Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for KVS/CTET/HTET Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for KVS/CTET/HTET Exam : 8th December 2018(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for KVS/CTET/HTET Exam : 8th December 2018(Solutions)_30.1
“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET Exam but also for KVS, NVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. By observing their wards and pupils, parents and teachers 
(a) can modify their behaviour 
(b) can provide them favourable environment
(c) lead to better understanding 
(d) provide a good example before them
Q2. Educational Guidance for adolescents
(a) is connected only with the efforts of the educational development of the students 
(b) related with the overall development of the student 
(c) guided in the moral development
(d) is in favour of overall development of the personality
Q3. Educational Guidance for adolescents include 
(a) To assist the adolescents in the identification of their ability
(b) To assist the adolescents in the intelligent selection of co-curricular activities
(c) To assist the adolescents in making improvement in methods of study
(d) All of the above
Q4. Special education programmes for gifted students include
(a) practice method
(b) learning by doing
(c) enrichment in co-curricular activities
(d) audio-visual aids
Q5. The stream of thought which constitutes one’s sense of personal identity is known as 
(a) Material self
(b) Social self
(c) Spiritual self
(d) Pure ego
Q6. The image the person has of the appearance of his body and of the impressions he makes on others is called 
(a) Perceptual component
(b) Conceptual component
(c) Attitudinal component
(d) Psychological self concept
Q7. Person with stable and positive self-concepts are characterised by
(a) Feeling for attractiveness
(b) Self-determination
(c) Consistent approaches
(d) All of the above
Q8. The potentialities of a child are better exploited if 
(a) he appreciated and encouraged for good performance.
(b) he has a sense of being secure
(c) he gets more opportunities in life
(d) an adolescent is given love and affection 
Q9. ‘Educational psychology is that branch of Science which deals with teaching and learning’. This definition was given by 
(a) Kolesnik
(b) Skinner
(c) Stephen
(d) Judd
Q10. Education psychology deals in learning situations with
(a) the learner and the learning process
(b) the study of the person in relation to society
(c) the systematical development of the human growth 
(d) the extra sensory perception 
Solutions
S1. Ans.(c)
S2. Ans.(a)
S3. Ans.(d)
S4. Ans.(c)
S5. Ans.(d)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(d)
S8. Ans.(c)
S9. Ans.(b)
S10. Ans.(a)
You may also like to read
Child Pedagogy Questions for KVS/CTET/HTET Exam : 8th December 2018(Solutions)_40.1Child Pedagogy Questions for KVS/CTET/HTET Exam : 8th December 2018(Solutions)_50.1
Child Pedagogy Questions for KVS/CTET/HTET Exam : 8th December 2018(Solutions)_60.1