Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET Exam : 21th September 2018(Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET Exam : 21th September 2018(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET Exam : 21th September 2018(Solutions)_40.1
“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET Exam but also for KVS, NVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exams.
Q1. The qualities which children get from their parents are called
(a) Clan
(b) Heredity
(c) Atmosphere
(d) None of these

Q2. What type of nature will you prefer in your class to increase the process of socialization?
(a) Strict
(b) Loving and sympathetic
(c) Normal
(d) None of these
Q3. Which is not the factor of obstruction in the mental health of children?
(a) Strict discipline
(b) Family struggle
(c) Violence
(d) Sympathetic nature
Q4. The process of learning is affected by what?
(a) Physical health
(b) Mental health
(c) Desire of learning 
(d) All of these
Q5. Which of the following is the affairs of learning?
(a) Personal
(b) Social
(c) Natural
(d) All of these
Q6. Which one of the following organisation of UN related with education?
(a) UNICEF
(b) UNESCO
(c) UNO
(d) UNSC
Q7. The disease ‘Dyslexia’ is associated with
(a) mental disorder
(b) mathematical disorder 
(c) reading disorder 
(d) behavioural disorder
Q8. Pankhuri does not talk much at home but talks a lot at school. It shows that
(a) the school provides opportunities to children to talk a lot
(b) teachers demand that children should talk a lot at school
(c) she does not like her home at all
(d) her thoughts get acknowledged at school
Q9. Which of the following is not considered a sign being gifted?
(a) Creative ideas
(b) Fighting with others
(c) Novelty in experience 
(d) Curiosity
Q10. Four distinctive stages of children’s intellectual development are identified by
(a) Piaget
(b) Erikson
(c) Skinner
(d) Kohlberg
Solutions
S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S2. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S8. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S9. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S10. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
You may also like to read
Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET Exam : 21th September 2018(Solutions)_70.1
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?