Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET Exam : 18th September 2018(Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET Exam : 18th September 2018(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET Exam : 18th September 2018(Solutions)_40.1
“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET Exam but also for KVS, NVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exams.

Directions (1-10): Answer the following questions by selecting the most appropriate option.

Q1. Which of the following propounded the theory of Moral Development?
(a) Kohlberg 
(b) Vygotsky
(c) Sternberg
(d) Simon
Q2. Which of the following psychologist propounded ‘successful intelligence’?
(a) Robert Sternberg
(b) Francis Galton
(c) Lewis Terman
(d) Vygotsky
Q3. Which of the following intelligence is associated with scientific and mathematical thinking?
(a) Kinesthetic intelligence 
(b) Personal intelligence 
(c) Logical intelligence 
(d) Spatial intelligence 
Q4. What did NPE(National Policy of Education) 1968, emphasize?
(a) Child’s education 
(b) Girl’s education
(c) Adult’s education
(d) Rural education
Q5. Which of the following does not include in regular education?
(a) School 
(b) Library
(c) Religion
(d) Teaching method
Q6. Which of the following is the main factor of the socialization of a child?
(a) Play 
(b) Good clothes 
(c) Beauty of a child
(d) Good look of a child
Q7. In which of the following age a child is mostly affected by atmosphere?
(a) Adult age
(b) Infancy
(c) Childhood
(d) None of these
Q8. Guilford has given the term ‘convergent thinking’ as equivalent to 
(a) Intelligence 
(b) Creativity
(c) Both (a) and (b)
(d) None of these
Q9. A problem child is generally who has
(a) An unsolved problem 
(b) An over protective parent
(c) A poor home environment
(d) A poor heredity
Q10. Punishment is a 
(a) Negative reinforce 
(b) Positive reinforce 
(c) Not a reinforce at all
(d) None of these
Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S4. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S5. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S10. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?