. Ans.(a)
S10. Ans.(d)
You may also like to read
Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 5th October 2018(Solutions)_50.1Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 5th October 2018(Solutions)_60.1
Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 5th October 2018(Solutions)_70.1
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?