Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 23rd October 2018(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 23rd October 2018(Solutions)_30.1
“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET Exam but also for KVS, NVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. Proactive inhibition means that the …….. learning disturbs the …………. Learning. 
(a) Previous, previous
(b) Present, previous
(c) Present, present
(d) Previous, present
Q2. The most effective method to improve retention is to make the subject matter–
(a) Interesting
(b) Lengthy
(c) Flowery
(d) Meaningful
Q3. Over-learning is the term used to describe practice that continues after a perfect …….. has been scored. 
(a) Recall
(b) Retention
(c) Recognition
(d) None of these
Q4. The nature of remembering is–
(a) Physiological
(b) Psycho-physiological
(c) Bio-technological
(d) Analytical
Q5. One of the causes of forgetting is–
(a) Reinforcement
(b) Frustration
(c) Retroactive inhibition
(d) Rehearsal
Q6. Amount of retention depends on–
(a) Meaningfulness
(b) Degree of learning
(c) Nature of interference
(d) None of the above
Q7. One of the remedies of forgetfulness is –
(a) Rest after two or three learning processes
(b) Rest after one or three learning processes
(c) Mental activity of high speed 
(d) None of the above
Q8. ………. After the original learning quickly, may prevent the very rapid forgetting the normally is expected after practice.
(a) Over relaxation
(b) Review
(c) Reinforcement
(d) Inhibition
Q9. Retention is an important factor of ¬–
(a) Motivation
(b) Remembering
(c) Forgetting
(d) Emotions
Q10. One of important factors of remembering is–
(a) Localisation
(b) Centralisation
(c) Actualisation
(d) Stimulation
Solutions
S1. Ans.(d)
S2. Ans.(d)
S3. Ans.(a)
S4. Ans.(b)
S5. Ans.(c)
S6. Ans.(b)
S7. Ans.(b)
S8. Ans.(b)
S9. Ans.(b)
S10. Ans.(a)
You may also like to read
Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 23rd October 2018(Solutions)_40.1Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 23rd October 2018(Solutions)_50.1
Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 23rd October 2018(Solutions)_60.1