Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 2nd November 2018(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 2nd November 2018(Solutions)_30.1
“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET Exam but also for KVS, NVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. ‘Project Method’ is founded by 
(a) Durkheim 
(b) Plato
(c) Kilpatrick
(d) Socrates 
Q2. Three important points of evaluation process are
(a) objectives, learning experiences and tools of evaluation 
(b) student, teacher and objectives
(c) student, society and learning experiences 
(d) student, examination and result 
Q3. The classroom environment should be 
(a) quiet
(b) full of noise
(c) disciplined 
(d) Friendly
Q4. Hardware approach is based on which principle ? 
(a) Industrial 
(b) Engineering
(c) Professional
(d) Instruction 
Q5. What type of problems are faced by children in adolescent stage ? 
(a) Adjustment with physical and mental changes 
(b) Adjustment with peer groups 
(c) Adjustment with parents
(d) Study related adjustment
Q6. What type of questions should be asked to students in the examination ? 
(a) Memory and understanding based
(b) Objective and subjective 
(c) Understanding and application based
(d) Only objective 
Q7. There are multilingual students in a class; this situation creates 
(a) hindrance in teaching-learning process 
(b) problem of co-ordination among the students 
(c) frustration in teachers 
(d) rich resource of learning 
Q8. While teaching in a class you feel that suddenly students have started taking disinterest, then what will you do ? 
(a) Do not pay attention and continue teaching 
(b) Stop teaching 
(c) Ask students to concentrate
(d) Try to find out the reason
Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 2nd November 2018(Solutions)_40.1







Q10. At the upper primary level, a teacher should have a knowledge of action research because
(a) they will develop an ability to identify the problems of children and skill of improvement 
(b) they can make self-development 
(c) they can teach the students effectively
(d) they develop the skill of doing research
Answers
S1. Ans.(c)
S2. Ans.(a)
S3. Ans.(d)
S4. Ans.(b)
S5. Ans.(a)
S6. Ans.(c)
S7. Ans.(b)
S8. Ans.(d)
S9. Ans.(c)E.A- Education Age, M.A- mental Age
S10. Ans.(a)
You may also like to read
Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 2nd November 2018(Solutions)_50.1Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 2nd November 2018(Solutions)_60.1
Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 2nd November 2018(Solutions)_70.1