Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 31st October 2018(Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 31st October 2018(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 31st October 2018(Solutions)_40.1
“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET Exam but also for KVS, NVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. Which of the following is not an attribute of agreeableness personality dimension ?
(a) Altruism
(b) Complexity
(c) Trust
(d) Affection
Q2. The law of effect is also known as–
(a) Law of use and disuse
(b) Law of satisfaction
(c) Law of recency
(d) Law of frequency
Q3. Which of the following somatotypes has not been mentioned by Sheldon ?
(a) Omomorph 
(b) Ectomorph
(c) Endomorph
(d) Mesomorph
Q4. What makes the administration and organisation of physical education most efficient ?
(a) Infrastructure
(b) Highly qualified personnel in sports
(c) Teacher’s personality
(d) Technical knowledge and skills
Q5. Motor qualities are the foundation stone of–
(a) Behaviour
(b) Habits
(c) Sports skill
(d) Communication skill
Q6. Man became a “homosapien” animal because he developed–
(a) A high brain
(b) An upright posture
(c) A solid set-up
(d) A superior nervous system
Q7. The Plato is father of–
(a) Realism
(b) Pragmatism
(c) idealism
(d) Naturalism
Q8. The age in the years, months and days is known as–
(a) Anatomical age
(b) Chronological age
(c) Psychological age
(d) None of the above
Q9. Under conditions of the stress the athlete’s performance is likely to–
(a) Be inferior to his normal
(b) Be superior to his usual
(c) Be of the same standard as his usual
(d) Vary in quality relative to his usual
Q10. Conditioned response theory was put forward by–
(a) Thorndike
(b) Pavlov
(c) Jung
(d) Mcdougal 
Solutions
S1. Ans.(b) This agreeableness personality dimension includes attributes such as trust, altruism, kindness, affection, and other prosocial behaviors.
S2. Ans.(b)
S3. Ans.(a) Sheldon’s “somatotypes” and their associated physical and psychological traits were characterized as follows:
Ectomorph: characterized as linear
Mesomorph: characterized as hard
Endomorph: characterized as round
S4. Ans.(b)
S5. Ans.(c)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(c)
S8. Ans.(b)
S9. Ans.(a)
S10. Ans.(b)
You may also like to read
Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 31st October 2018(Solutions)_50.1Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 31st October 2018(Solutions)_60.1
Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 31st October 2018(Solutions)_70.1
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?