Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy Questions for KVS/HTET Exam...

Child Pedagogy Questions for KVS/HTET Exam : 14th December 2018(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for KVS/HTET Exam : 14th December 2018(Solutions)_30.1

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for KVS/HTET but also for NVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. A reliable psychological test means–
(a) Accuracy of measurement
(b) Forecasting behaviour
(c) Consistency of measurement
(d) None of the above
Q2. The first test intelligence was developed by–
(a) Binet and Simon
(b) Pavlov and Watson
(c) Terman and Merril 
(d) Maslow and McDougall
Q3. In developmental process the terms “gang age” occurs during–
(a) Early childhood
(b) Puberty
(c) Infancy
(d) Later Childhood
Q4. Cognition deals with–
(a) Learning 
(b) Memory
(c) Creativity
(d) All of the above
Q5. Which is not a primary motive?
(a) Affection 
(b) Hunger
(c) Sex
(d) Thirst
Q6. What processes are part of classical conditioning ?
(a) Generalization
(b) Discrimination
(c) Extinction
(d) All the above
Q7. In psychological testing, norm is defined as­–
(a) Record of performance
(b) Unique performance of a team
(c) Average performance of the team
(d) Highest performance of athlete
Q8. That the things most recently learned are best remembered refers to–
(a) Law of intensity
(b) Law of effect
(c) Law of Primacy
(d) Law of recency
Q9. Which is the lowest level of learning ? 
(a) Rote learning 
(b) Understanding
(c) Application
(d) Correlation
Q10. Emotional stability, anxiety, sadness and built ability are attributes of which personality dimension ?
(a) Extroversion 
(b) Agreeableness
(c) Bourgeoisies
(d) Openness
Solutions
S1. Ans.(c)
S2. Ans.(a)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(d)
S5. Ans.(a)
S6. Ans.(d)
S7. Ans.(c)
S8. Ans.(d)
S9. Ans.(a)
S10. Ans.(c)
You may also like to read
Child Pedagogy Questions for KVS/HTET Exam : 14th December 2018(Solutions)_40.1Child Pedagogy Questions for KVS/HTET Exam : 14th December 2018(Solutions)_50.1Child Pedagogy Questions for KVS/HTET Exam : 14th December 2018(Solutions)_60.1
Child Pedagogy Questions for KVS/HTET Exam : 14th December 2018(Solutions)_70.1