Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 27th September 2018(Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 27th September 2018(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 27th September 2018(Solutions)_40.1
“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET Exam but also for KVS, NVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. The principle of “trial and error” is propounded by
(a) Thorndike
(b) McDugall
(c) Kohler 
(d) Pavlov
Q2. _______________ also acts as stimulus characteristic. 
(a) Implicit personality
(b) Attribution
(c) Rewards
(d) Non-verbal communication
Q3. Social perception describes social and cultural effect of the physical and social environment on man’s _______________ structuring. 
(a) Emotional 
(b) Cognitive
(c) Defensive 
(d) None of these
Q4. “Professors are absent minded” is a —
(a) Well-known saying
(b) A common phrase
(c) Perceptual defense 
(d) Stereotype
Q5. It is disturbing to have at one and the same time, psychologically incompatible sets of knowledge or feelings about a particular person, object or situation. It is because we want to maintain —
(a) Cognitive dissonance
(b) Cognitive consistency 
(c) Imbalance
(d) Perceptual disharmony
Q6. Attribution is the process through which we observe other’s behaviour and then infer or decide about their —
(a) Motive and intentions
(b) Reasoning processes
(c) Maturation processes
(d) None of the above
Q7. _______________ is one of the areas of person perception.
(a) Imitation
(b) First impression
(c) Homoeostasis 
(d) Retroactive inhibition
Q8. ‘Gift of the gab’ is one of the _______________ person perception.
(a) Stimulus characteristics
(b) Recency effect
(c) Primary effect
(d) None of the above
Q9. Racial cues, in person perception are part of —
(a) Perceptual organisation
(b) Inter-personal attraction
(c) Attribution
(d) Self-concept
Q10. Under the categorization process, categories or labels not only affect those who coin the labels but they also affect —
(a) Categories 
(b) Process
(c) Labels
(d) Others
Answers
S1. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S2. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S3. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S5. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S8. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S9. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
You may also like to read
Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 27th September 2018(Solutions)_70.1

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?