Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 29th September 2018(Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 29th September 2018(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 29th September 2018(Solutions)_40.1

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET Exam but also for KVS, NVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. The concept of ‘Private Speech’ of children as proposed by Vygotsky
(a) Reinforcement
(b) a measurable change in behavior
(c) Perception and attentional processes
(d) its social context
Q2. When a person fails to perceive or takes longer to identify incorrect identity stimuli that has negative value of him, is stated to be under the effect of –
(a) Person perception
(b) Figure-ground perception
(c) Perceptual defense 
(d) Neutral words
Q3. “Bengalis are music lovers” is a-
(a) Causal judgment
(b) Cognitive consistency
(c) Schemas and memory
(d) Stereotype
Q4. A/An ……… is a ‘naive’ theory about a certain class of stimuli. 
(a) Formation
(b) Improper idea
(c) Consistency
(d) Schema
Q5. We can guess a person’s internal feeling through his-
(a) Eating habits 
(b) Facial expressions
(c) Walk
(d) None of these
Q6. Effects of first impressions have been studied in detail by-
(a) Thorndike 
(b) Pavlov
(c) Luchins
(d) Gestalt
Q7. Persons let down by their friends cannot tolerate even ………. from them. 
(a) Financial help
(b) Educational help
(c) Water
(d) Slight remarks
Q8. Physical appearance affects an individual’s willingness to-
(a) Think
(b) Interact
(c) Communicate
(d) None of these
Q9. Pitch corresponds to –
(a) High frequency of sound waves
(b) Complexity of sound waves 
(c) Amplitude of sound waves
(d) Wavelength of sound waves 
Q10. A more intelligent person can deal with a greater number of problems than a person who is –
(a) Less intelligent
(b) Equally intelligent
(c) Very intelligent
(d) None of the above
Solutions
S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S2. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S6. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S7. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S9. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S10. Ans.(a)
Sol.

You may also like to read
Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 29th September 2018(Solutions)_70.1

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?